Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 1990
ISBN 10: 0138593159 ISBN 13: 9780138593155
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 1990
ISBN 10: 0138593159 ISBN 13: 9780138593155
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 2. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 6,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Very well cared for copy of this book. Cover is clean and bright with very little shelf wear. The pages are clean and unmarked. No bends or tears. Previous owner's name on the inside front endpaper. Immaculate condition. BR (Box 217).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall PTR, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 1990
ISBN 10: 0138593159 ISBN 13: 9780138593155
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. VG in laminated boards. Lightly shelf-rubbed. Spine square, tight. Corners rubbed. Bottom page edges smudged. Front free end paper has name of prior owner in ink. Text clean, unmarked. Note: Large, heavy volume weighing almost 4 pounds. All forms of shipping, including media, will require extra postage charge. Amount will depend on zip code. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Subsurface Consultants & Assoc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0964296101 ISBN 13: 9780964296107
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Subsurface Consultants & Assoc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0964296101 ISBN 13: 9780964296107
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall Ptr, Upper Saddle River, NJ, 2003
ISBN 10: 0130919489 ISBN 13: 9780130919489
Da: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Signed by Daniel J. Tearpock on the first free endpaper. Second Edition. This "is the practical, up-to-the-minute guide to the use of subsurface interpretation, mapping, and structural techniques in the search for oil and gas resources." Ships same or next business day. Spine is slightly skewed and loose. Minor edge wear. Small bumps on spine ends. Overall, pages are tight, bright, and clean. No dust jacket. Heavy book -- may require additional shipping. ; B&W and Color Illustrations, Charts, & Graphs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 822 pages; Signed by Author.
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with laminated boards, some bumps and dents to edges but otherwise in Very Good condition. First edition, pp xxiii, 648, diagrams throughout, references, index. THE PACKED WEIGHT OF THIS BOOK IS OVER 1KG, SO FOR UK FIRST CLASS AND INTERNATIONAL, ADDITIONAL POSTAGE COSTS WILL BE REQUIRED.
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
EUR 47,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket Issued. 2nd Edition. original laminated hardcover, illustrated, 822 pages, a fine clean copy. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B8.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 57,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 822 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 74,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 266,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd edition. 1000 pages. 10.75x8.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Prentice-Hall Prof, 2020
ISBN 10: 0134859618 ISBN 13: 9780134859613
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 147,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Applied Three Dimensional Subsurface Geological Mapping: with Structural Methods is recognized worldwide as the most authoritative, practical, and comprehensive guide to structural mapping methods that result in valid three-dimensional geologic interpretation. For many years, it has been an indispensable resource for geoscientists throughout the oil and gas industries and beyond. Now, authors with over a century of hydrocarbon exploration and development experience have thoroughly updated this guide to reflect the field's latest advances. They systematically present the field's key principles and recent innovations, drawing on deep practical expertise to help professionals integrate all available geologic, engineering, and geophysical data to generate the most reasonable subsurface interpretations consistent with all available data, and build maps that successfully identify oil and gas reserves.