Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0199630755 ISBN 13: 9780199630752
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0199630755 ISBN 13: 9780199630752
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0199630755 ISBN 13: 9780199630752
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IRL Press Limited, Oxford England, 1982
ISBN 10: 0904147223 ISBN 13: 9780904147223
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: very good. 6 x 9 " 290 pages. ex Swift-Echrich Research Library copy. pocket on inside front cover, stamped on title page and preface page. no other obvious library markings.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Gel Electrophoresis of Nucleic Acids: A Practical Approach This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0199630755 ISBN 13: 9780199630752
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 12,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1990
ISBN 10: 0199630755 ISBN 13: 9780199630752
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 12,36
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press 01/08/1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 090414724X ISBN 13: 9780904147247
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: IRL Press Limited, United Kingdom, 1984
ISBN 10: 090414724X ISBN 13: 9780904147247
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Good, paperback. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks but otherwise in good condition. Wear to ends of spine and corners. 242 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780199630837.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 10,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:090414724X.
EUR 18,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780199630837.
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Corners bumped. Otherwise 'As New'.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press February 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0121983706 ISBN 13: 9780121983703
Da: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Like New. No Jacket. Hardcover in orange boards with spiral binding underneath. 10x7.5 382 pages. Very light shelfwear to edges and corners of covers. All else as new condition. Text is clean and binding is still in mint condition. Reference book for practicing scientists with carefully selected data arranged for ease of use. Has information on plant nucleic acids, transformation and expression vectors, selectable genes and reporter genes, gene expression and PCR techniques. Also contains a Plant Gene Index, comprizing comprehensive tables of plant genes published and submitted to sequence databases.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: IRL Press, Oxford
ISBN 10: 0904147223 ISBN 13: 9780904147223
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 23,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0-904147-22-3] [1987], 7th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. 290pp. Photographs, illustrations, diagrams, graphs, tables, notes, bibliography, appendices, index. There is a previous owner's blindstamp. Publisher series: Practical Approach Series. (Science, Electrophoresis, Laboratory Manuals, Proteins).
EUR 104,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 116,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 104,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 13,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 401 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 106,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 113,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 382 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 138,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 128,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 56,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 401 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.