Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition.
Da: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very good. Signed by Randy Richmond on the title page this copy has a solid tight binding with clean unmarked pages.some edge wear. Signed by Editor.
EUR 8,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper bound, oblong 8vo, illustrated, 144pp inc. list of sources & index. Light bump to bottom front corner else as new in card covers. 415 grams.
Da: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? GOODsome wear/creases/marks to cover, pages in good condition, shipped from the UK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hounslow Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2002
ISBN 10: 1550024167 ISBN 13: 9781550024166
Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 11,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. pp.318 with bibliography. clean tight copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 8,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good.
Da: Summerhill Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 14,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Oblong 4to. 144 pp., map, b/w photographs and illustrations throughout. Foreword by James A. "Pete" McGarvey. Cover shows minor edge wear, rubbing.
EUR 13,27
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dundurn Press Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2002
ISBN 10: 1550024167 ISBN 13: 9781550024166
Da: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 14,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is near fine with very slight edge wear.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Unread, almost as new.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 4,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Unused - Very minor shelfwear, otherwise condition excellent throughout.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hounslow Pr, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2002
ISBN 10: 1550024167 ISBN 13: 9781550024166
Da: Norrois, Sutton, QC, Canada
EUR 13,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. CANADA HISTORY FAILURE PSYCHOLOGY Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Dundurn Press, Toronto, 1996
ISBN 10: 0155022407 ISBN 13: 9780155022409
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. 144 p. 21 x 28 cm. B&w illustrations. Signed by author on title page. Some marks from paper clip to front cover and tops of first pages. Faint stain to p. 83.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dundurn, Toronto, Ontario, Canada., 1996
ISBN 10: 1550022407 ISBN 13: 9781550022407
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). 144 pages. "Randy Richmond is the news editor of The Packet and Times in Orillia. He writes a weekly column on local politics, history, and everyday life. Richmond wandered from job to job for several years after graduating from Carleton University. When he reached Orillia, he knew he was home. so he got married, bought a house, had a daughter, and started to listen to the city's stories. -- The Orillia Spirit tells the history of the city through the stories of its people, who insisted on making their lives and their community alive with significance." ORILLA Immortalized in Stepen Leacock's Sunshine Sketches of a Little Town; >>> weight = 405 grams; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 14,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New.
Editore: Dundurn Press, Toronto, 2002
ISBN 10: 1550024167 ISBN 13: 9781550024166
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good with no dust jacket. 318 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Gift note on front endpaper. A fascinating look at the unsung inventors of Canada who never met an idea they could resist. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editore: Dundurn Press, Toronto, 2002
ISBN 10: 1550024167 ISBN 13: 9781550024166
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good with no dust jacket. 318 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. A fascinating look at the unsung inventors of Canada who never met an idea they could resist. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 53,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 22,09
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 188.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 188.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 22,48
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 188.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 18,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.