Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 1999
ISBN 10: 0761450343 ISBN 13: 9780761450344
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Barry Moser (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520239792 ISBN 13: 9780520239791
Condizione: As New. Moser, Barry (illustratore). Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 1999
ISBN 10: 0761450343 ISBN 13: 9780761450344
Condizione: Good. Barry Moser (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alliance for American Manufacturing, 2013
ISBN 10: 098925741X ISBN 13: 9780989257411
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alliance for American Manufacturing, 2013
ISBN 10: 098925741X ISBN 13: 9780989257411
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 1999
ISBN 10: 0761450343 ISBN 13: 9780761450344
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Barry Moser (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 1999
ISBN 10: 0761450343 ISBN 13: 9780761450344
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Barry Moser (illustratore). First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 1999
ISBN 10: 0761450343 ISBN 13: 9780761450344
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Barry Moser (illustratore). First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Moser, Barry (illustratore). 1st Edition. Two boys are having a game of catch which is interrupted by a third boy. He did not bring his glove and is not allowed to join their activity. But he attempts to control their game from the sidelines. Moser has dramatic, beautiful watercolors on the illustrated Dust Jacket and throughout the book. Both the non price clipped Dust jacket and the book are in very good plus condition. I have more than 260 juvenile baseball fiction books in stock. Discounts are available when you purchase multiple items on the same order.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BBC Magazines, London, 1994
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc01 8½"x11"; 106 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Beethoven: Piano Sonatas in B flat, Op. 106 (Hammerklavier) and in C minor, Op. 111" performed by Edith Vogel (piano) This issue contains the following articles: "Tuning up: Concert halls, better live than dead?" (acoustics of concert halls) by Tommy Pearson; "Music in art: 'David and Saul' by Rembrant van Rijn" by Tom Phillips; "The proud chatelaine" (Kiri Te Kanawa celebrates her 50th birthday) by Lesley Garner; "Flights of Fantasy" (Rimsky-Korsakov's fairy-tale operas) by David Nice; "Super sleuths" (Sotheby's Simon Maguire, Stephen Roe detecting musical forgery, fraud and deception) by Graham Topping; "A History of Deception" (some infamous forgeries) by Albi Rosenthal; "Composer of the Month: Ludwig van Beethoven" (Part 1: juggling incentive and inspiration) by Barry Cooper; "Saint or Sinner?" (Keith Jarrett) by David Patrick Stearns; "Recorded Reputations: Boris Christoff" by Richard Fairman; "Never too early" ('Early Music' Nikolaus Harnoncourt) by Nicholas Anderson; "Never too Late" ('Early Music' Christopher Hogwood) by Lindsay Kemp; "Eastern uprising" ('Early Music' in Eastern Europe) by Peter Holman; "One off the beat" (Dave Brubeck) by Ian Carr; "Footnote" (the problem of 18th century operas with 20th century staging) by Charles Osborne; "Building a Library: Gustav Mahler, Symphony No.9) by Bernard Keeffe; "Brian Kay's Starter Collection" (recommended essential performances from the classical repertoire) by Brian Kay; "Music that changed me: Sir Claus Moser".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stillwater River Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1946300802 ISBN 13: 9781946300805
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David R. Godine, Publisher, 2003
ISBN 10: 1567922341 ISBN 13: 9781567922349
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Moser, Barry (illustratore). 1st Edition. This Is An Ex-Libray Book. A Stated First Edition. The Dust Jacket Is Not Price Clipped. Pages Are Clean, Bright And Tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alliance for American Manufacturing, 2013
ISBN 10: 098925741X ISBN 13: 9780989257411
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Moser, Barry (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520239792 ISBN 13: 9780520239791
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Moser, Barry (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 1999
ISBN 10: 0761450343 ISBN 13: 9780761450344
Da: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: VERY GOOD. Barry Moser (illustratore). 1999 HCw/DJ. 1st p. X-library protected in mylar. Very little library signage. Nice, clean unhandled pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orlando: University of Central Florida Press, 1985., 1985
ISBN 10: 0813008271 ISBN 13: 9780813008271
Da: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Copia autografata
Moser, Barry. (illustratore). 60pp, (5.75 x 9 inches), two b&w illustrations by Barry Moser. Very Good condition, hardcover, no dust jacket. Sone tiny tan speckles at lower corner of page edges - the pages themselves are not affected. Just a trace of wear to the covers, Otherwise clean, bright and tightly bound. No tears or creases, no bumps or markings. SIGNED by the author on the title page, Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Moser, Barry (illustratore). 1st Edition. First Printing of the First Edition. General wear to cover edges/corners. Clean copy - no school or library markings. Content pages are clean and unmarked. DJ has wear to edges/corners. DJ is not price clipped. Small green sticker on the DJ back panel. 31 pages.
spiral_bound. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace and Co., New York, NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0152305637 ISBN 13: 9780152305635
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Barry Moser (illustratore). 1st Edition. Green hardcovers, blue cloth spine. Color illustration on dj. int. good. Color illustrations. 29 pages. Owners name on inside of front cover. Fep removed. Dj slightly worn around edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Cavendish Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0761450343 ISBN 13: 9780761450344
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Barry Moser (illustratore). Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. Usual library markings and flaws. Minor shelf wear.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Card inscribed by the publisher laid in. Slight sunfading otherwise excellent, unread, like-new condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Childrens Books (J), 1994
ISBN 10: 0152305637 ISBN 13: 9780152305635
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Library Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Moser, Barry (illustratore). First Edition. First Edition / First Printing as identified with "1" in the full number line. Brodart.
library. Condizione: Very Good. Moser, Barry (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. None. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Alliance for American Manufacturing, Washington, DC, 2013
ISBN 10: 098925741X ISBN 13: 9780989257411
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: VG+. SIGNED by editor, McCormack, on first page. Very light edge wear, clean copy. Signed by Author(s).