Editore: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2007-05-08 00:00:00, 2007
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 2011
ISBN 10: 3642120229 ISBN 13: 9783642120220
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 28,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxiv, 288 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: Clifton Hill, Cliffe Books 2006., 2006
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 20,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxvii+78pp. 8vo. Original papered boards in pictorial dustwrapper. A fine copy. First edition. Presentation copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LONDON Macmillan & Co Lts 1897, 1897
Da: John L. Capes (Books) Established 1969, STAITHES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 29,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good "Collectors Copy" of the scarce First Edition of this brief but scholarly monograph on the popular Florists Flower in the series "Dobbie's Horticultural Handbooks edited by William Cuthbertson F.R.H.S.Cr. 8vo.viii.81pps, Engraved frontispiece and eight illustrations. original publishers cloth.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 75,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 68,60
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 84,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: The Spoken Word, Oxfordshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Published by Oxford University Press in 2016, this is the first hardback printing of Peder Inge Furseth and Richard Cuthbertson's INNOVATION IN AN ADVANCED CONSUMER SOCIETY: Value-Driven Service Innovation. Black and gilt cloth binding, both the book and dust jacket are in very good condition.
Condizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 72,15
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 86,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
EUR 76,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 92,09
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 80,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 94,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.41x6.34x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 25,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. 304 Seiten; 9783642120220.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Da: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, Irlanda
EUR 78,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo. VI, 150 pages. Original Hardcover with dustjacket in protective collector's mylar. Several markings in the text but otherwise in excellent condition with only minor signs of external wear. Richard John Uniacke (November 22, 1753 October 11, 1830) was an abolitionist, lawyer, politician, member of the Nova Scotia House of Assembly and Attorney General of Nova Scotia. According to historian Brian Cutherburton, Uniacke was "the most influential Nova Scotian of his day. His faith in Nova Scotia's destiny as a partner in a great empire was only to be equalled by Joseph Howe." He devoted 49 years to public service in Nova Scotia. He fought in the American Revolution and later sought to emancipate Catholics and Black Nova Scotians who were slaves in Nova Scotia. He is buried in the crypt of St. Paul's Church. His substantial estate (c. 1813) is preserved as the Uniacke Estate Museum Park at Mount Uniacke. (Wikipedia) Sprache: english.
EUR 92,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 92,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 97,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In English.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2023
ISBN 10: 0192862618 ISBN 13: 9780192862617
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. The Red Queen Retail Race: An Innovation Pandemic in the Era of Digitization, considers how innovation through technological change has been transforming the retail sector in different markets, and how such change has been accelerated through the impact of the Covid-19 pandemic. The book is inspired by Alice's encounters of the Red Queen's race in the classic novel Through the Looking-Glass by Lewis Carroll (1871), where 'it takes all the running you can do, to keep in the same place'. This metaphor is illustrative for the service sector that is in a transition from 'a slow world' towards a Red Queen race, where running faster is not enough by itself. It is changing how a consumer society operates, replacing investment in the physical confines of products, stores, and geographical areas, with investment in the apparently unbounded digital universe of information, relationships, and social networks. Online and mobile services enable new entrants to bypass investments in fixed assets and avoid regulatory issues by employing new business models. By leveraging such advantages, technologically-driven international competition has created substantial challenges for established retailers and service providers in domestic markets across the globe. The result is a reconsideration of the role of place in a digital world. This book considers: how innovation through technological change is transforming the service sector; how changing consumer needs and behaviors are forcing firms to alter operations; how firms need competitive strategies and new modes of implementation to respond to this changing landscape; and how public policy will need to adapt. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 97,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 7,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book considers: how innovation through technological change is transforming the service sector; how changing consumer needs and behaviors are forcing firms to alter operations; how firms need competitive strategies and new modes of implementation to respond to this changing landscape; and how public policy will need to adapt.
Da: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Brand New Book.