Richard mosse (59 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,96
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reflections for Daily Prayer: Advent 2021 to Christ the King 2022 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well ma…intained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sterling Design Inc. & Publishing/Duluth, Minnesota, 1991
- Rilegato
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,60
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hard cover, glossy pictorial boards, unpaged, 7 5/8 x 10 1/8 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.

- Rilegato
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of not…es and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

ARTISTS & THE UNKNOWN Art21 Interviews with Artists
Bryant, Linda Goode & Tauba Auerbach & Jurrell Lewis & Anish Kapoor & Pierre Huyghe & Christine Sun Kim & Richard Mosse & Josephine Halvorson & Jes Fan & Miranda July & Song Dong & Michael Rakowitz & Diane Severin Nguyen & Matthew Ritchie &
- Brossura
Da: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, U.S.A.AVON HILL BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Softcover book with dust jacket. Color photos throughout. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 208 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,74
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,56
EUR 8,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,42
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. ISBN: 096303281X, Hardback, 2nd printing, Fine Minus/no DJ (as issued); light wear and rubbing to glossy pictorial boards, tall 8vo., unpaginated., 0.0 0.0 0.0.

- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,20
EUR 18,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,86
EUR 18,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,80
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,41
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Irish Hands : The Tradition of Beautiful Crafts. [Dedication : A tribute to Muriel Gahan -- Introduction -- In and On the Irish House -- Pottery -- Glass -- Basketmaking and Wickerwork -- Thatching -- Textiles -- Weaving -- Knitting -- Lacemaking -- Irish Linen -- Printed Textiles -- Precious Metals -- Gold Silver -- The Irish Table -- Cheesemaking -- Honey and Beekeeping -- Leatherwork -- Bookbinding -- Saddlery]
Connolly, Sybil. [book design, Richard Oriolo; map, Jeffrey L. Ward; artwork, Tommy Daly, Nicholas Mosse, Paddy Murphy, Ray Stafford, Muriel Gahan, Helena Ruuth, Tarlach De Blacam, Cyril Cullen, Mary Landy, Bridget Byrne, Joe Shanahan, Hugh O'Neill, Una De Blacam, Veronica Steele, Paddy Berridge, Juliet Berridge, Donald MacPherson, Sarab McCartan, Muriel McCarthy, Jim Berney; Editors, Harriet Bell, Mairead DunLevy, John Teahan, Wesley Grahame, Cyril McDonnell, Peter Harbison; photos, David Davison, Richard Dormer]
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,20
EUR 14,70 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. x, 230 pp. ; eggshell white cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; endpapers of Brunschwig & Fils Dublin Toile wallpapers ; Contents: Dedication : A tribute to Muriel Gahan -- Introduction -- In and On the Irish House -- Pottery -- Glass -- Basketmaking…and Wickerwork -- Thatching -- Textiles -- Weaving -- Knitting -- Lacemaking -- Irish Linen -- Printed Textiles -- Precious Metals -- Gold Silver -- The Irish Table -- Cheesemaking -- Honey and Beekeeping -- Leatherwork -- Bookbinding -- Saddlery ; featured firms include Tipperary Crystal, Berney Brothers, Marsh's Library, Irish National Museum, Carrickmacross Lace, Clones Lace, Irish Linen Guild, Magee and Co., and Kenmare Lace ; FINE/FINE. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Church Street Bookshop, London, Regno UnitoChurch Street Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,66
EUR 41,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Exhibition at The Curve, Barbican Centre,2017: Richard Mosse: Incoming. 48 pages. Includes conversation between Richard Mosse and the curator Alona Pardo. Pictorial board cover. Light wear with a slight bump to the top spine end. No internal marking.

- Brossura
Da: Gleebooks, Sydney, AustraliaGleebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 47,17
EUR 21,71 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 392pp, b/w and colour illus. Two small very faint marks to cover. Otherwise excellent tight clean copy. BHS 05/26.

- Rilegato
Da: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, U.S.A.Russian Hill Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 67,01
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Folio. No DJ. Includes supplementary commentary laid-in. Minor shelfwear. Tight binding, no marks. Volume is in Very Good-plus condition.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 89,34
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, unpaginated; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Brossura
Da: Portland Art Museum Used Bookstore, Portland, U.S.A.Portland Art Museum Used Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 89,34
EUR 5,85 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition with corner wear and some bowing to covers. Supplementary commentary and letter from representative gallery included. Excellent reading copy.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,90
EUR 62,07 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Design Books, New York, U.S.A.Design Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 111,68
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. This is a near fine softcover copy with virtually no wear. Completely clean. The spine is not creased, binding firm. Stated first edition. Essay by Giorgio Agamben. Illustrated throughout in black & white. 8" high X 7" wide, 576 pages. This book will be securely packed and shippe…d with tracking.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,23
EUR 62,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This guidebook provides a comprehensive overview of the members of both houses of parliament in the late 19th century. With concise biographies and portraits, it is a valuable resource for anyone interested in the political history of Britain. Whether you are a student, researcher, or history ent…husiast, this book is an essential addition to your library.

Editore: Artreview 2010
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: David Bunnett Books, London, Regno UnitoDavid Bunnett Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 38,12
EUR 24,29 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SOFTCOVER. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Large Quarto size (4to). in stiff card covers, unpaginated, approx. 54pp, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: An almost AS NEW very clean and tight unmarked copy (small spot of slight discoulouration to top corner of front cover - looks like a minor production flaw in the card ] . . . We…always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Bucklin Gallery, Thornwood, U.S.A.Bucklin Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 134,02
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. First Edition, First Printing. Mack, 2018. Hardcover (OTA bound paperback) in pictorial covers. First Edition, First Printing. 232 pages with numerous photographic images throughout (with 28 double gatefolds). 24.5 x 32 cm. Photographs by Richard Mosse; Texts in English by Behrouz Boochani, Judith But…ler, Paul K. Saint Amour. BOOK CONDITION: Fine/new (still sealed in the original shrinkwrap) Richard Mosse has spent the past few years documenting the ongoing refugee and migration crisis, repurposing military-grade camera technology to confront how governments and societies perceive refugees. His latest book The Castle is a meticulous record of refugee camps located across mass migration routes from the Middle East and Central Asia into the European Union via Turkey. Using a thermal video camera intended for long-range border enforcement, Mosse films the camps from high elevations to draw attention to the ways in which each interrelates with, or is divorced from, adjacent citizen infrastructure. His source footage is then broken down into hundreds of individual frames, which are digitally overlapped in a grid formation to create composite heat maps. Truncating time and space, Mosse?s images speak to the lived experience of refugees indefinitely awaiting asylum and trapped in a Byzantine state of limbo. The book is divided into 28 sites, each presenting an annotated sequence of close-up images that fold out into a panoramic heat map. Within this format, Mosse underscores the provisional architecture of the camps and the ways in which each camp is variously marginalised, concealed, regulated, militarized, integrated, and/or dispersed. His images point to the glaring disconnect between the brisk free trade of globalized capitalism and the dehumanizing erosion of international refugee law in European nation-states. Named after Kafka?s 1926 novel, The Castle prompts questions about the ?visibility? of refugees and the erosion of their human rights. The book comes with a separate book of texts, including a poem by Behrouz Boochani, the journalist, novelist and Iranian refugee currently held by the Australian government in confinement on Manus island, an essay by Paul K. Saint-Amour, associate Professor of English at the University of Pennsylvania, an essay by philosopher Judith Butler, and a text by Richard Mosse.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: White Ink Books, Washington, U.S.A.White Ink Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 134,02
EUR 7,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. New, unread copy Signed on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 134,02
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Black illustrated paper cover boards with silver writing on front cover and spine, unpagenated ( 232 pp) with numerous photographic images throughout (with 28 double gatefolds). The Castle' is a meticulous documentation of refugee camps and staging sites along mass migration routes into the European U…nion via Turkey from the Middle East and Central Asia. The result of numerous preparatory visits, often revealing changing immigration policy, Mosse has filmed each site from high elevation to reveal camps that are frequently closed, off limits, or restricted to photographers. By attaching a thermographic video camera designed for long range border enforcement and insurgent detection to a robotic motion control arm, Mosse has gathered the source footage used to composite the resulting heat maps. These durational photographs are thermal panoramas made up of hundreds or sometimes thousands of overlapping cells or individual frames, a truncated spatio-temporal form that speaks to the lived experience of refugees indefinitely awaiting asylum and trapped in a Byzantine state of limbo. Includes essays by Judith Butler and Paul K. Saint-Amour.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Coffee Cat Books, Chapel Hill, U.S.A.Coffee Cat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 151,88
EUR 13,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: GOOD. Includes photo booklet insert. Interior pages are clean and unmarked, no highlighting, underlining or writing. Front cover tip shows bump on bottom right corner, interior page corner tips also lightly bumped. Otherwise in good condition, some edge and shelf wear from normal use. 2019. Mack. First ed/… Second Printing. Ships in box quickly and with care. Thank you for shopping with us.