Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1991
ISBN 10: 0226321444 ISBN 13: 9780226321448
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. first edition,24ptg?; 54321pt line. GOOD CODITION, SOME PENCIL UNDERLINING IN TEXT, SOLID, BRIGHT COPY ; dark blue titles on light blue paper covers.5x6" cover art shows twisty wormholes in starry space. ; 316 pages; that chaotic systems embody deep structures of order is one of such wide-ranging implications that it has attracted attention across a spectrum of disciplines, including the humanities. In this volume, fourteen theorists explore the significance for literary and cultural studies of the new paradigm of chaotics, forging connections between contemporary literature and the science of chaos. They examine how changing ideas of order and disorder.
Editore: Modern Library
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Library, NY, 1960
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. dj w/chipping, unclipped price, in mylar; #192 in series; 463 clean, unmarked pages.
Editore: Modern Library #192, NY, 1960
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S2.45) DUST JACKET, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; GOLD RUNNING MAN at top of spine. SILVER TITLES ON BLACK SPINE STRIP (only). COVER BLIND STAMPED "ML" ON BLACK CLOTH HARD COVERS WHITE ENDPAPERS .***THIS IS A MODERN EDITION IN THE SERIES.*** DJ does NOT list other titles in series. ; 456pg pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Alabama Press 2024-02-20, 2024
ISBN 10: 0817371176 ISBN 13: 9780817371173
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 33,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sierra Club, San Francisco, 1954
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Printed Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. J. N. LeConte, Philip Hyde, William Menken, Cedric Wright, Arthur E. Harrison (illustratore). First Edition. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1954. June,1954 issue [Vol 39, No.6] of the Sierra Club Bulletin. Octavo, perfect-bound printed wrappers. Photographically illustrated, with artful drawings, a map, and even a song as well. Near Fine - very near fine, with a modestly darkened spine (scan) with a small wrinkle at its bottom being the only flaw. See scans. Very high grade example. 108 pp. + 32 unnumbered pages of illustrations, mostly photographic plates. The outstanding photo work is by J. N. LeConte, Philip Hyde, William Menken, Cedric Wright, and Arthur E. Harrison, in several impressive theme-aggregations. The articles - see scan of contents page - are by editor August Frugé, David R. Brower, Robert K. Cutter, Richard M. Emerson, A. Starker Leopold, Loye Miller, Ginny Hill Wood, Aileen R. Jaffa, Father John S. Duryea, Peter Fabrizius, Margaret Thal-Larsen, Arthur E. Harrison, Clifford V. Heimbucher, Charles Wilts, Hervey H. Voge, and Harriet T. Parsons . Also, a variety of regular departments. Please see all scans. l-sc2.
Condizione: New.
EUR 59,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Despite how far heroes travel or how many times they save the day, there are always new monsters lurking just around the corner. Pathfinder Monster Core 2 is a 376-page hardcover bursting with brand-new creatures as well as updated Pathfinder classics waiti.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 72,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Despite how far heroes travel or how many times they save the day, there are always new monsters lurking just around the corner. Pathfinder Monster Core 2 is a 376-page hardcover bursting with brand-new creatures as well as updated Pathfinder classics waiti.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Ulisses Medien und Spiel Distribution GmbH, 2025
ISBN 10: 3987325542 ISBN 13: 9783987325540
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 59,12
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New.
EUR 45,57
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 52,26
Quantità: 11 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 48,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Fuer den Ruhm! Fuer den Sieg!Spannende Schlachten verlangen nach spannenden Monstern! In diesem Band findest du ueber 400 Kreaturen, darunter Genreklassiker wie Elfen, Oger und voellig neue Drachen, wilde Tiere von Riesenameisen bis zu blutruenstigen Woelfen .
EUR 54,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Produktinformationen Pathfinder 2 - Kernregeln NSC Bevoelkere deine Welt!Anhaenger der Goetter, gerissene Soeldner, lebensfrohe Schausteller, erfinderische Ingenieure, tueckische Boesewichte und viele andere erlangen mit diesem Band ihre Rollen und P.
EUR 69,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Pathfinder 2 - Kernregeln Monster 2Gefahren ohne Ende!Egal, wie oft Helden den Tag retten, es lauern stets neue Monster hinter der naechsten Ecke. In diesem Band findest du ueber 300 Monster, darunter fantastische Standardkreaturen wie Element.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Ulisses Medien und Spiel Distribution GmbH, 2025
ISBN 10: 3987325542 ISBN 13: 9783987325540
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 54,93
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New.