Robins caroline (33 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (33)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pocket (edition ) 1982

    0671445936 / 9780671445935

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pocket 1988

    0671672983 / 9780671672980

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,31

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pocket 1982

    0671445936 / 9780671445935

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pocket 1982

    0671445936 / 9780671445935

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pocket 1982

    0671445936 / 9780671445935

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mitchell Beazley 1994

    1857322584 / 9781857322583

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,80

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mitchell Beazley 1994

    1857322584 / 9781857322583

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,85

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mitchell Beazley 1994

    1857322584 / 9781857322583

    • Rilegato

    Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,99

    EUR 6,36 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 42073380. 1780597255. 6/4/2026 6:20:55 PM.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mitchell Beazley 1994

    1857322584 / 9781857322583

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,80

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mitchell Beazley 1994

    1857322584 / 9781857322583

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mitchell Beazley 1994

    1857322584 / 9781857322583

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mitchell Beazley 14/11/1994 1994

    1857322584 / 9781857322583

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,77

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010

    1453818073 / 9781453818077

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 14,41

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Coleman D.C., Sr. Dolores; Harris, Arden (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mitchell Beazley 1994

    1857322584 / 9781857322583

    • Rilegato

    Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno UnitoM Godding Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,10

    EUR 12,72 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Jacket. Christine Buettner, Caroline Robbins, Christine Robins Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pocket 1990

    0671735535 / 9780671735531

    • Brossura

    Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 26,03

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: Sonatine 2018

    2355846294 / 9782355846298

    • Brossura

    Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity o

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: Sonatine 2018

    2355846294 / 9782355846298

    • Brossura

    Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: Sonatine 2018

    2355846294 / 9782355846298

    • Brossura

    Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Comme neuf. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Former library book. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mitchell Beazley, London 1994

    1857322584 / 9781857322583

    • Rilegato

    Da: Glynn's Books, Norwich, , Regno UnitoGlynn's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 18,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hb, 144pp, colour illustrations. VG with clean contents in G+ dj which has v. slight edgewear. 22 modern needlepoint designs, all worked in tent stitch and with colour charts. Includes: Cushions (e.g.French cushion, Tartan cushion); Pictures (e.g. Chinese figures,

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Merrell Holberton Publishers, London 1999

    1858940826 / 9781858940823

    • Rilegato

    Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Fine Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Condition. 224 pp., 142 illustrations most in color. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at The Courtauld Gallery, Courtauld Institute of Art, Somerset House, Strand, London 15 October 1999-23 January 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tate Publishing / Abrams, London / New York 2022

    1849768218 / 9781849768214

    • Rilegato

    Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 11,22 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Quarto. Hardcover. Purple spine with gilt titles over illustrated boards. No jacket, as issued. 239 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), facsimiles, portraits (chiefly color) ; 29 cm. "To accompany an exhibition of one of the central figures in British art and the first exhibition dedicated to Sickert at Tate since

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010

    1453818073 / 9781453818077

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 20,41

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Coleman D.C., Sr. Dolores; Harris, Arden (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mitchell Beazley 1994

    1857322584 / 9781857322583

    • Prima edizione

    Da: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Regno UnitoMichael Moons Bookshop, PBFA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,13

    EUR 16,22 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    No Binding. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1994. 4to. Original pictorial dustjacket VG. Brick cloth gilt as new. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated with colour photographs and charts. 144 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010

    1453818073 / 9781453818077

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 24,44

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Coleman D.C., Sr. Dolores; Harris, Arden (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pocket 1985

    0671552767 / 9780671552763

    • Brossura

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 43,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship

  • Editore: Mitchell Beazley, London 1994

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Excalibur Books, Penzance, Regno UnitoExcalibur Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 24,34 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 22 Projects with colour charts and clear step-by-step diagrams and instructions for making clothes, accessories and gifts. Inspirational Sourcebook for more experienced Needlecraft Enthusiasts. 143 Pages. Illustrated with many colour photographs and drawings

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mitchell Beazley, UK 1994

    1857322584 / 9781857322583

    • Rilegato

    Da: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, AustraliaManyhills Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 10,35

    EUR 44,92 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Hardcover. 144 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Mitchell Beazley, UK, 1994. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in fine condition and comes in fine dust jacket. More specifically: Boards have no wear, rubbing or soiling. Dust jacket is in excellent condtion. Dust jacket is

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Mitchell Beazley, London 1994

    1857322584 / 9781857322583

    • Rilegato

    Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, AustraliaBOOKHOME SYDNEY

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 21,95

    EUR 37,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback quarto, dustjacket, very good condition (in very good dustjacket), full-page colour photos, colour drawings, minor edgewear. Heavy, and extra postage may be requested to destinations outside Australia. 144 pp. Inspirational sourcebook for comparatively experienced needlecraft enthusiasts, containing 22 projects with col

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010

    1453818073 / 9781453818077

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 66,99

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Coleman D.C., Sr. Dolores; Harris, Arden (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pocket 1982

    0671445936 / 9780671445935

    • Brossura

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 83,06

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.