Richard e wolfe (121 risultati)

Emergency Medicine Secrets (The Secrets Series)
Markovchick, Vincent J., M.D., Pons, Peter T., M.D., Wolfe, Richard E.
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,44
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Rosen and Barkin's 5-Minute Emergency Medicine Consult (Rosen & Barkin's 5-Minute Emergency Medicine Consult)
Schaider, Jeffrey J.; Hayden, Stephen R., M.D.; Wolfe, Richard E., M.D.; Barkin, Roger M.
- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.

Rosen and Barkins 5-Minute Emergency Medicine Consult
Schaider, Jeffrey J.; Hayden, Stephen R., M.D.; Wolfe, Richard E., M.D.; Barkin, Roger M.
- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

The Five Minute Emergency Medicine Consult
Peter Rosen; Roger M. Barkin; Richard Wolfe; Jeffrey J. Schaider; Stephen R. Hayden; Richard E. Wolfe
- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.

Rosen and Barkin's 5-Minute Emergency Medicine Consult
Jeffrey J. Schaider; Hayden, Stephen R., M.D.; Wolfe, Richard E., M.D.; Roger M. Barkin
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Rosen and Barkin's 5-Minute Emergency Medicine Consult
Jeffrey J. Schaider; Hayden, Stephen R., M.D.; Wolfe, Richard E., M.D.; Roger M. Barkin
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Rosen and Barkin's 5-Minute Emergency Medicine Consult
Jeffrey J. Schaider; Hayden, Stephen R., M.D.; Wolfe, Richard E., M.D.; Roger M. Barkin
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Rosen and Barkin's 5-Minute Emergency Medicine Consult (5-Minute Consult)
Barkin, Roger M.,Wolfe, Richard E., M.D.,Hayden, Stephen R., M.D.,Schaider, Jeffrey J.
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The 5-Minute Emergency Medicine Consult
Schaider, Jeffrey J.; Hayden, Stephen R., M.D.; Wolfe, Richard E., M.D.; Barkin, Roger M.
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York 2004
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 13 pieces of writing including a novella, a novelette, short stories and poetry. Featured are: Under the Flag of Night by Ian McDowell (novella), A Plague of Life by Robert Reed (novelette), Pulp Cover by Gene Wolfe (short story),… What She Left Behind by Sarah A Hoyt (short story), Jagganath by Richard Flood (short story), Tammy Pendant by Chris Beckett (short story), Thompson's Ferry by Allen M Steele (short story), The Saint by Phillip C Jennings (short story), Sunday at the Virtual Beach by GO Clark (poetry), A Poem Reminding Schoolchildren of the Wonders of Astronomy by Timons Esaias (poetry), Knot by Timon Esaias (poetry), An Unfortunate Side Effect by Timons Esaias (poetry) and Unpublicized! by Timons Esaias (poetry). Slight glue residue on front cover where address label was removed. In Near Fine Condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1997th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1997th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Hanley & Belfus, Inc., 1993. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with previous owner name and number on front flyleaf, name on top and vertical page ends, and highlighting, underlining, and margin notes throughout. 100% positive feedb…ack. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,20
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,55
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No markings on text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

FANTASY REVIEW - December 1985
Collins, Robert A. (editor) (Damon Knight; Jack Williamson; Mike Ashley; Ron Wolfe; Raymond H. Thompson; Leonard Heldreeth; Harold Lee Prosser; Margaret Flanagan)
Editore: Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, Florida 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. 42 pp. Volume 8, number 12. Very light wear. Cover art by: Gary Dumm and Greg Budgett; interiors by: James Christensen; Chris Palm; E. B. Wagner; Ben Bost; Tiberon Storm; and Richard Becker. This issue contains: On Touchstones by Damon Knight; On SF and the Marketplace by Jack W…illiamson; The British Scene by Mike Ashley; World Fantasy Convention: Tuscon by Ron Wolfe; King Arthur in Modern Fantasy by Raymond H. Thompson; Ray Harryhausen by Leonard Heldreeth; Epitaph by Harold Lee Prosser; and Arboreal by Margaret Flanagan; along with the usual features. Size: 4to. Gary Dumm; Greg Budgett; James Christensen; Chris Palm; E. B. Wagner; Ben Bost; Tiberon Storm; Richard Becker; (illustratore). Book.

Welcome to Our City : A Play in Ten Scenes
Wolfe, Thomas; Nix, James T. (CON); Kennedy, Richard S. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,08
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,08
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston Medical Library in the Francis A. Countway Library of Medicine, Boston 2003
- Rilegato
Da: Valley Books, AMHERST, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,11
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardciover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Photos. 691pp. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Welcome to Our City : A Play in Ten Scenes
Wolfe, Thomas; Nix, James T. (CON); Kennedy, Richard S. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 27,39
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 27,26
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Rosen and Barkin's 5-Minute Emergency Medicine Consult, Third Edition, for PDA: Powered by Skyscape, Inc. (The 5-Minute Consult Series)
Schaider, Jeffrey J.; Hayden, Stephen R., M.D.; Wolfe, Richard E., M.D.; Barkin, Roger M.; Rosen, Peter
Da: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,31
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
CD-ROM. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston Medical Library in the Countway Library of Medicine, Boston 2003
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,02
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine condition. Very Good dust jacket. First Edition. Boston: Boston Medical Library in the Countway Library of Medicine, 2003. Near Fine condition in a Very Good dust jacket (lightly rubbed). NO chips. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean and unmarked. NO underlining.…NO highlighting. NO margin notes. An extensive bibliography of Theobald Smith's publications, 1880-1934, fills pages 559-584. List of chapter notes. Index. Bound in the original greenish-blue cloth, stamped in bright gold on the spine. Complete with dust jacket. Distributed by Harvard University Press. From the publisher: "Theobald Smith (1859-1934) is widely considered to be America's first significant medical scientist and the world's leading comparative pathologist. Entering the new field of infectious diseases as a young medical graduate, his research in bacteriology, immunology, and parasitology produced many important and basic discoveries. His most significant accomplishment was proving for the first time that an infectious disease could be transmitted by an arthropod agent. He also made significant discoveries on anaphylaxis, vaccine production, bacterial variation, and a host of other methods and diseases. His work on hog cholera led to the selection of the paratyphoid species causing enteric fever as the prototype of the eponymous Salmonella genus, mistakenly named for his chief at the U.S. Department of Agriculture, Daniel Salmon, who first reported the discovery in 1886, although the work was undertaken by Smith alone. In 1895, Smith began a twenty-year career as teacher and researcher at the Harvard Medical School and director of the biological laboratory at the Massachusetts State Board of Health. In 1902, when the Rockefeller Institute for Medical Research was founded, he was offered but declined its directorship; however, in 1914, when the Institute established a division of animal pathology, he became director of its research division. Suppressing the Diseases of Animals and Man, the first book-length biography of Smith to appear in print, is based primarily on personal papers and correspondence that have remained in the possession of his family until now.". First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/Very Good dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xii, 691pp. + 12 pages of photos. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston Medical Library in the Countway Library of Medicine (edition 1) 2003
- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 42,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston Medical Library in the Countway Library of Medicine, U.S.A 2003
- Rilegato
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,02
EUR 13,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good condition hard cover, with very good condition jacket, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy with unmarked pages, in a good readable condition.