Editore: Librarie Maloine S. A., 1970
Da: Winding Road Books, Ramona, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. english-french & french-english (flip up-side-down), clean text.
Da: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 14,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Charts (illustratore). **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Cover has light shelf wear, small stain side edge, otherwise very clean and well bound. 8.5 X 11" 242 pages. This book discusses matters of increasing interest, such as vegetarianism, multivitamin therapy, food additives and pesticides in addition to the expected mention of elementary physiology, the composition of food, and the function of protein, fat, carbohydrates. minerals, water, and vitamins. Plus there are 300 tested low-cost recipes with suggested menus for healthy, tasty meals. Dr. le Riche is a professor in the Department of Preventive Medicine, Division of Community Health, Faculty of Medicine, University of Toronto and an acknowledged leader in the field of nutrition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0820355372 ISBN 13: 9780820355375
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 34,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2016113006 ISBN 13: 9782016113004
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,62
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2016112972 ISBN 13: 9782016112977
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,62
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241702519 ISBN 13: 9781241702519
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2016146524 ISBN 13: 9782016146521
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,66
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Modern Theatre, Paris, 1908
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Rep. Very good minus. Browned, spine splitting, lightly rubbed.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241702519 ISBN 13: 9781241702519
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0820355372 ISBN 13: 9780820355375
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 48,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2016160594 ISBN 13: 9782016160596
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 23,22
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0820355372 ISBN 13: 9780820355375
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 41,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0820355372 ISBN 13: 9780820355375
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 44,09
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241702519 ISBN 13: 9781241702519
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Da: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, CABA, Argentina
EUR 28,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo. Buenos Aires, Mega Libros, 2004, 1024 pp. Primera edición. Rústica ilustrada original de editor. Franceses en el Río de la Plata y el Atlántico Sur 1526-1876. Siglos XVI /XIV. Documentos. Estado nuevo. 4to. Los libros se envían por DHL Courier Express.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloColección grandes aventures & voyages excentriques. 224 pp. Rústica. Buen estado. Idioma: francés.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241702519 ISBN 13: 9781241702519
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 33,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1993. Tome 1. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Volume 1. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 7,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGrandes aventures&voyages excentriques nº 248. 223 pp. Rústica. Ligera fatiga. Idioma: francés.
Editore: Seuil: Bibliotheque nationale de France, 1994., 1994
Da: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, Giappone
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 24,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocolour illustration throughout. 219pp. 4to. dust jacket very good.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 56,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Editions du Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, Paris, 1968
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 35,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very good +. 207 p. 23 x 29 cm. B&w illustrations. Green hardcover. Some faint scratches to covers. Former owner's inscription and a bit of thumbing on front free endpaper. French text.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 65,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: New. HUREL, O. / D. RICHE: CLUNY. DE L'ABBAYE A L'ORDRE CLUNISIEN XE-XVIIIE SIECLE. PARIS, 2010, 330 p. +laminas fuera texto, 580 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (IN-1-7) 580 gr. Libro.
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Un volume grand in-8°, relié demi-chagrin , (20x29,5,5,5 cm),texte sur 2 colonnes , illustrations dont certaines en couleurs hors texte pour le " Ménage de Molière " . Bon exemplaire.
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO40228795: 1990. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 195 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins et photos en couleur dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 796.1-Sports divers.
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO30213510: 1990. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 195 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 796.1-Sports divers.