Robert selman (91 risultati)

Fostering Friendship: Pair Therapy for Treatment and Prevention (Modern Applications of Social Work)
- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,52
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Making a Friend in Youth: Developmental Theory and Pair Therapy (Modern Applications of Social Work)
- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,70
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Brossura
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

Fostering Friendship: Pair Therapy for Treatment and Prevention (Modern Applications of Social Work)
- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Making a Friend in Youth: Developmental Theory and Pair Therapy (Modern Applications of Social Work)
- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William Morrow 1947
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Near Very Good. First Ediition. Inscribed by the Author Nicely inscribed "To Betty Mandeville who has saved my life so often. Bob Selman" There is a chip at the top of the spine that removes the first name of the author. On the front cover there is a patterned stain. For more info on Betty Mandeville goog…le her. Inscribed by the Author.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Near Fine. First Edition. Signed. A Very Good or slightly better copy in gray and green hard covers, in a Near Fine dust jacket. Briefly inscribed and signed by author Robert L. Selman (with his first name only) in the year of publication. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: William Morrow and Co., NY 1947
- Rilegato
Da: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, U.S.A.Steven Edwards
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard cover. Condizione: Very good in good dust jacket. 246 p. Blue cloth binding. There is a bookplate from a previous owner and a stamp from Brentano's Bookstore in the Pentagon. Otherwise unmarked. Clean and tight. Dust jacket has been taped around edges, apparently to prevent chipping.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, U.S.A.Gene Sperry Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,61
EUR 4,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Selman, Robert L. & Lynn Hickey Schultz., The University of Chicago Press, 1990, c1990, 1st Edition, boards & cloth (hard cover), some underlining in text o/w vg+ with vg+ dj, 357 pp with references & index, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0226747905, 'The exper…ience of friendship is an essential and important part of growing up; yet the ways in which youngsters learn to make and keep friends are not automatic, innate, or universal'.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jossey-Bass 1980
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,45
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 116 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm…: 230.
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL 1990
- Rilegato
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth Over Board. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Text is clean, binding is strong. Minor corner bumping on cover and dust jacket. This book has been kept in good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Zaner-Bloser Voices Literature and Writing Resolving Conflicts 2 Teacher's Guide
Catherine Snow, Ph.D.; Robert L. Selman, Ph.D.; Patrick C. Walker, Ph.D.
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Textbook Binding. Condizione: As New. Unused! Teacher's Edition. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 1997
Serie: Modern Applications of Social Work, Libro 16 di 30. Libro 16 di 30 - Modern Applications of Social Work
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,97
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Like new in like new dj. Review copy with date stamp on fep and slip laid in.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hawthorne, New York, U.S.A.: Aldine De Gruyter 1997
Serie: Modern Applications of Social Work, Libro 16 di 30. Libro 16 di 30 - Modern Applications of Social Work
- Rilegato
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,11
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. a little underlining.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,42
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Making a Friend in Youth: Developmental Theory and Pair Therapy (Modern Applications of Social Work)
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,08
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Editore: William Morrow, New York 1947
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MLC Books, Northfield, U.S.A.MLC Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. He was in the bar with his hands over his head during the robbery, and before you knew it he was out the door on the trail of a killer. Lightly bumped and rubbed with a touch of wear at the corners and spine ends. Binding square and solid. Jacket r…ubbed with small chips and tears, a light crease down the front panel near the spine, in Brodart.

- Rilegato
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,31
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 343 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Pa…piers. Der Buchblock löst sich vom Buchrücken. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.

- Brossura
Da: BOOK BARN & ETC, LINCOLN, U.S.A.BOOK BARN & ETC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,54
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Spiral. Condizione: As New. Teacher's Edition. Grade 2 Theme 1 Identity Awareness Teacher's Edition.

- Brossura
Da: BOOK BARN & ETC, LINCOLN, U.S.A.BOOK BARN & ETC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,54
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Spiral. Condizione: As New. Teacher's Edition. Grade 4 Theme 1 Identity Awareness Teacher's Edition.

- Brossura
Da: BOOK BARN & ETC, LINCOLN, U.S.A.BOOK BARN & ETC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,54
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Spiral. Condizione: As New. Teacher's Edition. Grade K Theme 4 Social Awareness Teacher's Edition.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,13
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,47
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Spiral-bound. Condizione: As New. my shelf location - k-15-b*.