Riley j a (203 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,37
EUR 6,44 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,51
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

- Brossura
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,72
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

A Zuni Life: A Pueblo Indian in Two Worlds
Wyaco, Virgil; Joness, J. A. -Editor; Riley, Carroll L.; - Historical Sketch
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico 1998
- Brossura
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Third Printing. 145 Pages. Interior text pages are flawless. Here Virgil Wyaco, a Zuni Indian elder and leader, recounts his life in both the traditional Zuni and modern Anglo worlds. As a boy, Wyaco learned Zuni ways from his family and the English language and vocational skills in Anglo…schools. Earning a Bronze Star during World War II, he killed German soldiers in combat and participated in the executions of SS guards at Dachau. His postwar career included studies at the University of New Mexico, federal employment, marriage to a Cherokee woman, and family life in the suburbs. Later, Wyaco returned to Zuni as postmaster and married a traditional Zuni woman. His election to the Zuni tribal council in 1970 quickly established him as an influential leader. His varied career demonstrates the heartbreaks and rewards of a Native American life bridging two cultures in the 20th century.

Wolfe's Pocket Medical Dictionary
Patrick A. Riley, P.J. Cunningham, Elizabeth Forsythe, David Bromham
- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,51
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Wolfe's Pocket Medical Dictionary This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus f…ar. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

The Burden: African Americans and the Enduring Impact of Slavery
Riley, Rochelle [Editor]; Hannah-Jones, Nikole [Foreword]; Hinds, Aisha [Contributor]; Reid, Tim [Contributor]; Blackistone, Kevin B. [Contributor]; Pitts Jr., Leonard [Contributor]; Edgar, Carolyn [Contributor]; Singletary, Michelle [Contributor]; Wickham, DeWayne [Contributor]; Madison, Paula Williams [Contributor]; Gaines, Patrice [Contributor]; Simanga, Michael [Contributor]; Auslander, Mark [Contributor]; Matthews, Tonya M. [Contributor]; Carruthers, Charlene A. [Contributor]; Latham, Torrance G. [Contributor]; Wilson, Benét J. [Contributor]; Bundles, A'Lelia [Contributor]; DeRamus, Betty [Contributor]; Kadogo, Aku [Contributor]; Keymáh, T'Keyah Crystal [Contributor]; Malveaux, Julianne [Contributor]; Winfrey-Harris, Tamara [Contributo
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,61 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New. 2018. Black cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; jacket has light shelf wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author on half title page; interior is clean and unmarked; 178 pages. Signed by Author.

A Lone Star in the Sky
Ledbetter, William; Stufflebeam, Bonnie Jo; Fletcher, Melanie; Cheney, J. Kathleen; Harp, Rachelle; Kerr, Jake; Muenzler, Michelle; Oliver, Gloria; Riley, Rook; Rose, C.A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Serie: A Future Classics Anthology, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - A Future Classics Anthology
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,44
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

A Lone Star in the Sky
Ledbetter, William; Stufflebeam, Bonnie Jo; Fletcher, Melanie; Cheney, J. Kathleen; Harp, Rachelle; Kerr, Jake; Muenzler, Michelle; Oliver, Gloria; Riley, Rook; Rose, C.A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Serie: A Future Classics Anthology, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - A Future Classics Anthology
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,48
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 407 pages; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4" Edited by James A. Riley. Shipping will be extra for this heavy book, please inquire. Jacket in mylar sleeve.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780750615792.

Swords & Sorceries: Tales of Heroic Fantasy Volume 12
Riley, David A.; Helbog, Henry; Emery, Phil; Boekestein, Jaap; Litwicki, Jay; Henry, IkeChukwu; Freysson, Eli; Sanders Jr, J. Benjamin; Sawielijew, Frank; Sergent, Jeffery A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parallel Universe Publications 2026
Serie: Swords & Sorceries: Tales of Heroic Fantasy, Libro 12 di 12. Libro 12 di 12 - Swords & Sorceries: Tales of Heroic Fantasy
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Assault Team Volume 2 (J. R. Handley Presents)
Handley, J. R.; Hensley, David; Partlow, Rick; Lockwood, James; Mellon, Mark; Pedde, Nathan; Newcomb, Dann; Stevenson, C. W.; Stevens, A.M.; Riley, Christian
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bayonet Books 2025
Serie: J. R. Handley Presents, Libro 8 di 8. Libro 8 di 8 - J. R. Handley Presents
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 3,50
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780750615792.

Wolfe's Pocket Medical Dictionary
Patrick A. Riley, P.J. Cunningham, Elizabeth Forsythe, David Bromham
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,51
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
HISTORY of SAINT JOHN'S SEMINARY, BRIGHTON
Sexton, John E. & Arthur J. Riley. With a Foreword by His Excellency Richard James Cushing, Archbishop of Boston
Editore: Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Boston, MA 1945
- Rilegato
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Boston: Roman Catholic Archbishop of Boston, 1945. 320 pagess. Portraits, views of buildings, chapel, ordination. 8.5 x 6", cloth, dj. Lists faculty, burses, ordinations. Dj & cover dampstained, dj chipped, text clean, tight, G/G.

Swords & Sorceries: Tales of Heroic Fantasy Volume 12
Riley, David A.; Helbog, Henry; Emery, Phil; Boekestein, Jaap; Litwicki, Jay; Henry, IkeChukwu; Freysson, Eli; Sanders Jr, J. Benjamin; Sawielijew, Frank; Sergent, Jeffery A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parallel Universe Publications 2026
Serie: Swords & Sorceries: Tales of Heroic Fantasy, Libro 12 di 12. Libro 12 di 12 - Swords & Sorceries: Tales of Heroic Fantasy
- Brossura
Da: Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, U.S.A.Bluemindbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. New Book.

Assault Team Volume 2
Handley, J. R.; Hensley, David; Partlow, Rick; Lockwood, James; Mellon, Mark; Pedde, Nathan; Newcomb, Dann; Stevenson, C. W.; Stevens, A.M.; Riley, Christian
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bayonet Books 2025
Serie: J. R. Handley Presents, Libro 8 di 8. Libro 8 di 8 - J. R. Handley Presents
- Brossura
Da: Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, U.S.A.Bluemindbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. New Book.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,75
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 16 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,75
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 16 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Faber & Faber
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,53
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. 372 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with ligh…t rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.

Land Of The Burnt Thigh
Edith Eudora Kohl; drawings by Stephen J. Voorhies; with a new introduction by Glenda Riley
Editore: St. Paul : Minnesota Historical Society Press, 1986. 1986
- Brossura
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0873511999. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.

Dark Horses: The Magazine of Weird Fiction No. 10: November 2022 (Dark Horses Magazine)
Spitzer, Wayne Kyle; Bressi, Marlin; Woodland, Colby; Jensen, William; Marsden, Rod; Link, Bill; Wisler, Mikel J.; Riley, Christian; Newton, Kurt; Remland, A.S.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2022
Serie: Dark Horses Magazine, Libro 10 di 53. Libro 10 di 53 - Dark Horses Magazine
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,04
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,02
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 203 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.46 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parallel Universe Publications, Oswaltwistle Lancashire 2015
Serie: short story collection, Libro 5 di 16. Libro 5 di 16 - short story collection
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , Regno UnitoRiley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,73
EUR 18,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First. Brand new paperback, 255 pages. Includes stories by Franklin Marsh, Andrew Darlington, Stephen Bacon, Gary Fry, Benedict J. Jones, Kate Farrell, Charles Black, David A. Sutton, Walter Gascoigne, Mark Patrick Lynch, Adrian Cole, Shaun Avery, Jay Eales, Craig Herbertson, Tim Major, M. J. W…esolowski, and David Turnbull. "Coined in the 1950s, Kitchen Sink described British films, plays and novels frequently set in the North of England, which showed working class life in a gritty, no-nonsense, "warts and all" style, sometimes referred to as social realism. It became popular after the playwright John Osborne wrote Look Back In Anger, simultaneously helping to create the Angry Young Men movement. Films included Saturday Night and Sunday Morning, The Entertainer, A Taste of Honey, The L-Shaped Room and The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner. TV dramas included Coronation Street and East Enders. In recent years TV dramas that could rightly be described as kitchen sink gothic include Being Human, with its cast of working class vampires, werewolves and ghosts, and the zombie drama In the Flesh, with its northern working class, down to earth setting. In this anthology you will find stories that cover a wide range of Kitchen Sink Gothic, from the darkly humorous to the weirdly strange and occasionally horrific." Size: 9" x 6". Cover: Joe Young (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parallel Universe Publications, Oswaltwistle Lancashire 2015
Serie: short story collection, Libro 5 di 16. Libro 5 di 16 - short story collection
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , Regno UnitoRiley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,73
EUR 18,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First. Brand new paperback, 255 pages. Includes stories by Franklin Marsh, Andrew Darlington, Stephen Bacon, Gary Fry, Benedict J. Jones, Kate Farrell, Charles Black, David A. Sutton, Walter Gascoigne, Mark Patrick Lynch, Adrian Cole, Shaun Avery, Jay Eales, Craig Herbertson, Tim Major, M. J. W…esolowski, and David Turnbull. "Coined in the 1950s, Kitchen Sink described British films, plays and novels frequently set in the North of England, which showed working class life in a gritty, no-nonsense, "warts and all" style, sometimes referred to as social realism. It became popular after the playwright John Osborne wrote Look Back In Anger, simultaneously helping to create the Angry Young Men movement. Films included Saturday Night and Sunday Morning, The Entertainer, A Taste of Honey, The L-Shaped Room and The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner. TV dramas included Coronation Street and East Enders. In recent years TV dramas that could rightly be described as kitchen sink gothic include Being Human, with its cast of working class vampires, werewolves and ghosts, and the zombie drama In the Flesh, with its northern working class, down to earth setting. In this anthology you will find stories that cover a wide range of Kitchen Sink Gothic, from the darkly humorous to the weirdly strange and occasionally horrific." Size: 9" x 6". Cover: Joe Young (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parallel Universe Publications, Oswaltwistle Lancashire 2015
Serie: short story collection, Libro 5 di 16. Libro 5 di 16 - short story collection
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , Regno UnitoRiley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,73
EUR 18,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First. Brand new paperback, 255 pages. Includes stories by Franklin Marsh, Andrew Darlington, Stephen Bacon, Gary Fry, Benedict J. Jones, Kate Farrell, Charles Black, David A. Sutton, Walter Gascoigne, Mark Patrick Lynch, Adrian Cole, Shaun Avery, Jay Eales, Craig Herbertson, Tim Major, M. J. W…esolowski, and David Turnbull. "Coined in the 1950s, Kitchen Sink described British films, plays and novels frequently set in the North of England, which showed working class life in a gritty, no-nonsense, "warts and all" style, sometimes referred to as social realism. It became popular after the playwright John Osborne wrote Look Back In Anger, simultaneously helping to create the Angry Young Men movement. Films included Saturday Night and Sunday Morning, The Entertainer, A Taste of Honey, The L-Shaped Room and The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner. TV dramas included Coronation Street and East Enders. In recent years TV dramas that could rightly be described as kitchen sink gothic include Being Human, with its cast of working class vampires, werewolves and ghosts, and the zombie drama In the Flesh, with its northern working class, down to earth setting. In this anthology you will find stories that cover a wide range of Kitchen Sink Gothic, from the darkly humorous to the weirdly strange and occasionally horrific." Size: 9" x 6". Cover: Joe Young (illustratore). Book.
Editore: Prentice Hall 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 3,90
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams,…ISBN.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Parallel Universe Publications, Oswaltwistle Lancashire 2015
Serie: short story collection, Libro 5 di 16. Libro 5 di 16 - short story collection
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, , Regno UnitoRiley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,92
EUR 18,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First. As new, fine copy. In stock now, straight from the publisher. Coined in the 1950s, Kitchen Sink described British films, plays and novels frequently set in the North of England, which showed working class life in a gritty, no-nonsense, "warts and all" style, sometimes referred to as soci…al realism. It became popular after the playwright John Osborne wrote Look Back In Anger, simultaneously helping to create the Angry Young Men movement. Films included Saturday Night and Sunday Morning, The Entertainer, A Taste of Honey, The L-Shaped Room and The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner. TV dramas included Coronation Street and East Enders. In recent years TV dramas that could rightly be described as kitchen sink gothic include Being Human, with its cast of working class vampires, werewolves and ghosts, and the zombie drama In the Flesh, with its northern working class, down to earth setting. In this anthology you will find stories that cover a wide range of Kitchen Sink Gothic, from the darkly humorous to the weirdly strange and occasionally horrific.Kitchen Sink Gothic includes: 1964 by Franklin Marsh Derek Edge and the Sun-Spots by Andrew Darlington Daddy Giggles by Stephen Bacon Black Sheep by Gary Fry Jamal Comes Home by Benedict J. Jones Waiting by Kate Farrell Lilly Finds a Place to Stay by Charles Black The Mutant's Cry by David A. Sutton The Sanitation Solution by Walter Gascoigne Up and Out of Here by Mark Patrick Lynch Late Shift by Adrian Cole The Great Estate by Shaun Avery Nine Tenths by Jay Eales Envelopes by Craig Herbertson Tunnel Vision by Tim Major Life is Prescious M. J. Wesolowski Canvey Island Baby by David Turnbull. Joe Young (cover) (illustratore). Book.
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1894.CORNES M.A. & RILEY J. 1972 A CHECK LIST OF THE NIGERIAN ACRIDOIDEA AND TRIDACTYLOIDEA). 13PP. WRAPPERS. VERY GOO CONDITION.(GNH- BASE-126.