Editore: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1962
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Small octavo. Fine in fine DJ. 190 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The International Archive of Art, New York, 1990
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original blue cloth. This book was edited, produced, and designed by Marshall Lee and comes from his library although without any indication to that effect.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The International Archive of Art, New York, 1990
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original blue cloth. This book was edited, produced, and designed by Marshall Lee and comes from his library although without any indication to that effect.
EUR 20,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. English Edition. Paperback. 21x13cm. x+67 pages. Flat spine. Front cover has a top corner crease. Clean & tight book. Inside front cover has a written name. No other inscriptions. Dispatched Royal Mail TRACKED 24 next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref ZX-crw.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scottish National Gallery of Modern Art, Edinburgh, 2002
ISBN 10: 1903278333 ISBN 13: 9781903278338
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 42,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARDCOVER. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Landscape 4to in colour printed glossy boards with matching colour printed glossy dust jacket, 72pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved almost AS NEW unmarked copy (very slight push to cover corner tips) in a faintly edge-creased but otherwise AS NEW complete Dust Jacket (looks new in its removable transparent protector) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Archive of Art, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0940577011 ISBN 13: 9780940577015
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Stated First Edition. Inscribed by author on half-title page in 1990. FINE BOOK IN FINE DUST JACKET WITH ORIGINAL $85.00 PRICE.
Editore: Wisconsin Trails Magazine, Madison, 1990
Da: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. ca. 100 colour photographs. 136p., Sprache: Englisch, Hardcover with dust-jacket. Very good condition with only minor edgewear on dust-jacket. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 18,00 (original price 20,00) **.
Editore: NY: HILL & WANG. 1983, 1983
Da: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in plain white printed wrappers. (Hint of foxing at top edge. Slim trace of offsetting at upper edge of covers. ).
Editore: Published by National Publishers, Inc., 125 Pall Mall, London . 1968., 1968
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme. 11'' x 8½''. 36 printed pages with colour and monochrome photographic action stills throughout, along with biographies of the cast and crew. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. CINEMA, SCREEN & FILMS.
Editore: Glenn Horowitz, Bookseller, East Hampton, New York, 1997
Da: Cleveland Book Company, ABAA, Rocky River, OH, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Sewn binding. Condizione: Fine. Limited Edition. Octavo, 13pp., illustrated. A fine copy in the publisher's sewn wraps. One of 150 limited copies SIGNED by the author on the limitation page, and by the artist on the frontispiece. Uncommon.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Santa Fe, Twin Palms Publishers, 1999
Da: Antiquariat Uhlmann, Zürich, Svizzera
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 391,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOLwd. m. geprägtem Rücken- u. Deckeltitel, Rundum-Schwarzschnitt u. OU. 4°, o. P.: 50 Bl., praktisch durchgehend ganzseitige Abb. OU min. gebrauchsspurig u. randknittrig sowie mit Randrisschen beim Fuss, Buch tadellos. EA. Mit Widmung des Fotografen in schwarzem Filzstift auf Titelblatt. Mit einem Text von Richard Howard (6 S.).
Editore: The International Archive of Art, Ltd, New York, 1990
Da: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. Quarto (35cm x 29.5cm). Blue cloth boards (hardcover) with blind-stamped titling on cover and titling embossed in gold on spine; pictorial dustjacket; 198pp; illus. Near Fine copy; very slight wear to upper extemities, else clean and tight. Very Good dustwrapper; shelf wear to extremitie; small tears in bottom back panel and upper cover corner. An exploration of the work of 20th century French painter Michel Delacroix's of the urban landscapes and street life of his native Paris. 141 color reproductions of Delacroix's paintings, 8 duotone photograps of his life, 29 archival photographs of Paris, and 39 pencil, goache, and pen-and-ink sketches by the artist. Text by Richard Howard. Foreward by David Rogath. Preface by Michel Delacroix. Edited, designed, and produced by Marshall Lee.
Editore: Abattoir Editions/The University of Nebraska, Omaha, 1975
Da: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. First limited edition. #123 of 225 copies. FIne white linen printed by hand with type face Bembo with Romulus Open initials, the paper Grand Moghul hand made in India. Printed paperr label mounted at spine. (80pp. ) (8 1/2" X 12") Printed to celebrate the centennial of Rilke's birth. ; 8 1/2" x 12"; 80 pages.