Robert pincus witten (340 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Out of London Pr 1981

    0915570076 / 9780915570072

    • Brossura

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,24

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Out of London Pr 1981

    0915570076 / 9780915570072

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Out of London Pr 1981

    0915570076 / 9780915570072

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Out of London Pr 1981

    0915570076 / 9780915570072

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Museum 1985

    0943012066 / 9780943012063

    • Brossura

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover, 112 pages; good condition; light foxing to top outer page edge; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Out of London Press 1977

    0915570076 / 9780915570072

    • Brossura

    Da: Joes Books, Lombard, U.S.A.Joes Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 8vo, 198 Pages, B/W Illustrations, Light Spine Crease, RANDOM RED PEN UNDERLININGS & NOTATIONS, b2.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: C&M Arts., New York 2000

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Trade paperback. First edition. Includes illustrations. Very good. looks veryu good but if you look closely there is an almost insidible dampstain to one corner.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Twelvetrees Press 1984

    0942642120 / 9780942642124

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 5,98

    EUR 9,11 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: New. 1984. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Twelvetrees Press 1984

    0942642120 / 9780942642124

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 6,19

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: New. 1984. hardcover. . . . . .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Norman Mackenzie Art Gallery 1983

    0920922163 / 9780920922163

    • Brossura

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover, 32 pages, good condition, moderate wear to covers; no internal marks. (Blank blue spine) Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Out of London Press 1983

    0915570203 / 9780915570201

    • Brossura

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover, 160 pages, very good condition except rubbing to covers and owner's stamp first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Gagosian Gallery 1996

    1880154072 / 9781880154076

    • Brossura

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover, 62 pages, very good condition except front cover is a little dirty; no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hirschl and Adler Modern 1987

    0942051009 / 9780942051001

    • Brossura

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover, 32 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Out of London Press 1983

    0915570203 / 9780915570201

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 18,16

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Out of London Press, New York, Norristown, Milano 1983

    0915570203 / 9780915570201

    • Brossura

    Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Like New. 1st Printing 1983. 158 pp. Essentially flawless copy save underlining and marginalia on few pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Out Of London Press, New York, NY 1983

    0915570203 / 9780915570201

    • Brossura

    Da: G.M. Isaac Books, Winston-Salem, U.S.A.G.M. Isaac Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 7,81 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. (Wrappers and Text are clean, neat and tight). Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Whitney Museum of American Art 1990

    0874270693 / 9780874270693

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Art Museum, Princeton University, Princeton, NJ 1985

    0943012066 / 9780943012063

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 3 through June 9, 1985 at The Art Museum in Princeton and then traveled to two other locations for additional dates. Features an introduction by Allen Rosenbaum and essays by Robert Pincus-Witten and Sam Hunter. Includes illustrations and in

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Gagosian Gallery, New York 1996

    1880154072 / 9781880154076

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran January 16 through February 17, 1996. Features the text of a conversation between Elyn Zimmerman and Robert Pincus-Witten. Includes numerous color illustrations, lists of previous exhibitions, awards, completed projects, public service, selected publ

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Twelvetrees Press 1984

    0942642120 / 9780942642124

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,63

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: C&M Arts 1997

    • Rilegato

    Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, U.S.A.Black Cat Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardbound, no dust jacket. Catalog printed on the occasion of an exhibit April 10-June 7, 1997. Some damp staining to rear boards & rear fixed & free end pages, otherwise very good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Twelvetrees Press 1984

    0942642120 / 9780942642124

    • Rilegato

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 170 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to dj and fading to spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Out of London Press 1983

    0915570203 / 9780915570201

    • Brossura

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover, 160 pages, good condition; light crease down length of rear cover; 2-inch crease to lower right corner of cover; a couple pages dog eared; no internal marks. Essays on: Julian Schnabel, David Salle, Robert Longo, Ross Bleckner, Gary Stephan, Eric Fischl, Scott Burton, Jackie Winsor and many others.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: O O L P (Out of London Press), Incorporated, 1983, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. 1983

    0915570203 / 9780915570201

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Printing trade softcover in Very Good condition, some shelfwear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Umi Research Pr (edition ) 1987

    0835717631 / 9780835717632

    • Rilegato

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 23,33

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Books on Demand 1987

    0835717631 / 9780835717632

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 23,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Books on Demand 1987

    0835717631 / 9780835717632

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 23,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: C&M Arts 2005

    0974424943 / 9780974424941

    • Rilegato

    Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 20,11

    EUR 3,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Large hardcover in excellent, unmarked condition, with VG+ dust jacket (slight edge wear). The DJ opens into a poster. 60 pages, with color illustrations throughout. [1.7 lbs]. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Gagosian Gallery 1996

    1880154072 / 9781880154076

    • Brossura

    Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, U.S.A.Alplaus Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,83

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed and inscribed on title page: "For Brooke with best wishes, Elyn Zimmerman." Text unmarked, mild surface wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Out of London Press 1983

    0915570203 / 9780915570201

    • Brossura

    Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,51

    EUR 11,71 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Good+. University library withdrawal still tight and bright with unmarked text. ; Maximalism; 8.7 X 5.8 X 0.6 inches; 158 pages.