Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0822934086 ISBN 13: 9780822934080
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First volume of "Spenser Studies", 200 pages. Ex-library copy with discard stamp, sunning to edges, light bumping to corners. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; text also very good. A nice working copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cleis Press, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1996
ISBN 10: 1573440574 ISBN 13: 9781573440578
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Wife's Story by Ursula K. Le Guin; Permafrost by Charlee Jacob; Boobs by Suzy McKee Charnas; Moon Running by Judy Brewer; A Model of Transformation by Renee M. Charles; The Final Truth by Steve Eller; Teamwork by Paul Allen; Sisters of the Weird by Thomas S. Roche; The Change by Barbara J. Ferrenz; Euphorbia Helioscopia by Jeremy E. Johnson; The Hound of God by Tom Piccirilli; Visitation by Pamela J. Jessen; A Wilder Truth by Mari Hersh-Tudor; Breaking the Circle by Michael W. Lucas; and Wilding by Melanie Tem. Size: 8vo. Book.
EUR 18,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 18,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Editore: Rhinoceros Books, 1996
Da: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first Rhinoceros Edition, stated first printing. Near Fine condition. Mild tanning to the covers' versos and toning to the page margins. Includes stories by Poppy Z. Brite & Christa Faust, Charles Ardai, Lucy Taylor, Nancy A. Collins, and others.
Editore: Circlet Press, Cambridge, 1997
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. First Edition. 143p., first edition trade paperback original in pictorial wraps in very good condition.
EUR 20,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. second edition edition. 240 pages. 7.75x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Ace Books, 2000
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Ace Books, 2000. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Eleventh volume of "Spenser Studies: A Renaissance Poetry Annual", 250 pages. Green cloth with gilt lettering on spine and front cover. Previous owner's name and a few lines of non-English script on front pastedown. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Seventh volume of "Spenser Studies: A Renaissance Poetry Annual", 341 pages. Green cloth with gilt lettering on spine and front cover. Sunning to cover, heavy sunning to spine, minor shelfwear. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Masquerade Books, New York, 1996. FINE softcover in black wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, First Printing. As new.
Editore: Princeton, NJ; Princeton U. Press 1970, 1970
Da: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Ed. Near Fine in price-clipped VG+ dust jacket with light soiling & upper corner wear. A collection of 14 essays written over a period of 40 years on the poetry of Milton, Spenser & Herbert as well as the teaching of literature. Literary Criticism, Essays, Poetry.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Badboy, Masquerade Books, New York, 1st Badboy edition, 1st printing, March 1997,, 1997
ISBN 10: 1563334054 ISBN 13: 9781563334054
Da: tsbbooks, London, Regno Unito
EUR 53,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. paperback, as new,327pp. A collection of the most chilling tales of passion, penned by today's most provocative gay writers. Gay erotica by various authors including Felice Picano & Perry Brass. Unnatural transformations, otherworldly encounters, and deathless desires make for a collection sure to keep you up all night. ISBN: 1563334054.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781768799 ISBN 13: 9780781768795
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 116,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 6th hardback/online edition. 1377 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 306,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 554 pages. 9.45x6.30x1.26 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Clarkson N. Potter, Publisher, New York, 1964
Da: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Stated First Edition at copyright page. Deep blue full-cloth boards, gilt stamped spine titles w/five ornate decorative panels, slight shelf wear. Pages fine, clean. Small vintage stamp at front endpaper: "David P. Brown, 506 Peckham St., Fall River, Mass." Ancient maps of Mediterranean and Holy Land at front and back endpapers. Bind fine; hinges intact. Dust wrapper slight wear, rub; unclipped 7.50, protected in new clear sleeve. Near fine first edition in same wrapper. Here is the faith of Thomas Jefferson, the strikingly modern religious and moral views of the father of America's religious freedom, compiled from all extant sources and presented in his own stirring words. No library is really complete without this annotated volume, a unique, basic document that offers all, regardless of creed, the teachings of Jesus. Included is a complete facsimile of the priceless, single-copy original of the now legendary "Jefferson Bible" - his own selection, in English, Greek, Latin and French, of those Biblical texts most clearly showng, in his view, the essentials of Christianity. For easier reading, the English text is also printed separately with a table of the texts. There is a special section containing a comprehensive collection of Jefferson's letters and other writings on the subject of religion. This single, complete and handsome volume sets forth a great American's conception of the "the most sublime and benevolent code of morals which has ever been offered to man." 384 pages. Insured post. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 85,36
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 290 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.