Richardson eds (323 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD 1987
- Brossura
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: good+. xiv 394 pages; pages tanning; a few pages with small margin marks; reading crease in spine; light shelf wear to edges of cover. Paperback.

- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 2,56
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xiii,263, hardback, a near-fine copy in a like dust-jacket of a book in the Nuffield European Studies series [019827789X].

EARLY CHRISTIAN FATHERS
Richardson, Cyril C., Eugene R. Fairweather, Edward Rochie Hardy & Massey Hamilton Shepherd eds.
- Brossura
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,90
EUR 4,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. dated (1970), but is a leter printing, 415pp, light shelfwear to cover, slight foxing to pg edges, contents clean.

I Dreamed I Had a Girl in My Pocket: The Story of an Indian Village
Ewald, Wendy & the children of Vichya, India / Catherine Chermayeff & Nan Richardson, eds.
- Brossura
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: fine. 1st ptg. 104 pages. 9.75" tall x 9.5"; 104pp; many b/w plates. Paperback.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkley Books, NY 1958
- Brossura
Da: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, U.S.A.Newhouse Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. "The inside stories of the six great European battles of World War II- written by the German generals who lost them." Berkley Edition, May, 1958" Name stamped inside; otherwise, very good. intact clean no damage Size: 4 x 6 1/2 Tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,79
EUR 3,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hb. Condizione: VG-. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG-. 614pp. Light soiling, DJ: rubbing, light soiling.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,95
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.vii, 182 pages, hardback, a very good plus copy in a very good plus dust-jacket [0719018803].

- Brossura
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,95
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 304 pages, a MUCH-REDUCED-POSTAGE paperback*, a very good copy of a book in the Everyman's University Library series [046011199X] *The default postage figure will be MUCH reduced in this instance.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colorado Railroad Museum 1964
- Brossura
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Photos of Colorado narrow-gauge lines.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colorado Railroad Museum 1963
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Photos, map. On Rio Grande narrow-gauge lines.

Envisioning Landscapes, Making Worlds: Geography and the Humanities
Stephen Daniels, Dydia DeLyser, J. Nicholas Entrikin, and Douglas Richardson eds.
- Brossura
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,09
EUR 9,29 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 320 pp. Cover in very good condition, slight bend on rear upper corner. Binding still tight and firm. Text block appears clear and unmarked throughout.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,31
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Broken binding between half title page and ffep. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Cover small tear on upper end of spine. Else good. 614 pp.

- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dust jacket. Concave spine. Chipped dust jacket. Former owner's name. 614 pages. 614 pp.

- Brossura
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,33
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. pp.xx,450, paperback, a very good+ copy [0415916674].
Editore: Harper & Brothers
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG-. 268pp. Index. Wear extremities, rubbing, light soiling.
Editore: Harper & Brothers 1955
- Rilegato
Da: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,21
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has mildly yellowed. Green boards are good but have light edge wear. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

Quarterly Review of Literature Poetry Book Series Volume XXXVII-XXXVIII, A Suite for Lucretians; Phaedra in Delirium; The Hypothetical Landscape; The Paramour of the Moving Air; No One is the Same Again; The Mischief at Rimul
T. & Renee (eds.) / James Richardson; Susan Yankowitz; J.D. Smith; Philip Dacey; Ann Goldsmith; Rich
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
unknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,05
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Good clean copy, pages bright and tight. Flat creasing to cover. Used.

- Brossura
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,10
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages.
Editore: Pucker Gallery January 1995 1995
- Brossura
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Acceptable.
Editore: Harper & Brothers 1955
- Rilegato
Da: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.ABC Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,30
EUR 5,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Boards and spine tight. Inscription inside front cover from po. No other apparent marks throughout this book. No dust jacket. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,40 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: VG+/VG+. 1st. 8vo. 198pp. Slight cantr to spine, 1/4" tear, bit of edgewear to DJ.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,81
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2018. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Siddall, Andrew (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:08637708…86.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9…780230543003.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780863770883.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781873853337.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415106504.