Robert underhill (272 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Delicti Press (edition ) 2008

    0979852609 / 9780979852602

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,07

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Delicti Press 2008

    0979852609 / 9780979852602

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,21

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Whispering River 1998

    1879914956 / 9781879914957

    • Rilegato

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,01

    EUR 3,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Delicti Press 2023

    0979852595 / 9780979852596

    • Brossura

    Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Arbutus Pr 2006

    0976610442 / 9780976610441

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,85

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Arbutus Pr 2006

    0976610442 / 9780976610441

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Whispering River 1998

    1879914956 / 9781879914957

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,66

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Delicti Press 2023

    0979852595 / 9780979852596

    • Brossura

    Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,37

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Delicti Press 2013

    0979852668 / 9780979852664

    • Brossura

    Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 6,63

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Delicti Press 2013

    0979852668 / 9780979852664

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,71

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Whispering River 1998

    1879914956 / 9781879914957

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Whispering River 1998

    1879914956 / 9781879914957

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,55

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Whispering River 1998

    1879914956 / 9781879914957

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Arbutus Pr 2006

    0976610442 / 9780976610441

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,78

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Whispering River 1998

    1879914956 / 9781879914957

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 7,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Whispering River 1998

    1879914956 / 9781879914957

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 7,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Whispering River 1998

    1879914956 / 9781879914957

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 7,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Whispering River 1998

    1879914956 / 9781879914957

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Whispering River 1998

    1879914956 / 9781879914957

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 7,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Abilene Christian University Press 2008

    0891125310 / 9780891125310

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,84

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Iowa State Press 1999

    0813817595 / 9780813817590

    • Rilegato

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,91

    EUR 3,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Delicti Press 2013

    0979852668 / 9780979852664

    • Brossura

    Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,47

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1988

    0395434408 / 9780395434406

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Algora Publishing 2015

    1628941383 / 9781628941388

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,51

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Whispering River Llc 1998

    1879914956 / 9781879914957

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,34

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Whispering River 1998

    1879914956 / 9781879914957

    • Rilegato

    Da: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,99

    EUR 6,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dorrance Publishing Co., Inc., Pittsburgh 2011

    1434910504 / 9781434910509

    • Brossura

    Da: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Crisp, bright, and clean; no owners' marks; except for a little shelf wear at the spine heel, as new.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Iowa State University Press 1999

    0813817595 / 9780813817590

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. Newspaper article about the book is laid in. DJ has general wear to edges/corners. 316 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Delicti Press, Northport, Michigan 2008

    0979852609 / 9780979852602

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. BZ3 - A paperback book SIGNED by author on the title page in very good condition that has label on the front, some bumped corners, somewhat curled, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Sheriff Hoss Davis Mystery. 9"x6", 272 pages. Satisfaction Guar

  • Editore: Condé Nast 1976

    • Brossura

    Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 1,34

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Freas for "Weather War" (novelette) by William E. Cochrane. Includes "The End's Beginning" by Vonda N. McIntyre; "Aspic's Mystery" by Arsen Darnay; "The Money Machine" by Pat Underhill; "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 2 of 3) by Robert Silverberg. Sci