Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Trade Paperback - Good - Slight discoloration to top edge of pages as well as some rippling (not affecting text) - Index - 229 pages.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Photos (illustratore). First Edition First Printing. book is in very good condition in very good jacket. no markings. tight and square binding. little shelf wear. moisture damage. sticker to ffp. weakened hinge near front. light soiling and foxing.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Louis Pasteur's Library: An Unresolved Mystery (Paperback or Softback).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490320229 ISBN 13: 9781490320229
Da: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Signed by author at top of first page. Soft cover published by Createspace in 2013. Glossy pictorial covers which curl up along side edges. Book is in very good minus condition. 8vo, 187 pages, .7 lb.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 187 pages; Signed by Author.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. June, 1959 reprint (4th printing). No DJ. Book has navy blue covers with silver titles. Minimal margin marks/notes. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 12,72
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 101 pages. BIC Classification: HBTV; JPWQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 178 x 127 x 9. Weight in Grams: 118. . 2004. Paperback. . . . .
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 101 pages. BIC Classification: HBTV; JPWQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 178 x 127 x 9. Weight in Grams: 118. . 2004. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Hardcover. Reprint edition. Good/Good (31957) . Hardcover, g., w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. tanned p. edges, sme soil.Ltly tanned eps, pp.Plastic eye glued to fixed fr ep. Sig, address, etc. on title p.Sme lt pencil marks.Tight. Dj g.,smwht rubbed, marks, lt soil, sme sunning/tanning. Lge chips, sme edgwr. Tears. 428.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Navy boards have edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Most library markings removed. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex Library.
Editore: University of the South, Sewanee, TN, 2009
Da: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Literary journal, with stories about "Unhappy Families"; tributes to John Updike; reviews; essays on John Conrad and Franz Kafka. 502 pages. Interior pages clean and tight, light blue wraps very faintly faded at spine, otherwise fine.
EUR 14,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc.
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 26,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perseus Books Group, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 2001
ISBN 10: 1586480839 ISBN 13: 9781586480837
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. PublicAffairs. xxii, 540 pp. LCC: 2001048469 Very good condition; black ink mark on bottom edges of papers; previous owner's name on inside of front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Association Ltd, London, 1982
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMaroon Leather. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Black & White & Colour Illustrations (illustratore). Collectors Library Edition. Reader's Digest Condensed Books.Please email for further details. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, 1966
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. ASIN: B00EVO2DLK; Hardcover, 2nd edition; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; binding slightly cocked; in good condition with clean text.
Editore: Quik Books, Berkeley, CA, 2014
ISBN 10: 0979167647 ISBN 13: 9780979167645
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by dorbin, sanford cover photo (illustratore). First Edition Thus. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid,bright; Black & white titles on olive green paper covers.blue spine strip. ; 142pg pages; Poetry anthology created by group of Chico writers (LINDA SERRATO, MARK CLARKE; BOB GARNER.
Editore: Chico, CA, 2014
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION, new, still in original shrink wrap.; Black & white titles on olive green paper covers.blue spine strip. ; 85pg? pages; Poetry anthology created by group of Chico writers (LINDA SERRATO, MARK CLARKE; BOB GARNER.
Editore: Chico, CA, 2014
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION, new, still in original shrink wrap.; Black & white titles on olive green paper covers.blue spine strip. ; 85pg? pages; Poetry anthology created by group of Chico writers (LINDA SERRATO, MARK CLARKE; BOB GARNER.
EUR 30,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Mount Rainier Natural History Association, Longmire Washington, 1960
Da: JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS, PORTLAND, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Reprint. 1960 REVISED EDITION. Original staple-bound paperback with color illustration and black lettering front. The book has a vertical crease mark through middle of the covers and all pages (it was obviously folded in half at one time), "7-23-60 Longmire" penned to front cover below the cover photo, "Marilyn" penned to top of title page, 3 sentences underline in red pencil on last page otherwise no previous owner marks or writing on any pages, no foxing, solid binding. The book measures 213mm tall x 137mm and has 48 + [1] pages, several maps and b/w photos. PHOTOS ARE OF THE ACTUAL BOOK BEING OFFERED.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Reader's Digest Association Limited., London, UK., 1982
ISBN 10: 0340283920 ISBN 13: 9780340283929
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRed Embossed Cloth. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Pictorial Illustrations Throughout. (illustratore). This is the first edition. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.