Richard sabin (63 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,38
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 14 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Hope is the new icon of the Natural History Museum, a stunning 9,000 pound, 82-foot-long blue whale skeleton. Suspended by steel wires and captured in a majestic swooping posture, her reconstruction is a work of art as well as a feat of engineering. Her story begins in 1891 when she was found beached…off the coast of Ireland. A lucrative find for a local fisherman, her skeletal remains were sold to the Museum. The project to restore her took three years to complete, including 10 months of painstaking laboratory work to clean and repair each of her 221 bones. Combining the latest scientific research into the blue whale with behind-the-scenes imagery, this book sheds new light on the largest creature ever to have lived on Earth.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Hope is the new icon of the Natural History Museum, a stunning 9,000 pound, 82-foot-long blue whale skeleton. Suspended by steel wires and captured in a majestic swooping posture, her reconstruction is a work of art as well as a feat of engineering. Her story begins in 1891 when she was found beached…off the coast of Ireland. A lucrative find for a local fisherman, her skeletal remains were sold to the Museum. The project to restore her took three years to complete, including 10 months of painstaking laboratory work to clean and repair each of her 221 bones. Combining the latest scientific research into the blue whale with behind-the-scenes imagery, this book sheds new light on the largest creature ever to have lived on Earth.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Hope is the new icon of the Natural History Museum, a stunning 9,000 pound, 82-foot-long blue whale skeleton. Suspended by steel wires and captured in a majestic swooping posture, her reconstruction is a work of art as well as a feat of engineering. Her story begins in 1891 when she was fou…nd beached off the coast of Ireland. A lucrative find for a local fisherman, her skeletal remains were sold to the Museum. The project to restore her took three years to complete, including 10 months of painstaking laboratory work to clean and repair each of her 221 bones. Combining the latest scientific research into the blue whale with behind-the-scenes imagery, this book sheds new light on the largest creature ever to have lived on Earth. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,52
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: American University in Cairo Press, Cairo 1974
- Brossura
Da: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.janet smith
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Cover shows light scuffing to edges. No markings. Many black and white photos and maps. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: American University in Cairo Press, 1974 1974
- Brossura
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Near fine stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. Profusely illustrated throughout. With photographs.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, U.S.A.Du Bois Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Frontis. Illustrated. Maps. Glossary of Architectural Terms. Islamic Calender and Principal Feasts. Bibliography. Index. 333pp. Blue and Maroon silk page markers. Light pencil notations that are very helpful. Soft Cover.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,08
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 64.

- Brossura
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Third Revised Edition. Light shelfwear. Some colour loss to front wrap. Minor foxing. ; 91pp + 31pls.; 321 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,60
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 72 pages. 7.25x6.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,92
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,08
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,78
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dulles, Virginia, U.S.A.: Amer Univ in Cairo Pr 1986
- Brossura
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,73
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Trade paperback in good + condition. 3rd Edition.

- Brossura
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,96
EUR 14,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,35
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 64.

- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,78
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,92
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,06
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,89
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: American University in Cairo Press, Cario, Egypt 1974
- Brossura
Da: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Time Tested Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Includes map. Minor wear. Time Tested Books has been located in the same place and owned by the same people for over 20 years. We have an excellent rep. We also have tens of thousands of titles in stock and are an open shop, so when in the Sacramento area, stop in.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,86
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: London : Richard Green ; Frank T. Sabin 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 38 pages, chiefly illustrations, 29 cm. Notes: Catalogue of an exhibition held in London by Richard Green & Frank T. Sabin, October 20 - November 12, 1977…. Subjects: English Paintings; Sporting Paintings; Catalogues; Exhibitions; Stubbs, George; Howitt, Samuel; Towne, Charles. 1 Kg.

Editore: London : Richard Green ; Frank T. Sabin 1978
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 76 pages, chiefly illustrations, 29 cm. Notes: Catalogue of an exhibition held in London by Richard Green & Frank T. Sabin, November 1-18, 1978. Subjects:… English Paintings; Sporting Paintings; Catalogues; Exhibitions; Wotton, John; Stubbs, George; Howitt, Samuel; Towne, Charles. 1 Kg.

Editore: London : Richard Green ; Frank T. Sabin 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 76 pages, chiefly illustrations, 26 cm. Notes: Catalogue of an exhibition held in London by Richard Green & Frank T. Sabin: 1st October to 2nd November, 1…984. Subjects: English Paintings; Sporting Paintings; Catalogues; Exhibitions; Sporting Paintings; Prints. 3 Kg.
Editore: Cairo (The American University in Cairo Press) 1985
Da: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
334pp. 45 plates, 9 figs., 12 maps. Wraps.
Editore: Cairo (The American University in Cairo Press) 1988
Da: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
334pp. 45 plates, 9 figs., 12 maps. Wraps. Second printing.

MANHUNT Detective Story Monthly: September, Sept. 1954
Manhunt (Basil Heatter; Jerome Weidman; Sam S. Taylor; B. Traven; Evan Hunter; Robert Patrick Wilmot; Jonathan Craig; Richard Marsten; John Sabin; Patrick Madden; Richard Welles)
Editore: Flying Eagle Publications, NY 1954
- Rilegato
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 2, No. 7. Edited by John McCloud. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The Empty Fort" (novel) by Basil Heatter; "A Moment's Norice" (novelette) by Jerome Weidman; "State Line" (novelette) by Sam S. Taylor; "Tin Can" by B. Traven; "Bedbug" by Evan Hunter; "Some Things Never… Change" by Robert Patrick Wilmot; "Night Watch" by Jonathan Craig; "Every Morning" by Richard Marsten; "The Witness" by John Sabin; "Ambition" by Patrick Madden; "The Promise" by Richard Welles. Features: "What's Your Verdict?" by Sam Ross; "Crime Cavalcade" by Vincent H. Gaddis; "Portrait of a Killer" by Dan Sontup; "Mugged and Printed". Illustrated by Houlihan and others. Front hinge glue-mended; creasing; edge and corner wear; a little bug-damage to rear hinge; tanning; small corner loss to first page upper foredge corner, which also has some writining in pen; small losses at spine ends. Book.