Editore: Editions Medecine et Hygiene, 1964
Da: Twice Sold Tales, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Three-volume set. Light browning and wear to wraps, creasing to front wrap of Vol. I, small dampstains to spines, light soiling to rear wrap of Vol. III, bookplate on inside front wrap of all volumes, occasional ink and pencil emphases throughout. Vol. 1: 102 pages; Vol: II: 126 pages; Vol. III: 127 pages. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In French/En francais. Several water spots to front cover, some underlining and marginal notes in pen. Lightly shelfworn. Book.
Editore: Published by Addison & Hodson [1844/5], London, 1844
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDisbound, sewn. Engraved. Size: Folio. [i (title)], 8pp.
Editore: Jullien & Co. [1850?], London, 1850
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDisbound, sewn. Size: Folio. [i (title)], 11pp. LibraryHub references just one copy (BL).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Librairie Payot, Lausanne, Switzerland, 1948
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 127 pp. Book shows moderate external wear with clean text. Pages show moderate browning. Spine cocked.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Les Auteurs réunis, Montréal, 1971
Da: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 8,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Maurice Savoie (illustratore). non paginé. Marque d'un collant sur la couverture avant. Nom d'un ancien propriétaire. code 1585.
Editore: Jullien and Co. [1848?], London, 1848
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 13,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDisbound, sewn. Jullien's celebrated polkas, no.20. Size: Folio. [i (title)], 7pp. LibraryHub references just one copy (BL).
Editore: A.W. Hammond (Jullien's) [1858], London, 1858
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 16,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSize: Folio. [i (title)], 12pp. Disbound. Previous owner's signature at head of title-page, some light staining. Coloured pictorial title, illustrating fern leaves surrounding the title.
Editore: Pigott & Co. [ca 1860], Dublin, 1860
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 16,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSize: Folio. [i (title)], 7pp. Disbound, sewn. Pictorial lithographed title of Sackville Street, Dublin.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Aceptable. R801562. Médicine et Hygiène - 126pp Amarilleamiento. Suciedad superficia. Sello en el interior. CA L402753.
Editore: Médecine et Hygiène, 1964
Da: Tik Books GO, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Aceptable. R801561. Médecine et Hygiène - 100pp Amarilleamiento. Suciedad superficial. Sello en el interior. CA L402754.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Basel : Wepf, 1949
Da: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 13,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLw. Condizione: Wie neu. 2., neu bearb. u. erw. Aufl. XXIV, 675 S. ; 8 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: Jullien & Co. [1857], London, 1857
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 21,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSize: Folio. [i (title)], 9pp. Disbound. Coloured pictorial title-page by Brandard illustrating a woman dressed in a ball gown holding the back of a red plush chair. Occasional performance pencil markings.
Editore: D'Almaine & Co. [1845?], London, 1845
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 45,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSize: Folio. [i (title)], 10pp. Disbound. Decoratively bordered title-page, printed in gilt, with two pictorial scenes, one portraying dancing at Buckingham Palace, the other a scene in a church. Engraved. LibraryHub references just one copy (BL).
Editore: Acta Medica Scandinavica, 1936
Da: Brainbooks, Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Acta Medica Scandinavica, Vol. LXXXVII, fasc., 1936, 625 pp, vg condition.DW. Book.
Editore: Engraved by D.J. Pound from a Photograph by Mayall [1860?], [London], 1860
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 32,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSize: 364 x 251mm. Line engraved portrait. Some light foxing.
Editore: LABOR ET FIDES, 1950
EUR 20,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO20269665: 1950. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Mors fendus, Quelques rousseurs. 191 pages - nombreuses planches en noir/blanc, dont 21 illustrations de Grebert Fernand - pages non coupées. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.
Editore: [Jullien & Co.] [1850?], [London], 1850
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
Arte / Stampa / Poster
EUR 51,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSize: Frame = 46 x 38cm. Gilt wood frame (couple of bumps) with dark green-coloured card mount, glazed. A sheet music cover from the published quadrille by Jullien, art by Brandard, chromolithographed, following a performances by the Royal Italian Opera seasons at Covent Garden in 1850.
Editore: [printed by T. Sharp] [1857], [London], 1857
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 37,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSize: Folio. [i (title)], 9pp. Disbound, sewn. Fine coloured pictorial lithograph title by Brandard. Upper edge of title trimmed through the start of the titling and a little torn. LibraryHub references just two copies (BL).
Editore: Published by Jullien [ca 1845], London, 1845
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 59,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSize: Folio. [iv (title)], 5pp. Disbound, sewn, edges chipped. Decoratively bordered title-page, printed in gilt, with pictorial scene of a ballroom. With three pages of illustrations, figures and descriptions of steps. Engraved. LibraryHub references just two copies (BL and Bodleian).
Editore: Jullien, [London, 1852
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 42,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSize: Folio. [i (title)], 5pp. Disbound (imprint and upper margin trimmed away). Fine coloured pictorial lithograph title by Brandard.
Editore: LIBRAIRIE J. JULLIEN, 1901
EUR 35,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R110034270: 1901. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 37 à 72. Quelques photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 551.43-Montagnes.
Editore: LIBRAIRIE J. JULLIEN, 1904
EUR 35,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. R110034306: 1904. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 41 à 84. Quelques photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 551.43-Montagnes.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Les Soirées de Paris. Directeurs: Guiaume Apollinaire et jean Cerusse. Gérant Jean Mollet. [Imprimerie Union]., Paris, 1914
Da: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, Francia
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 90,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAgrafé. Condizione: Assez bon. Braque (illustratore). EDITION ORIGINALE. Hors texte 8 reproductions de tableaux de Georges BRAQUE . Chronique mensuelle, textes et poèmes de Guillaume Apollinaire, Maurice Raynal, Pierre Henner, Louis Rive, Paul Visconti, Roch Grey, Jean Royére, Max Jacob, Vincent Muselli, Blaise Cendrars, Jacques Dyssord. Lettres d'Alfred Jarry. Dos repris, intérieur parfait.
Data di pubblicazione: 1936
Da: Brainbooks, Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Original offprint, 1936, 625 pp.VG condition.DW. Book.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Éditions de la Tête Noire., Paris, 1946
Da: Buchbinderei & Bücher-Antiquariat Beat Gschwind, Basel, BS, Svizzera
EUR 67,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut. 8°, 91 S., 2 Bl., mit 3 Tafeln Abb. Orig. Broschur. gut. Einband etwas Gebrauchsspuren. Papier etwas gebräunt. Cahier spécial de " Rimes et Raison" consacrè a Guillaume Apollinaire. Mit zwei Foto Abb. und 1 Abb. und zwei unveröffentliche Texte von Apollinaire. nnum. Ex. Orig. Broschur unbeschnitten.
Editore: Forgotten Books
ISBN 10: 0259263273 ISBN 13: 9780259263272
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 21,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book presents the proceedings of the 10th French Medical Congress, held in Geneva, Switzerland in 1908. The congress brought together medical professionals from France and other countries to discuss the latest advancements in medicine. The book includes reports on the three main topics of the congress: the clinical forms of arteriosclerosis, the pathogenesis of neurasthenic states, and the treatment of lithiasis. Additional sections feature individual communications from attendees, covering a wide range of medical topics. The book provides insights into the state of medical knowledge and practice at the turn of the 20th century and highlights the ongoing collaboration and exchange of ideas within the medical community. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Francfort s.M., en commission chez Sigismond Schmerber 1831 - 1833., 1833
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 157,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. In -gr.8°. Volumes cartonnés vert d'époque avec encadrements de filets dorés sur les plats, titre au dos en relief doré et joli décor, coupe jaune de trois pages. Certains dos et plats sont éclairés par la lumière, quelques coins sont légèrement émoussés, les mors extérieurs sont en partie rayés, les couvertures des tomes 1 et 10 sont légèrement pliées. Environ 230 à 250 pages par volume. Certaines pages de garde portent des noms à l'encre ancienne, certaines pages sont légèrement jaunies, zone de caractères en partie brunie. Sinon globalement propre à l'intérieur. Encore un bon exemplaire. --- Grüne Pappbände der Zeit mit Goldfiletenrahmen auf den Deckeln, goldgeprägtem Rückentitel und hübschem -schmuck, dreiseitigem Gelbschnitt. Einige Rücken und Vorderdeckel sind lichtgehellt, wenige Ecken sind leicht bestoßen, die Außengelenke teils beschabt, die Deckel von Band 1 und 10 sind etwas aufgebogen. Je Band etwa 230-250 Seiten. Einige Vorsätze mit Namenszug in alter Tinte, einige Seiten sind etwas gelbfleckig, Satzspiegel teils gebräunt. Ansonsten innen insgesamt sauber. Noch gutes Exemplar. du contenu: Jules Janin - Asmodee / Ch(arles) Nodier: Le Bibliomane / Chateaubriand: A Monsieur de Beranger / Beranger: A Monsieur Chateaubriand // Sainte-Beuve: Des soirees litteraires ou Les poetes entre eux / Auguste Luchet: Le salon de Lafayette / Castil-Blaze: Les musiciens // A. Bazin: Necrologie / L. Montigny: Paris, ville de Garnison // Amedee Pommier: Les fetes publiques a Paris / Michaud: Constantinople / Paul David: L'ouvreuse de Loges / Eugene Roch: Le cimetiere du Pere-Lachaise // Maurice Palluy: Une visite a Charenton / Amable Tastu: Les migrations du Port Saint-Nicolas / Goethe: Les naturalistes francais (dernier ecrit) / J. T. Merle: Le theatre Montansier // Charles Dupin: Le monuments d'Italie a Paris / Nestor de Lamarque: Les catacombes / Ernest Desprez: Les grisettes a Paris / Alphonse de Lamartine: Epitre a Walter Scott. Hommage a l'academie de Marseille // Lenormand: Le costume parisien / B. Constant: Portraits inedits - L'abbe Sieyes, M. de Talleyrand, Mad. Recamier, La Harpe, Mad. De Stael et Monsieur Necker / M. Fontaney: Un magasin de modes / Victor Hugo: Napoleon II. // Emile Deschamps: Les Appartements a Louer / Leon Gozlan: Le Napoleon noir / Al. Donne: L'etudiant en medecine // Cormenin: Napoleon au conseil-d'etat / Antoine Delatour: La Sorbonne / A. Barginet: Le Pont-Neuf et l'ile-aux-juifs / Fenimore Cooper: Point de bateux a vapeur // M. Hennequin: Le commissaire de police / Dupin Aine: La revolution de juillet 1830 / Amedee Kermel: Les passages de Paris. --- Comparez aussi Vicaire VI, 392 s. - La présente édition parallèle publiée par un éditeur allemand était initialement considérée comme complète avec nos 10 volumes, mais a ensuite été augmentée à 15 volumes. La vaste collection est née de la campagne d'aide des auteurs en faveur de l'éditeur Ladvocat (voir Vicaire), qui était dans le besoin. Il contient des contributions et des premières impressions en prose et en vers liées à l'histoire et à la culture parisiennes. --- Remarquable comme phénomène exceptionnel dans ce milieu : Goethe, publié l'année de sa mort en 1832 avec 'Les naturalistes français' (tome V, pp. 145-158 avec introduction). - D'ailleurs, l'éditeur de Francfort présentait l'ouvrage comme une "source abondante d'articles intéressants", particulièrement adaptée à l'étude du français. --- Vergleiche auch Vicaire VI, 392 f. - Die vorliegende Parallelausgabe in deutschem Verlag galt zunächst mit unseren 10 Bänden als abgeschlossen, wurde dann aber doch auf 15 Bände erweitert. Das umfangreiche Sammelwerk entstand aus einer Hilfsaktion der Autoren für den in Not geratenen Herausgeber und Verleger Ladvocat (vgl. Vicaire). Enthalte sind Beiträge und Erstdrucke in Prosa und Versen, auf die Pariser Geschichte und Kultur bezogen. --- Bemerkenswert als Ausnahme-Erscheinung in diesem Kreis: Goethe, in seinem Todesjahr 1832 veröffentlicht mit 'Les naturalistes francais' (tome V, S 145-158 incl. Einleitung). - Der Frankfurter Verleger warb übrigens in einer Anzeige mit dem Werk als einer "source abondante darticlues interessans", besonders geeignet zum Studium des Französischen. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Lit.
Lingua: Francese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 56. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1917 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 56.
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIère série, troisième édition. Payot, Lausanne, 1946, in-8, br., 127 p. Bon ex.