Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Alexander, Vincent (illustratore).
EUR 13,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Alexander, Vincent (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. p.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,27
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condizione: New.
EUR 18,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Burning Bulb Publishing 7/29/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615502032 ISBN 13: 9780615502038
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Big Book of Bizarro. Book.
EUR 19,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Metropol. Museum of Art/Art Institute of Chicago. (NY/Chicago). (c1949)., 1949
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
96pp. 8vo Profusely illustrated in black & white & occasionally in color. Pictorial wrappers (paperback). Essay, 'Van Gogh', by Daniel Catton Rich. Catalogue with notes on the artist by Theodore Rousseau, Jr. Light cover wear/soil, interior clean/tight: VG.
EUR 6,78
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 13,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Brand New. cards edition. 2 pages. 10.90x8.20x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Alexander, Vincent (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Alexander, Vincent (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Education (UK), 2013
ISBN 10: 1121585493 ISBN 13: 9781121585492
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 27,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Crowell Publishing Co, Springfield, OH, 1932
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stapled. Condizione: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. Hayden Hayden (cover), C W Massaguer (Speaking of Taxes), Roy F Spreter (The Bishop's Folly), August Belser, JR (The Delphinium Blues), T D Skidmore (Cold Cash), H R Balinger (Rich Man's Town) (illustratore). First Edition. The March 1932 issue of The American Magazine. Contains The Bishop's Folly (Cats Will Be Cats), a short story by PG Wodehouse. Numerous other stories & articles including Speaking of Taxes, an article by Clarence Budington Kelland, The Delphinium Blues, a short story by Stephen Vincent Benet, Cold Cash, a short story by Octavus Roy Cohen, part 5 of 5 (conclusion) Rich Man's Town, a novel by Faith Baldwin, and others. Numerous vintage ads. Condition issues include light soil & edge wear to the front cover, some small closed tears to the back cover, light creases to the bottom corner of pages 11 - 28, dog ears to the bottom corner of pages 29- 40, and 1.25" loss at the top of the spine. Mild spine lean. A good to very good copy of a vintage magazine with a short story by a prominent and collectible author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, 1978
Da: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, QLD, Australia
EUR 19,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. RICHARDSON, RICH (illustratore). 335x245x10mm+558g . . 500g Postage Incorrect see below for 1kg . . Golden Press. . 1978. . . . Pp61. Hard illustrated laminated boards; no dust jacket issued. Cover illustration by Rich Richardson; illustrations inside by Dennis Adams and Daphne Ryan. A book pulished for children; who knows how long it will remain relevant at the current rate of the reef's demize: Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted. . . Australia_Post_Zoned_International_Shipping_Rates_FOR_THIS_PARCE L . . AP-Zone1_NZ:_AU$30.00 . . AP-Zone3_Canada_USA:_AU$47.80 . . AP-Zone4_UK_Europe:_AU$54.80 . . Domestic_tracked_OR_registered_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_Within_Australia:_AU$17.40.
EUR 31,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.