Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1990
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 18 short stories. Featured are Stand Firm by Linda Hutton, Free-Lance Operation by Bill Pronzini, The Angler by Jack Ritchie, Survival by Stephen Wasylyk, C is for Cookier by Rob Kantner, The Quarter Banks Company by Dan Crawford, The Body Behind the Billboard by CB Gilford, At a Window Facing West by Kim Antieau, Miss Chandler's Mistake by Josephine Bell, The Last Downhill by Clark Howard, Warning: This House Protected by Pamela Schossau, Springtime in Appalachia, Or. At Witt's End by Robert Halsted, The Courage of Akira-Kun by Ron Butler, About Time by Linda Evans, A Nice Quiet Little Business by Lorraine Collins, An Hone Man's Legal Justice by Donald Honig, The Conjuration by W Sherwood Hartman and Catechism for Granma by Charles M Saplak. Slight reading creases along spine. In Very Good Condition.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY, 1979
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good. Vol. 24, No. 6. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Cover photo. Includes "The Lambeth Immortal" (novelette) by Charles Sheffield; "Fear and Trembling" by William Bankier; "Paint the Town Blue" by Robert Colby; "You Could Get Killed" by Jack Ritchie; "Death in a Flat Country" by Donald Olson; "The Lake Monster" by Stephen Wasylyk; "A Foolish Mistake" by Mary Amlaw; "Horse Player" by Ernest Savage; "Guy and Dolls" by Margaret B. Maron; "Snowy Reception" by William L. DeAndrea.Dealer's marks on front in marker; creasing; tanning; rear hinge has been wet. Book.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Light edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Pages toned with age. 1st printing [no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. ISBN: 440-02845-075 [spine tail]. Back wrap illegible due to another book's wraps adhered to it. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Publishing Co., New York, New York, 1970
Da: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing. Murder mystery anthology paperback,1st Printing 4/70. Stated on front cover: " FIRST TIME IN PAPERBACK" Condition is near fine , no reading creases on spine, light hinge crease on front and back cover, another crease on center edge towards lower corner slight aging to inside, has light edge wear, a good looking book .We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more iinformation**. WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.Summary - . Warning: You can die laughing in Affie's brand new joy ride.Edited, and with an introduction by, Alfred Hitchcock. Includes short stories ll : One November Night; The Already Dead; #8; The Day of the Execution; Who Has Been Sitting in My Chair?; The Vapor Clue; Wetback; Murder Between Friends; Good for the Soul; Ace in the Hole; Bad Noose; The Eyes of a Cop; Cheers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Francis M. Nugent, Block Island, RI, 1980
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fold-out Map; b/w Photos (illustratore). 10th printing; pictorial blue wrfaps, lite suning; 98 clean, unmarked pages.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781873150658.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 14. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781873150658.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Thomson Business Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1861520530 ISBN 13: 9781861520531
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9781861520531.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781787463233.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: James & James (Publishers) Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0907383084 ISBN 13: 9780907383086
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0907383084.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780412431005.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Publishing Co., New York, New York, 1970
Da: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Printing. Murder mystery anthology paperback,1st Printing 4/70. Stated on front cover: " FIRST TIME IN PAPERBACK" Condition is fine , no reading creases on spine, faint hinge crease on front and back cover, a couple handling creases on back cover,and lower corner is creased light scrape on front cover, slight aging to inside, has light edge wear, a good looking book .We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more iinformation**. WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.Summary - . Warning: You can die laughing in Affie's brand new joy ride.Edited, and with an introduction by, Alfred Hitchcock. Includes short stories ll : One November Night; The Already Dead; #8; The Day of the Execution; Who Has Been Sitting in My Chair?; The Vapor Clue; Wetback; Murder Between Friends; Good for the Soul; Ace in the Hole; Bad Noose; The Eyes of a Cop; Cheers.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0859413217.
EUR 3,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0950161632.
Editore: Sophia University, Tokyo, Japan, 1974
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Article topics include : Mori Ogai's response to suppression of intellectual freedom 1909-12; the selling of Japan: Japanese manipulation of Western opinion 1900-05; Fujito; Japan's young prince: Konoe Fumimaro's early political career 1916-31; Xavier and Tanegashima; and more. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Journal.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781845930103.
EUR 3,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780851999968.
Editore: Sunstone Foundation, 1996
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. B003TUIPHS Unmarked text. Some edgewear. Great reading copy.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Times, NY, 2025
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Color & b&w; cover photo , aparment of Paula Ritchie by Oliver Farshi (illustratore). 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 47 clean, unmarked pages: includes: Katie Engelhart (Paula Ritchie Wasn't Dying, euthenasia), Canadian assisted death); Alex Deiadose (The Big Freexe, Offshore assets, russian wealth); Melissa Febos (Love is the Drug, celebacy); , etc.