Editore: University of Georgia Press, Athens, Georgia, 1966
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. Exlibrary marks. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Cloth over boards is clean except for small areas of adhesive tape residue. DJ has minor edge wear at lower front corner, fading at spine and around top edge, label on lower spine, clear sleeve. ; Civil War political history. ; Ex-Library; 8.75" tall; 141 pages.
Editore: University of Georgia, 1966
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback/very good condition with clean text, tight binding.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Confederate States of America, Law, History) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (confederate states of america, legislative bodies ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: NEAR FINE. Condizione sovraccoperta: NEAR FINE. viii, 141 pp. Very light bumps to tail of spine and corners, a bit of finger soil to fore edge, very sharp otherwise, in like DJ.
Editore: UGA Press, Athens, GA, 1966
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Three copies, $25 each, clean dust jackets, secure binding.
Da: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
RINGOLD, May Spencer. The Role of the State Legislatures in the Confederacy. Athens: University of Georgia Press, [1966]. 1st ed. viii,141pp. Orig. cloth, non-priceclipped d/j. Near fine. "This scholarly, mature work sheds much light on a little-known chapter in Confederate history" Nevins II, p.175.
Editore: University of Georgia Press, Athens, 1966
Da: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. As New. Still in the original shrinkwrap. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. No names or marks in the text. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. Nevins II, 175. ; 8vo.; 141 pages.
Editore: Georgia University Press, United Kingdom, 1966
Da: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 141 pages. Clean hardback. No dust jacket. The Role of the State Legislatures in the Confederacy.
Data di pubblicazione: 1966
Da: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, U.S.A.
Ringold, May Spencer. The Role of the State Legislatures in the Confederacy. Athens: University of Georgia Press, [1966]. vii, 141 pp. Original grey cloth. Decorative gilt stamped spine. Fine. $25.