Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Konecky Associates, Incorporated, William S., 1994
ISBN 10: 0914427970 ISBN 13: 9780914427971
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Konecky Associates, Incorporated, William S., 1994
ISBN 10: 0914427970 ISBN 13: 9780914427971
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Springer, Wilson R. (illustratore). Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Springer, Wilson R. (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Springer, Wilson R. (illustratore). A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Springer, Wilson R. (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 087156307X ISBN 13: 9780871563071
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Old Saybrook, Connecticut, U.S.A.: William S. Konecky Associates, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0914427970 ISBN 13: 9780914427971
Da: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 2nd Edition. Not first, Dust jacket. AS NEW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Konecky and Konecky, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0914427970 ISBN 13: 9780914427971
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Reprint. a nice, clean, square copy, like new, octavo, 400 pages.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Reissue. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Springer, Wilson R. (illustratore). 1st Edition. Near Fine Hardcover In A Very Good Dust Jacket And The Remainss Of A Price Sticker. Clean And Tight. 400Pp Including Index. Sheridan Was The Mastermind Behind The Union Calalry Operations. He Distinguished Himself At Murfreesboro And In The Chattanooga Campaign.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Springer, Wilson R. (illustratore). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1950
Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Illustrated Boards. Condizione: Good. Richard Scarry (illustratore). A Little Golden Book Printing unknown [mild wear, missing the mask - that last page removed] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Springer, Wilson R. (illustratore). 1st Edition. Hardcover. First Edition thus. Light shelfwear to DJ. Clean, Crisp, Tight. Square.
Paperback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Ex Libris with all the usual attributes. Dust jacket attached to cover, edged, with some soiling; Very Good condition. Front hinge slightly cracked; front end page tearing a bit, erase marks on following page. Some spots here and there on pages. Very Good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Co, Inc., Garden City,New York, 1957
Da: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Editore: Boston 1969, 1969
Da: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Little, Brown, 505 pgs, yellow cloth, photo eps, black and white illus/photos, index, 8vo, NF/VG with slight tearing to top edge of dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fontana /collins Virago, London England, 1991
ISBN 10: 0006377165 ISBN 13: 9780006377160
Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 5,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. John O'conner (illustratore). 1st Paperback Printing. England : An Anthology.An anthology of poetry on the theme of England and the English. Illustrated throughtout with charming woodcuts by John O'conner .(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Editore: G. P. Putnam, 1975
Da: First Edition ,too Inc Bookstore, Moran, MI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
First Edition, Cloth, Very Good/Very Good, V1 Biography.
Editore: Bantam, USA, 1960
Da: Bring it Back, LLC, Grand Junction, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover/paperback. Condizione: fine, In wraps. first. fine, possibly unread copy of Scarce Civil war novel. Company Q the scum of the Union Army. by Richard O'Conner. Beautiful Collectors copy.
Editore: G.P.Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1973
Da: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, U.S.A.
HC. Condizione: good. 380 The railroad barons and the plunder of the west.
HB. First Edition. Bookplate on front pastedown. VG+ to Near Fine in VG+ to Near Fine Dustjacket.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, New York, 1957
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good minus. The edges of the spine are worn and slightly wrinkled and the front corners are worn.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 46,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1973, 1973
ISBN 10: 0399112162 ISBN 13: 9780399112164
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's black cloth hardback, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo: 380pp., illustrated, sources, bibliography, acknowledgements, index. Very fine copy. The first full-scale narrative history of the Boxer Rebellion told from the Chinese point of view as well as that of the West.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 46,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.