Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 019877432X ISBN 13: 9780198774327
Da: Silicon Valley Fine Books, Sunnyvale, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. paperback. 403 pages. About very good, a clean copy with a little corner & edge wear.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: King Size Publications, 1956
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Ink Date on cover as pictured. Hannes Bok Cover Art (illustrator). First Edition. Digest size pulp magazine, a solid Good copy, light rubbing and stress marks, some age toning to paper, a nice copy with cover art by Hannes Bok, contents include: The Pacifist by ACC; A Way of Life by Bloch; First Law by Asimov; Matter of Culture by Jones; She Only Goes Out at Night by Tenn; Messenger by Slesar; Where Hesperus Falls by Vance; Poor Little Saturday by L'Engle; Universe in Books by Santesson; Daedulus Was Not a Myth by Lewis; The Second Sphere by North.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: King-Size Publications, Inc., 1956
Da: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. FANTASTIC UNIVERSE SCIENCE FICTION, King-Size Publications, Inc., October, 1956, first edition, Volume 6, #3, light tape stain to lower left corner of the front cover, else vg in color pictorial wraps by Hannes Bok. Contains original stories by Isaac Asimov, Robert Bloch, Raymond F. Jones, William Tenn, Arthur C. Clarke, Jack Vance, Madeline L'Engle, et.al.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,19
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford; Oxford University Press; 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 019877432X ISBN 13: 9780198774327
Da: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback in very good condition, wraps a little creased, text unmarked, binding strong; 403pp.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Pristine copy.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 77,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Light shelfwear on dustjacket from storage. Otherwise new book, never read. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0423B.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 89,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 91,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 93,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 86,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 83,82
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 84,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 87,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 86,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 84,93
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, GB, 1995
ISBN 10: 019877432X ISBN 13: 9780198774327
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 110,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. In the early 1980s, R.F. Engle pioneered the econometric technique of Auto-Regressive Conditional Heteroskedasticity (ARCH), which has subsequently generated a very considerable literature. This collection brings together the leading papers which have shaped ARCH research from its inception to the latest developments. Papers present both theory and financial market analysis, and discuss the key issues in the use of ARCH models to study volatility and correlation: - what model to use - what time intervals to employ - how to model multivariate systems - how to apply the models to price and trade options - how to model volatility spillovers across markets and within the day For each of these issues, the selection of a number of papers by different authors allows a variety of viewpoints to emerge. Many applications to financial markets are included, and a new introduction by the editor connects the papers to trace the development of the field. the result is a timely, useful book which will bring graduate students, faculty, and practitioners up to date on this rapidly expanding field of research.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 95,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.