Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press (Ips), 1987
ISBN 10: 0253204461 ISBN 13: 9780253204462
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press (Ips), 1987
ISBN 10: 0253204461 ISBN 13: 9780253204462
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press (Ips), 1987
ISBN 10: 0253204461 ISBN 13: 9780253204462
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Condizione: good. Paperback Book.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Women Artists in Collboration of Brookings South Dakota, Brookings SD, 1988
ISBN 10: 0962111201 ISBN 13: 9780962111204
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Illustrated by Marci Wedell Photography (illustratore). Third Printing. This book is produced to look like a house. light spots on covers. articles by Ruth Branson, Jancie Mikesell, Betty Shay, Signe Stuart, Sheila Agee, Michelle I. Ansorge, Judith Zivanoic and others 52 pages. This is a thin center stapled booklet. ; 7 x 8 1/2 ".
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House Publishing Group, 1996
ISBN 10: 0394559185 ISBN 13: 9780394559186
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This paperback has no creasing of the spine or covers. Some labels and sticker residue from a University bookstore. Otherwise clean and tight in binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Random House, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0394531922 ISBN 13: 9780394531922
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. House-shaped staple-bound book in very good, clean, unmarked condition. Very light shelf wear. An anthology of poetry, prose and photography that focuses on recollections that eleven Midwestern women have of significant houses in their lives. Size: 7 x 8 1/2.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. 1st Edition. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed by Janice Mikesell on title page. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Staplebound with glossy card covers, sticker residue on front cover. Poetry Annex ; 8.3 X 7.3 X 0.3 inches; 52 pages.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grolier Educational Associates, Canada, 1987
ISBN 10: 0717218716 ISBN 13: 9780717218714
Da: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Light wear to covers, interior very clean, no tears.
Editore: US Forest Serv, Ogden, UT, 1980
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Gen Tech Rept INT- 95, 145 pp., Color Photo Illus Paperback, 4to, owner name on cover else Fine & Crisp.
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 14,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. pp. xiv, 592. 4to. Black and white illustrations, colour plates. Soiling to bottom edge and rear board; very good- in very good- dustjacket with spots to rear panel.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This first volume of John Richardson's exceedingly detailed yet eminently readable three-volume life, takes Picasso to the age of twenty-five. Richardson's sharp eye and extensive knowledge of cultural history enable him to show how Picasso plundered the masters of the past, the imaginations of his poet friends, and the beliefs of mystics & magi to come up with a revolutionary new synthesis. The author's evocation of Picasso's ferocious ego and demonic loves & hates & deep fears is the more absorbing for his terse, lively prose and freedom from jargon, allowing him to originally make sense of Picasso's myriad contradictions. Addenda. Over 900 b&w illus.