paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Renaissance House Publishers (AZ, 1992
ISBN 10: 1558381309 ISBN 13: 9781558381308
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jende-Hagan Co Booksellers (edition ), 1985
ISBN 10: 093965024X ISBN 13: 9780939650248
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Renaissance House Publishers, Frederick, CO, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939650258 ISBN 13: 9780939650255
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. B&W Photographs (illustratore). Gift quality copy, textblock is very bright and tight, b&w photographs. Minimal wear to edges, illustrated covers. 107p., including glossary. Tables and index at end. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Renaissance House, c.1986,, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939650258 ISBN 13: 9780939650255
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condizione: Very Good, Renaissance House, Frederick, Co., c.1986, trade paperbk., 118pp., photos., VG $.
Editore: Renaissance House, 1985
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 151 pages. Light wear and creasing; pages toned, a good solid binding. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiques & Collectables; ISBN: 093965024x. Inventory No: 182807.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Krause Publications, Iola, WI, 1966
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. Krause Publications, Iola, WI. 1966. Softcover/Trade Wraps. Edition/Printing not stated. A Capital Edition. Historical and Critical Notes and A Descriptive Catalogue of the Coins, Medals, Tokens and Store Cards Struck in His Name. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Very Good +; light edge bumping; slight bowing from storage compression. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is not creased or split; text is secure in binding. 188 pp 8vo. Never before in history have so many nations paid heart-felt tribute to any American. This book illustrates and classifies the coins, medals, and tokens from many different countries, some of them great works of art. This book lists over 600 varieties. A relative valuation guide is included as well as a practical numbering system. The listing are chapterized by year of issue and a historical resume of each year's events is recorded. A brief history of every piece is also a valuable part of this volume. A clean very presentable copy.
Editore: Krause Publications, 1965
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Krause Publications, 1965
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 22,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Krause Publications, Iola, Wisconsin, 1966
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Photo - Illustrated (illustratore). No Edition Stated. Black cloth binding with silver colored print on spine and cover. Also Kennedy head on cover. Previous owner name both stamped and written on inside front cover. Sound and otherwise unmarked. Also laid-in front a newspaper illustration of one medal German catalogs for Gold and another for silver medals.
Editore: RENAISSANCE HOUSE, FREDERICK, CO, 1986
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Fine. 1ST.
Editore: Krause Publications, 1966
Da: impopcult1/Rivkin, Wheeling, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Softcover version of this terrific and tough to find reference guide is more collectible than it's hardcover version It includes historical and critical notes and a descriptive catalog of the coins, medals, tokens and store cards struck in his memory Nice reference tool, 188 pages.
Editore: American Numismatic Association, Colorado Springs, CO, 1969
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers, 889-1040 pp., b/w photos Articles are "Jews and the Art of the Medal," Daniel Friedenberg, "A Study of Overdates United States Large cents. Part II 1808-1814: The turban Head," John D. Wright.
Editore: Krause Publications, 1966
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Krause Publications, 1965
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,65
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 35,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,10
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Renaissance House Publishers, (Frederick), 1986
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
stiff paper wrappers. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. (x), 107, (11) pages. ROGUES & RASCALS WHO MADE THEIR OWN. History of counterfeiters and counterfeiting around the world. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Wrappers rubbed.
Editore: Krause Publications, Iola, 1966
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Illustrated (illustratore). Black cloth binding, silver embossed profile of JFK with titles. 188 pp. Illustrated throughout in black and white. Boards rubbed. Near fine condition.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. (presidents, united states, medals, john f. kennedy) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: Piper Publications, 1976
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condizione: very good, wraps (softcover). B&W illustrations (illustratore). 61pp.
Editore: Krause Publications, Iola, Wisconsin, 1966
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine condition. NOT a library discard (illustratore). First Edition. Iola, Wisconsin: Krause Publications, 1966. Fine condition. NO chips, tears, creases or fading. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. NOT a library discard. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. Illustrations on nearly every page. With Price Valuation Guide. Index. Bound in the original black cloth, lettered in bright silver with an image of Kennedy in silver on the front cover. Full title: "The Medallic Portraits of John F. Kennedy (A Study of Kennediana): With Historical and Critical Notes and a Descriptive Catalogue of the Coins, Medals, Tokens and Store Cards Struck in his Name.". First Edition. Hardcover. Fine condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. 188pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Editore: American Numismatic Association, U. S. A., 1969
Da: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First American Edition. Near Very Good Complete Clean 144pp. Paperback American Numismatic Association, 1969. First American Edition. 8vo Issue b/w illus. Brown card stock covers.Includes among the other articles, "Roman Conquest of Britain and the Coinage Issued" 11pp. b/w illus. Map and photos of many Roman coins of Britain. Includes complete publication. Look at Colchester Roman Britain's coins amidst Celtic population. Some rubs on cover else good, insides clean and tight. See our Three Geese in Flight Celtic Book Scans.
Condizione: Good. Colorado Springs, CO: The American Numismatic Association, 1969. Volume 82, nos. 1-6 (Jan-Jun 1969). 8vo. 888pp. Illus. Good book. Boards soiled. Spine slanted.(coins, medals, tokens, paper money) Inquire if you need further information.
Condizione: Very Good. Colorado Springs, CO: The American Numismatic Association, 1970. Volume 83. Jan.-Jun. 1970. 8vo Hardcover. 942pp. B/W photos and plates. Near Fine book. Light shelfwear. (numismatics, coinage, reference) Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condizione: Good. Colorado Springs, CO: The American Numismatic Association, 1971. Volume 84. Jan.-Jun. 1971. 8vo Hardcover. 960pp. B/W photos and plates. Near Very Good book. Light shelfwear. Front board soiled. Owner's name on title page. (numismatics, coinage, reference) Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.