Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. September 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1414333145 ISBN 13: 9781414333144
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 1414333153 ISBN 13: 9781414333151
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Copia autografata
Condizione: As New. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Softcover, minor wear, stains to covers, pages tanned, binding tight, a very nice copy.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 1414333153 ISBN 13: 9781414333151
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 1414333153 ISBN 13: 9781414333151
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tyndale House Pub, Carol Stream, IL, 2009
ISBN 10: 1414333145 ISBN 13: 9781414333144
Da: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Inscribe By Scott Rigsby.
Condizione: new.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carol Stream, IL: Tyndale House, 2009
ISBN 10: 1414333145 ISBN 13: 9781414333144
Da: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 2009 1st ed. thus. INSCRIBED boldly by author on half-title p. 273pp. illus. paperback 8vo in pictorial boards: Fine [a turned page corner tip or two; small front cover crease; else a nice crisp copy]. Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,38
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Author signed (Rigsby) on the half-title page: "All the best on your journey! Scott Rigsby." 8th printing. Trade paperback. General wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 273 pages. Signed by Author.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.