Robertson kell (23 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.
Editore: Salt Lake City: Litmus (1974). 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. 32 pp. Very good plus in stapled wrappers.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bungalow Books, ABAA, Pueblo, CO, U.S.A.Bungalow Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,59
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. #5 of 100 numbered copies. Illustrated purple wrappers. ; 33, [3] pages.

Editore: San Francisco: Second Coming Press 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Second issue of this literary magazine, includes Burning in Water, Drowning in Flame by Charles Bukowski; also William Wantling, Charles Potts, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, et al. Unmarked copy with a bit o…f staple rust. Not Signed.

Editore: Placitas, NM: Duende Press 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Nice copy of the scarce third issue of this unusual journal. Includes work by Tom Raworth, John Brandi, Larry Eigner, Ken Irby and a range of other experimental contributors. Unmarked copy with bands… of sunning at spine and minor wear. Not Signed.

Editore: Stockton, CA: The Wormwood Review Press 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 44 pp, stapled wrappers. One of 700 copies (this one not numbered). Includes three poems by Charles Bukowski. Unmarked copy, cover shows impression of paper clip and light soil. Not Signed.
Editore: Litmus, Salt Lake City, UT 1974
- Prima edizione
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Staplebound in card wraps. Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages.

Editore: Litmus, Salt Lake City 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, CanadaPurpora Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Chapbook. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Poems. Cover illustration by David Geiser.

Editore: Litmus, (Salt Lake City, Utah 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. 32pp. Cover illustrated by David Geiser. Stapled wrappers. Corners lightly bumped, else a near fine copy. Poetry.

Editore: San Francisco: Peace & Pieces Foundation 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 80pp, printed wrappers. Rare little magazine from 1975 San Francisco. Unmarked copy from the collection of contributor Opal Louis Nations, minor wear. Not Signed.

Editore: Ellensburg, WA: John Bennett 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. Wide 8vo, 72pp (mimeographed), stapled wrappers. Another packed issue of John Bennett's mimeo revolution underground poetry magazine, this one guest-edited by Al Masarik. Nice, unmarked copy with typical light toning to the mim…eo paper (this was a later mag in the grand mimeo style). Not Signed.
Editore: Desperado Press, San Francisco, CA 1972
- Brossura
Da: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Mimeographed poetry magazine. Mild browning and soiling to covers. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages.
Editore: Desperado Press, San Francisco, CA 1972
- Brossura
Da: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Mimeographed poetry magazine. Mild browning to covers. Solid binding and clean text. Lower page margins with small dampstain about dime-sized. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages.

Editore: Sacramento, CA: Grande Ronde Press 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, [ii]+46pp, stapled wrappers. Most pages have reactive pencil marginalia from poet Norm Moser. Scarce 1968 issue of this significant mimeo revolution mag from the sixties. This eighth issue was issued as Vol. 2, No. 2. Aside…from Moser's markings, just a bit of cover soil. Not Signed.

Editore: Placitas, NM: Duende Press 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 88pp, printed wrappers. A holograph 1974 cover letter from editor Larry Goodell to Robert Duncan is laid in. Scarce first issue of this nicely produced journal, featuring two poems by Charles Bukowski and work by a range o…f experimental contributors. Unmarked copy with some light outer wear. Not Signed.

Editore: Albuquerque, NM: Mother Road Publications 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,60
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 120pp, printed wrappers. Scarce later issue of this mimeo revolution era underground poetry magazine with a definite countercultural vibe. Includes a Charles Bukowski tribute cover and 16-page memorial section, other inter…esting work. Unmarked copy, light wear, price label to back cover. Not Signed.
Editore: Sacramento: Grande Ronde Press (1967). 1967
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,05
EUR 2,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. [20 pp]. "Goliard Press" stamp inside front cover, else near fine in stapled wrappers. One of 500 copies.

Editore: Placitas, NM: Duende Press 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 40pp, stapled wrappers. Nice copy of the scarce second issue of this nicely produced journal, leading with Soldier's Pay by William Burroughs (Schottlaender C321). Issue also includes work by Charles Bukowski, Jack Hirschma…n, Harvey Bialy and a range of experimental contributors. Unmarked copy with light wear. Not Signed.

Editore: The Tolar Creek Syndicate, University Park, New Mexico 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Magazine. Cover by Lucy Evans. Edited by Bill Thompson and Rebecca Day. Quarto. Mimeographed leaves in stapled illustrated wrappers. Pages a bit toned, very good or better. An unusual little magazine produced in University Park, New Mexico with poetry six-page poem from Theodore Enslin, along wi…th other by William Witherup, Halvard Johnson, Kell D. Robertson, Jr., Dick Warwick, and Pat Dinsmore.

Editore: Zerx Press, Utah 1991
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 41,79
EUR 9,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled wraps. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in stapled wraps.

Editore: Nine Rings Press, (University Park, New Mexico 1968
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 66,76
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Magazine. Cover by Lucy Evans. Edited by Bill Thompson and Rebecca Day. Quarto. Mimeographed leaves in stapled illustrated wrappers. Small chip at foredge, near fine. A little magazine produced in University Park, New Mexico with a six-page poem from Theodore Enslin, along with others by William… Witherup, Halvard Johnson, Kell D. Robertson, Jr., Dick Warwick, and Pat Dinsmore.

Editore: Desperado Press, San Francisco 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Peruse the Stacks, ABAA, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Peruse the Stacks, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 66,76
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First edition. Uncommon mimeo zine from the cowboy poet and songwriter, Kell Robertson (1930-2011), published in the North Beach scene of San Francisco. This issue contains an early appearance of "Lookin' for Lightnin'" by Texas writer and early practitioner of New Journalism, Grover Lewis. The piece, an essay about Lewis's sear…ch for bluesman, Sam Lightnnin' Hopkins in Houston's third ward, was previously published inBlues Worldmagazine in 1969. Contributors include Keith Wilson, Don Foster, Keith Wilson, Fritz Hamilton, Al Dewey, Susan McBride, and others. Quarto, 8.5x11," unpaginated. Mimeographed on pages of a few different colors, printed and stapled card wrappers. Few illustrations throughout, including one full-page. Very good with wraps toned and soiled with an edge tear to rear. Interior clean and complete.
Altre immaginiEditore: Mother Road Publications, New Mexico 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 113,89
EUR 9,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in wraps. ; Signed by poet Robert Kells on page 27.