Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Flat signed by Tom Ringley on front end page. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pronghorn Press, Greybull, Wyoming, 2006
ISBN 10: 1932636250 ISBN 13: 9781932636253
Da: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. The HF Bar Ranch near Saddlestring in northern Wyoming has been on the National Register of Historic Places since 1984. The book is unmarked; slight spine slant; corners sharp, tail of spine bumped. The dust jacket is not priced; minor wear to the top edge; Brodart protected.
Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. In Very Good+ condition and Very Good+ dustjacket. The HF Bar Ranch is one of the oldest dude ranches in the West. The Ranch has received placement on the National Register of Historic Places, as the second oldest guest ranch, along with being named one of the 1,000 Places to See Before You Die. Since it was established in 1911 it has been a vacation destination for a huge number of people from many walks of life including captains of industry, movie stars and supreme court justices who have passed their love of the HF Bar down through the generations. Here is the history of the ranch from the very beginning including more than 80 historical photos and drawings by E.W. Bill Gollings. Once again Tom Ringley, author of Rodeo Time In Sheridan Wyoming, has captured not only the past but has offered us a taste of the future of one the jewels in Wyoming's crown.Thoroughly and exhaustingly researched, Saddlestring: A History of the HF Bar Ranch will fascinate historians as well as readers who wish to share in the development of one of Wyoming's greatest institutions. Through world wars, depressions, droughts and personal tragedy, the HF Bar dude ranch has survived to delight and affect thousands of guests through many generations. Tom Ringley captures the story and delivers it beautifully.
Da: Manitou Gallery Historic, Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Signed by Author. Book cover shows some wear on corners but is in very good condition. Pages appear free of any markings or annotating. Signed by Author(s).
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. As New copy signed on the title page by Tom Ringley. Full of great black and white photos. Book arrives in protective polypropylene sleeve. See photos. Signed by Author(s).
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. As New copy signed on the title page by Tom Ringley. Full of great black and white photos. Book arrives in protective polypropylene sleeve. See photos. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Pronghorn Press, Sheridan, WY, 2004
Da: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, U.S.A.
sc. Condizione: as new signed. 375 History of the Sheridan-Wyo Rodeo, which has been entertaining rodeo fans for nearly 70 years.
Editore: PRONGHORN PRESS, 2006
Da: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
BLUE CLOTH. Condizione: FINE. Condizione sovraccoperta: FINE. SIGNED BY AUTHOR "TOM RINGLEY" ON THE FRONT BLANK END PAGE AND INSCRIBED BY FOREWORD WRITER MARGI SCHROTH "WITH ALL BEST WISHES. MARGI 82840" AT THE END OF THE FOREWORD. PRISTINE CONDITION. NO FLAWS, NO EXCUSES. Size: OCTAVO. SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
EUR 31,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Saddlestring, A History of the HF Bar Ranch.
EUR 31,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Saddlestring: A History of the HF Bar Ranch, one of the oldest 'Dude' ranches.
Editore: Pronghorn Press, U.S.A., 2006
Da: Sellsbooks, Indio, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. E.W. Gollings (illustratore). 1st Edition. First printing. Flat-signed by author on flyleaf and Margi Schroth, HF Bar Ranch, at end of her "Forward". Flaws: one light bump to one upper corner of the spine and one page has been dog-eared. NO other flaws - NO markings throughout - NO rem mark or ex-lib. DJ has minor bumping to two corners and minor shelf-scuffing. NO chipping, soiling or tears. NOT Price-Clipped. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good/none, used, 1st printing, illustrated stiff paper wraps, 439pp. Interior clean, no marks except the authors signature on the title page, pages near bright, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners lightly rubbed. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Prong Horn Press, 2008
Da: Dusty Spine Rare Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Signed paperback in Fine condition. Signed on title page. small smudge in upper righthand corner of copyright page where price was was erased. Book in otherwise perfect shape. Book arrives in protective polypropylene sleeve. See photos. Signed by Author(s).
Condizione: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.