Condizione: Good. Good condition. Fortieth Anniversary edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1968
ISBN 10: 0195007735 ISBN 13: 9780195007732
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1968
ISBN 10: 0195007735 ISBN 13: 9780195007732
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1971
ISBN 10: 0195007735 ISBN 13: 9780195007732
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Pb. Condizione: G+. 326pp. Extremities rubbed & lightly chipped. Endnotes & index. Good reading copy.
Condizione: good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Literary Criticism) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. A standard copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has tanned. Front cover is is but is mildly scuffed. Back cover has lightly yellowed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195151763 ISBN 13: 9780195151763
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Binding Tight Pages Browning Wraps Worn. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press September 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195151763 ISBN 13: 9780195151763
Da: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Univ. Press, Oxford, 1968
ISBN 10: 0195007735 ISBN 13: 9780195007732
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Pages mildly faded.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 326 pages, a very good paperback [0195007735]. Tight & square binding but does have a reading crease in the spine.
Editore: Oxford University Press January 1966, 1966
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. ex library.
paperback. Condizione: As New. 40th anniversary. Softcover. Near Fine condition. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Editore: An Oxford University Press Publication
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: An Oxford University Press Publication
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford Univeristy Press/ Oxford At The Clarendon Press, Oxford, London, New York, et al., 1978
ISBN 10: 0195007735 ISBN 13: 9780195007732
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Riki (Cover Design) (illustratore). 326 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light damage at top of spine. Previous owner's chart drawing on first front-end page. Occasional pen markings on text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1966, 1966
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Very Good. 1st Edition. A few small checkmarks on edges of a few pages, otherwise Unmarked, clean and solid copy.
EUR 1,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Poor. A landmark work in literary theory and narratology, The Nature of Narrative offers a comprehensive study of storytelling from ancient myths to the modern novel. Scholes and Kellogg explore how narrative form has evolved through history, analyzing the relationship between fiction, myth, and history. Scholarly yet accessible, this book remains an essential text for students and readers of literature and narrative theory.