Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 248 pages including index. Creaky hinges, else few signs of use. The jacket is lightly worn.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Pages show light annotation and dog-earing. Covers show light edge wear with rubbed corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. VG/VG. 283 pp. DJ rubbed with scattered light surface scratches. Shallow edge curls, creasing. Corners bumped. Spine square, tight. Interior cream-colored, clean. No marks. Nice reading/research copy.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Board book. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Board book. Condizione: Very Good. 4th printing, Free Press hardcover w/ DJ, 1994. Book is VG, w/ clean text, tight binding. DJ is VG, w/ very light edgewear. Free delivery confirmation.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
board_book. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Printing. Very Good in Good unclipped dust jacket. Lightly used, may have publisher's or previous owner's markings, but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very clean book. Pictures on request.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, 2003
ISBN 10: 0743223357 ISBN 13: 9780743223355
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Simon and Schuster, New York. 2003. Hardcover. First Printing by Line Number. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Fine. DJ: Fine; NOT Price Clipped ($25.00). Brown paper over boards with cream cloth overlay on the spine; bright copper lettering on the spine. 256 pp 8vo. The author is the director of the sport psychology program at Duke University. He is researching the moment of spiritual revelation when everything an athlete is attempting to do falls perfectly in place. The author feels there is a link to the spirit, the brain, and the soul that creates this feeling of being in the zone in the realm of effortless action. This book is about the Holy Grail of sport psychology- teaching the mind to get out of the way so the body can do the things it's capable of doing. A clean very presentable copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1936
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Cover by Emmett Watson (illustratore). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1936. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Murray Leinster, W. C. Tuttle, Eustace L. Adams, Martin McCall, Stookie Allen, George Bruce, Alexander Key, Richard Wormser, Donald Klingler, Joseph Kittredge, Oscar O\'Keefe, Charles Dorman. A very good copy with the spine toned, usual edge wear/short tears to the cover, text paper . See Photos mag 24/ E.
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket.
EUR 15,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Ilott, Mr Richard (illustratore). 240 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.55 inches. In Stock.