Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. John E. Richards (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. John E. Richards (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: McGraw- Hill BooK Co., 1925
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Book has shelf wear. Pages are tanning but clean.
EUR 20,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stackpole Books [2002], Mechanicsburg, PA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0811703576 ISBN 13: 9780811703574
Da: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ fine-as new. Not a remainder. ; 0.87 x 9.26 x 6.3 Inches; 192 pages.
Editore: (First Congregational Church), (Madison, Wisconsin)
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Fine. Small pamphlet approx. 3.5 x 5 inches, printed paper covers, 8 pages with no printing place or date information, but probably ca. 1880 (Richards was pastor 1867-1890), printed title on cover but no other info; Near Fine condition, light edge rubbing, clean and bright with no marks.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. C.H. Chapman (illustratore). Reprint. Fine, tight, clean copy with no markings or bookplate in a fine dust jacket with no chips or tears. Paper has standard age-darkening.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,49
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, INC.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 27,52
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY, INC., 1940
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. light amount of wear on the corners of the book, some scuff marks on the cover, mild amount of underlining throughout the book.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. John E. Richards (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. John E. Richards (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: McGraw-Hill, 1958
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: UsedGood. Paperback; fading and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Editore: Mcgraw Hill, 1925
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 32,83
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hamilton & Co. (Stafford) Ltd., London, 1953
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Davis (Richards, John); Gerald (illustratore). First Edition. Light edge wear and small crease on bottom corner of the back cover which is a little discoloured. Three inch crease to the top corner of one page but otherwise only light browning to pages. Contains 'Subtle Victory' by Tubb, 'Highway i' by Maine, 'Blemish' by Christopher, 'Transition' by Wilcox and a two page letter by Aldiss. Cover illustration by John Richards under the name 'Davis.' Interior illustrations by Davis and Gerald. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
EUR 31,32
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 31,53
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015332854 ISBN 13: 9781015332850
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 20,14
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Editore: Panther Books, London, 1953
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. John Richards; (illustratore). First Paperback Printing. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by John Richards. This anthology contains: Exterran by Milton Lesser; The Soaring Stature by L. Sprague de Camp; The Shore of Tomorrow by Chad Oliver; The Immortal by Ross Rocklynne; M 33 in Andromeda by A. E. van Vogt; Ticking HisLife Away by T. D. Hamm; It Pays to Advertise by Kris Neville; and Heritage by Charles L. Harness. Book.
Editore: New York McGraw-Hill 1958., 1958
Da: Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Ink signature, a few neat ink notations. Very good in d.j. Binding is Cloth.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Federation of the Arts, 1929
Da: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Soft cover exhibition catalog, 6" x 9", covers are sunned with signs of use - very good; internally near fine - offset to preliminary pages back and front - otherwise all text (sewn) and images fine and clear; introduction by Charles H. Richards; 334 glass pieces and 81 rugs described; black-and-white illustrations; not all objects illustrated.