Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hugh Lauter Levin & Associates, 1998
ISBN 10: 0883636638 ISBN 13: 9780883636633
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hugh Lauter Levin & Associates, 1998
ISBN 10: 0883636638 ISBN 13: 9780883636633
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hugh Lauter Levin & Associates, 1998
ISBN 10: 0883636638 ISBN 13: 9780883636633
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marine Corps Heritage Foundation / Beaux Arts Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 143514452X ISBN 13: 9781435144521
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hugh Lauter Levin & Associates, 1998
ISBN 10: 0883636638 ISBN 13: 9780883636633
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hugh Lauter Levin & Associates, 1998
ISBN 10: 0883636638 ISBN 13: 9780883636633
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marine Corps Heritage Foundation / Beaux Arts Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 143514452X ISBN 13: 9781435144521
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marine Corps Heritage Foundation / Beaux Arts Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 143514452X ISBN 13: 9781435144521
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marine Corps Heritage Foundation / Beaux Arts Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 143514452X ISBN 13: 9781435144521
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marine Corps Heritage Foundation / Beaux Arts Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 143514452X ISBN 13: 9781435144521
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marine Corps Heritage Foundation / Beaux Arts Editions (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 143514452X ISBN 13: 9781435144521
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hugh Lauter Levin & Associates, 2009
ISBN 10: 0883636638 ISBN 13: 9780883636633
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marine Corps Heritage Foundation / Beaux Arts Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 143514452X ISBN 13: 9781435144521
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hugh Lauter Levin & Associates, 1998
ISBN 10: 0883636638 ISBN 13: 9780883636633
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marine Corps Heritage Foundation / Beaux Arts Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 143514452X ISBN 13: 9781435144521
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marine Corps Heritage Foundation / Beaux Arts Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 143514452X ISBN 13: 9781435144521
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hugh Lauter Levin & Associates (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0883636638 ISBN 13: 9780883636633
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Editore: Marine Corps Heritage Foundation
ISBN 10: 0883633655 ISBN 13: 9780883633656
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Marine Corps Heritage Foundation
ISBN 10: 0883633655 ISBN 13: 9780883633656
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marine Corps Heritage Foundation / Beaux Arts Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 143514452X ISBN 13: 9781435144521
Da: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marine Corps Heritage Foundation / Beaux Arts Editions January 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 143514452X ISBN 13: 9781435144521
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Marine Corps Heritage Foundation / Beaux Arts Editions Pub Date: 1/1/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 360 first edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hugh Lauter Levin & Associates, 1969
ISBN 10: 0883636638 ISBN 13: 9780883636633
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Leatherette. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Light edge wear. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marine Corps Heritage Foundation / Beaux Arts Edition, 2012
ISBN 10: 143514452X ISBN 13: 9781435144521
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. One of the fancy padded blue leather-like issues with the plastic colorful Marine Corps seal pasted to center of front cover as issued. Light wear to covers - no makrings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 0883633655 ISBN 13: 9780883633656
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Gilt lettering with raised Red, black & gold United States Marine Corps emblem on the front panel of black cloth covered boards. A heavy [7 lb]. 14-1/2" x 10-1/2", 360pp book. Please note that extra postage will be required for packing & shipping the book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marine Corps Heritage Foundation, 1998
ISBN 10: 0883633655 ISBN 13: 9780883633656
Da: BC BOOKS, APOLLO BEACH, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: FINE CONDITION. Condizione sovraccoperta: NO DUST JACKET (AS ISSUED). Beaux Arts Edition. // NO REMAINDER MARK// NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) // some light fading on the cover and spine // Beautiful 4-inch medallion on the cover in perfect condition //.
Da: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Regno Unito
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Large 4to, Hardback with large publisher plastic Marine Corps Seal mounted to the Front Cover. 359 Pages. Numerous Illustrations. Few Light Marks to Title Page. Overall Near Fine Copy. Heavy Book. Extra postage costs will apply to overseas orders. All books posted in sturdy book box.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 0883636638 ISBN 13: 9780883636633
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Very Good Folio hardcover with leatherette cover and embossed seal, illustrated Size: Folio.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marine Corps Heritage Foundation/Beaux Arts Editions, Quantico, VA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0883636638 ISBN 13: 9780883636633
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. No dust jacket. Presumed first edition/first printing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 359 p. Illustrations (some in color). Suggested Reading. Index. The United States Marine Corps (USMC) is a branch of the United States Armed Forces responsible for providing power projection, using the mobility of the United States Navy to, by Congressional mandate, rapidly-deliver combined-arms task forces on land, at sea and in the air. The U.S. Marine Corps is one of the four armed service branches in the Department of Defense and one of the seven uniformed services of the United States. The Marine Corps has been a component of the U.S. Navy since 1834, working closely with naval forces for training, transportation, and logistics. Two battalions of Continental Marines were formed on 10 November 1775 in Philadelphia as a service of infantry troops capable of fighting for independence both at sea and land. The Marine Corps has distinguished itself as it has served in the majority of American wars and armed conflicts, and attained prominence when its theories and practices of amphibious warfare formed the cornerstone of the Pacific theater.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hugh Lauter Levin & Associates, 1998
ISBN 10: 0883636638 ISBN 13: 9780883636633
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.