Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Un-creased spine, binding tight. In very good condition. Text clean & unmarked.
EUR 8,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 188 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.43 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 218 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 220 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Warner Home Video 2000-09-19 00:00:00, 2000
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Reader s Digest México, México., 2000
Da: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Messico
EUR 15,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bueno. Archer, Jefferey; Nicholas Sparks, Nora Roberts, Robert J. Mrazek. El undécimo mandamiento. El mensaje en la botella. El refugio. El oro de Stonewall. Pertenece a la Biblioteca de Selecciones "Libros selectos". México, Reader s Digest, 2000. Características: Buen estado general. Pasta dura en cartoncillo. Letras doradas sobre lomo. Tapas limpias y en buen estado. Tapa superior ligeramente sucia. Guardas limpias. Cantos limpios. Incluye algunas ilustraciones a color. 574 p. (19.5 x 14 cm) Peso: 600 g.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Selecciones de Reader's Digest, 2000., México., 2000
Da: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Messico
EUR 15,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Muy bueno. Archer, Jefferey; Nicholas Sparks, Nora Roberts, Robert J. Mrazek. El undécimo mandamiento. El mensaje en la botella. El refugio. El oro de Stonewall. Pertenece a la Biblioteca de Selecciones "Libros selectos". México, Reader´s Digest, 2000. Características: Muy buen estado general. Pasta dura en cartoncillo. Letras doradas sobre lomo. Tapas limpias y en buen estado. Guardas limpias. Cantos limpios. Incluye algunas ilustraciones a color. 574 p. (20 x 14 cm) Peso: 700 g. (4959 NVO).
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Selecciones del Reader's Digest, Madrid, 1999
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 6,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. Novela (illustratore). El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros.
Editore: Editorial Reader's Digest Selecciones, Madrid, 2000
Da: Librería Reencuentro, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 7,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello14x19 esta última con mínimas rozaduras en los bordes.
Editore: Elm Hill Publishing
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Dust jacket missing. First edition, first printing. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Book has minor shelf rubbing; interior boards have light foxing. Binding is tight. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Editore: Elm Hill Publishing, Hermitage, TN, 1988
Da: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Very good hardcover in good dust jacket (spine is sun faded). Inscribed and signed by author. No visible markings or underlining inside. ; 6 3/8" x 9 1/4"; 255 pages; Signed by Author.
Editore: READER'S DIGEST SELECCIONES, 1999
Da: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, V, Spagna
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa dura. Condizione: Bien.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813101875 ISBN 13: 9780813101873
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Reader's Digest, 2006
Da: SOSTIENE PEREIRA, GRANADA, GR, Spagna
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa dura. 573 Narrativa.
Editore: Libros Selectos, Reader's Digest, Madrid, 2000
Da: Librería Ofisierra, Galapagar, M, Spagna
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa dura con sobrecubierta. Condizione: Bien. Libro.
Da: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, Spagna
EUR 2,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello.- Madrid. 2000. Readers Digest. 8º mayor. 575 pgs. Cartoné editorial con sobrecubiertas. Pequeñas imperfecciones marginales en sobrecubiertas. Firma anterior poseedor tinta en primera hoja en blanco. Buen estado. . . Literatura Extranjera.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 82,12
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Geophysical Union, 2004
ISBN 10: 0875904157 ISBN 13: 9780875904153
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Geophysical Union, 2004
ISBN 10: 0875904157 ISBN 13: 9780875904153
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 202,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 268,82
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 334,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 10.75x8.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495345858 ISBN 13: 9781495345852
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 12,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499114338 ISBN 13: 9781499114331
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 16,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Editore: Reader s Digest, Madrid, 2000
ISBN 10: 0015756122 ISBN 13: 9780015756123
Da: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: LIBRIS
EUR 14,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. 574 pág Tapa dura, símil piel Bueno Libros selectos Selección de las cuatro novelas, en un solo volumen.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1978 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 58 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 58 Volume NBS Special Publication 260-56.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 73 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 73 Volume N monograph 124 Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 54 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 54 Volume N monograph 125 Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 29,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in . The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume NBS monograph 125, Pages:- 54, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume NBS monograph 125 54 54.