Robert c cumbow (47 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The West Point Society Of Puget Sound, Inc. , 1992
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 9,50 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid copy with a crease on spine, color fading on spine, bump along bottom edge of front cover, and covers show light wear.
Editore: Opera Quarterly 1983
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 1, No 1, pp. 107-125, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

- Rilegato
Da: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Ally Press Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Book Description: West Point Society, Seattle, WA, 1992. Hardback. Book Condition: NF/NF; Hardback. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine condition, Near Fine. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 235 pages. DJ in mylar protection. No marks.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The West Point Society Of Puget Sound, Inc. ,, Seattle, WA 1992
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Phil's Bikes & Books, Federal Way, WA, U.S.A.Phil's Bikes & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,36
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. "The West Point Society of Puget Sound, inspired by the celebration of Washington's centennial, prepared the historical and biographical sketches collected here to memorialize and honor the role that West Point Graduates have played in the early histor…y of our state." This copy is in As New Gift Quality condition. 8 1/2" Wide x 11" Tall x 1" Thick.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No DJ. First Not Stated. Unmarked, clean and solid copy. Blue covers with gold lettering on front and spine. Minor/moderate shelf wear. First edition not stated, no indication of later printings.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scarecrow Press 1990
Serie: The Scarecrow Filmmakers, Libro 11 di 23. Libro 11 di 23 - The Scarecrow Filmmakers
- Brossura
Da: Verlag für Filmschriften, Hebertshausen, GermaniaVerlag für Filmschriften
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,80
EUR 18,70 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Band 23 aus der Reihe "Filmmakers" Illustriert. Aus dem Fachverlag The Scarecrow Press. Zustand: sehr gutes Archivexemplar mit Stempel/Vermerk, ansonsten tadellos, wirkt unbenutzt LN 21x14. 427g.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,95
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scarecrow Press 2000
Serie: The Scarecrow Filmmakers, Libro 11 di 23. Libro 11 di 23 - The Scarecrow Filmmakers
- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,03
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scarecrow Press 1990
Serie: The Scarecrow Filmmakers, Libro 11 di 23. Libro 11 di 23 - The Scarecrow Filmmakers
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,74
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0810823446.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, , Regno UnitoN. G. Lawrie Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 41,76
EUR 11,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. vi, 266pp, illustrations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,03
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780810860414.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scarecrow Press - 2nd Edition 2000
Serie: The Scarecrow Filmmakers, Libro 11 di 23. Libro 11 di 23 - The Scarecrow Filmmakers
- Rilegato
Da: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,75
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: new. 2026 jan 1 New Arr . 1 in dirs.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scarecrow Press 2000
Serie: The Scarecrow Filmmakers, Libro 11 di 23. Libro 11 di 23 - The Scarecrow Filmmakers
- Rilegato
Da: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Regno UnitoOptimon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 59,65
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. An obscure independent filmmaker until Halloween (1978), John Carpenter has been applauded for his classic sense of compositions, yet reviled for his B-film sensibility. This second edition of the first book-length analysis finds in Carpenter's films a… vision of a profound but unexpected order in the universe. The author analyzes Carpenter's early independent work, his made-for-television movies, his big Hollywood films (The Fog, Escape from New York, The Thing, Stephen King's Christine, Starman), his more recent independent work (Big Trouble in Little China, Prince of Darkness, They Live), and his contributions to films he did not direct. This edition fully updates the 1990 edition with attention to the films made since that date. With a chronology of Carpenter's career, a detailed filmography, photos, brief plot synopses, and a thorough index, this volume will be treasured by film scholars and fans alike.Hardback book in good condition. Light bumping to ends of spine. With dust jacket in good condition. Light bumping to ends of spine and corners. Shelf wear to edges. Minor surface scratches.

Editore: The Scarecrow Press: USA 1987
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Regno UnitoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 33,41
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). 266 pages. Fine copy as issued without dustjacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scarecrow Press 2000
Serie: The Scarecrow Filmmakers, Libro 11 di 23. Libro 11 di 23 - The Scarecrow Filmmakers
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 81,88
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scarecrow Press 2000
Serie: The Scarecrow Filmmakers, Libro 11 di 23. Libro 11 di 23 - The Scarecrow Filmmakers
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 84,64
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, , FranciaSan Francisco Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Cloth/no dust jacket Octavo. brown cloth, copper lettering, no dust jacket, 266 pp spine cocked front cover scuffed Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,17
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 88,19
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 79,05
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scarecrow Press 2000
Serie: The Scarecrow Filmmakers, Libro 11 di 23. Libro 11 di 23 - The Scarecrow Filmmakers
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 78,96
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scarecrow Press 2000
Serie: The Scarecrow Filmmakers, Libro 11 di 23. Libro 11 di 23 - The Scarecrow Filmmakers
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 78,93
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,05
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scarecrow Press, US 2000
Serie: The Scarecrow Filmmakers, Libro 11 di 23. Libro 11 di 23 - The Scarecrow Filmmakers
- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 100,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. An obscure independent filmmaker until Halloween (1978), John Carpenter has been applauded for his classic sense of compositions, yet reviled for his "B-film" sensibility. This second edition of the first book-length analysis finds in Carpenter's films a vision of a profound but unexpected order in the… universe. The author analyzes Carpenter's early independent work, his made-for-television movies, his big Hollywood films (The Fog, Escape from New York, The Thing, Stephen King's Christine, Starman), his more recent independent work (Big Trouble in Little China, Prince of Darkness, They Live), and his contributions to films he did not direct. This edition fully updates the 1990 edition with attention to the films made since that date. With a chronology of Carpenter's career, a detailed filmography, photos, brief plot synopses, and a thorough index, this volume will be treasured by film scholars and fans alike.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scarecrow Press, US 2000
Serie: The Scarecrow Filmmakers, Libro 11 di 23. Libro 11 di 23 - The Scarecrow Filmmakers
- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 100,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. An obscure independent filmmaker until Halloween (1978), John Carpenter has been applauded for his classic sense of compositions, yet reviled for his "B-film" sensibility. This second edition of the first book-length analysis finds in Carpenter's films a vision of a profound but unexpected order in the… universe. The author analyzes Carpenter's early independent work, his made-for-television movies, his big Hollywood films (The Fog, Escape from New York, The Thing, Stephen King's Christine, Starman), his more recent independent work (Big Trouble in Little China, Prince of Darkness, They Live), and his contributions to films he did not direct. This edition fully updates the 1990 edition with attention to the films made since that date. With a chronology of Carpenter's career, a detailed filmography, photos, brief plot synopses, and a thorough index, this volume will be treasured by film scholars and fans alike.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 85,04
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scarecrow Press 2000
Serie: The Scarecrow Filmmakers, Libro 11 di 23. Libro 11 di 23 - The Scarecrow Filmmakers
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 86,61
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 104,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Sergio Leone's renown as a filmmaker rests upon a fistful of films, most notably the three Westerns he made with Clint Eastwood in the mid-1960s: A Fistful of Dollars (1964), For a Few Dollars More (1965), and The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966). While the success of these movies ensured Leone's rep…utation would endure, the few films he made following The Man with No Name Trilogy-culminating in his American gangster epic, Once Upon a Time in America (1984) with Robert DeNiro-would solidify Leone's place as one of the great visionaries of his time.In this enhanced revision of Once upon a Time: The Films of Sergio Leone, Robert C. Cumbow examines the work of this Italian filmmaker who made his mark re-envisioning the American Western. This volume includes a greatly expanded introduction and contains newly revised essays in which Cumbow analyzes the transition from "peplum" films to westerns in the Italian popular tradition. The book also examines each of Leone's major films as director, as well as the swan song Italian Western My Name Is Nobody, which Leone co-wrote and guided as producer. Cumbow also studies Leone's compositional style and the influence of Catholicism and the Italian grand opera tradition on his work. He provides a critical evaluation of Leone's style in reshaping the Western genre (and later, the crime film), as well an assessment of the influences on Leone's work, and his continuing impact on subsequent generations of film makers.Additional features of this book include thumbnail comments on the professionals who most frequently made up Leone's cast and crew, as well as an entire chapter devoted to composer Ennio Morricone. The book also includes an exhaustive bibliography, discography, and filmography, completely updated for this new edition. For fans and scholars seeking original and illuminating discussion of his work, The Films of Sergio Leone provides a critical appreciation of this master stylist.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 93,19
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.