hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195120795 ISBN 13: 9780195120790
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195120795 ISBN 13: 9780195120790
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195120795 ISBN 13: 9780195120790
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195120795 ISBN 13: 9780195120790
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,01
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bitterroot, 1982
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Magazine. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 72 pages, illustrated. Near fine with light wear. whb2.
EUR 13,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 13,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Falcon Pub;globe Pequot Press, Guilford, Conn, 2005
ISBN 10: 0762711515 ISBN 13: 9780762711512
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition,1p; first printing". VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK, clean, solid,bright; black titles on orange spine strip.White cover shows Ocean rocks, Seal, orange flower.all nice; Photos,drawings,maps ; 248ps pages; Details, arranged by week & month of the year to visit that site.so you arrive during the peak experience time.ALL OF NOTHERN CALIFORNIA IS ALMOST DOABLE IN A DAY or two FROM ANYWHERE.includes a handful of indoor adventures for those days when the weather just won't cooperate.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York/Oxford, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195120795 ISBN 13: 9780195120790
Da: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Fine condition Hardcover laminated pictorial boards. Includes color and b/w illustrations, References, Glossary and Index, 433 pages. No DJ as issued.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Editore: Ecology, 1979
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 60, No 6, pp. 1211-1224, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.
Condizione: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Ziff-Davis Publishing, NY, 1958
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good. Vol. 7, No. 8. Edited by Paul W. Fairman. Cover art by Leo Summers for "Satan's Footprints" (Fact feature) by Eric Frank Russell. Includes "The Girl Who Played Wolf" by G. Dickson; "Magic Window" by Robert F. Young; "Patented Paradise" by Bryce Walton; "Somebody Up There Typed Me" by Gerald Vance; "Operation Scrumblies" by Henry Still; "The Hunter and the Cross" by Jeanne Williams. Fact: "Cat Island Hoax" by G. L. Vandenburg. Departments: "Editorial"; "According to You". Illustrated by Virgil Finlay, Summers, Novick, and Keith. Creased; stress tears; tanning; edge and corner wear; a little rubbing and soiling. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with near fine jacket. Jacket spine is lightly faded. Early American History.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Rheumatism Assoc, Atlanta, GA, 1988
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: COLLECTIBLE - NEW. First Edition, First Thus. BRAND NEW Copy. 1988 First Edition, First Thus. A practical guide towards maximizing functions and the lessening of pain of rheumatic disease patients without drug and/or surgery. An anthology of 10 articles.
Editore: Poetry Atlanta Inc, Atlanta, GA, 2003
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 2003. First Edition. First edition. Magazine. White printed wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 122 pages. Fine copy with tiny upper corner fold to the last leaf. clphE.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. LAMINATED BOARDS,TIGHT BINDING,NO MARKS,HI-LITING THROUGHOUT.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 27,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Banshee Press, Philadelphia, 2005
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Stapled wrappers. 84pp. Check marks on rear wrapper and page 58, a couple of pages dog-eared, near fine. Poetry by Ann E. Michael, James P. Lenfestey, Jim Daniels, Jim Freeman, Livio Farallo, Rochelle Ratner, Jeanne Murray Walker, Julie Lechevsky, Richard Bank, April Linder, Kelley Jean White, Bruce Dethlefsen, Gina Conti, Peter Krok, Alan Catlin, Marilyn Bates, Robert L. Penick, B.Z. Niditch, Gayle Elen Harvey, Dennis Harrell, Robin Merrill, Joanne Lowery, Cathryn Cofell, Sandy Supowit, Len Roberts, Dennis Donaghy, Margaret A. Robinson, John Grey, Robin Becker, Ann A. Boger, Jenny Browne, Albert Huffstickler.