Rodeheaver j n (21 risultati)
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Rodeheaver Hall-Mack Co., Winona Lake, Indiana 1926
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, OH, U.S.A.Grandma Betty's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,15
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Owner's name inside cover. No other writing. Clean sharp book. Cover lightly bumped at ends of spine and corners.
Christian Service Songs
Homer & George W. Sanville & Y. P. Rodeheaver & J. N. Rodeheaver & Irvin H. Mack (compiled) RODEHEAV
Editore: Rodheaver
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Rodeheaver, Hall-Mack Co 1939
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. A collection of Christian songs and hymns Some pages missing Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Christian Service Songs
B. D. Ackley [Editor]; C. Austin Miles [Editor]; Homer Rodeheaver [Compiler]; Y. P. Rodeheaver [Compiler]; George W. Sanville [Compiler]; J. N. Rodeheaver [Compiler]; Irvin H. Mack [Compiler];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rodeheaver, Hall-Mack Co 1939
- Rilegato
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,91
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one. Does have tear at seam inside the front cover.
Editore: The Rodeheaver Co 1926
- Rilegato
Da: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Kingship Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Excellent copy. Very slightly bumped spine ends, church stamp on first blank page, otherwise clean and unmarked, very tiny edge bump at top edge. Nice book.

Quartets for Men: Gospel Songs, Negro Spirituals, Secular Songs
Daniel Protheroe and J.N. Rodeheaver( Compiled and Arranged)
Editore: The Rodeheaver Hall-Mack Co 1926
- Rilegato
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,79
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. sheet music, green cloth binding with gilt stamped title on front panel, binding tight and square no damage, text clean and unmarked , PO name on fep 185 songs.
Triumphant service songs: Printed in round and shapes notes
rodeheaver, Homer; rodeheaver, Y. P.; Sanville, George W.; Rodeheaver; J. N.
Editore: The rodeheaver Co.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Rodeheaver Hall-Mack
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Rodeheaver Hall-Mack Compnay, USA 1934
- Rilegato
Da: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,27
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rodeheaver Hall-Mack Compnay 1934 Very Good/ Printed in both round and shaped Notes. Hinges mended with cloth hinge tape. Pages lightly tanned and unmarked. 288 pages.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: The Rodeheaver Hall-Mack Co. 1946
- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rodeheaver Hall-Mack Co., Winona Lake IN 1926
- Rilegato
Da: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Beautiful Tomes
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Black covers with gold printing; soiled; wear on corners and edges; corners are bent in some. Endpapers are discolored; previous owner's name in red pencil on front endpaper. 188 hymns plus index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rodeheaver Company, Chicago 1926
- Rilegato
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: VG. No Jacket. None Stated. 188 pp + 3 p contents, the book and contents are clean and tight, the title page has lower right corner torn ( 1/4" x 3/4" ), previous owner's name inked on front endpaper, this is a solid and usable book.
Editore: Rodeheaver Hall Mack Co 1925 tp, Winonoa Lake, Indiana 1925
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.. VERY GOOD Condition, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; GOLD COVER TITLES ON DARK RED CLOTH HARD Covers . All Quite nice.; Sheet Music; 184+pg pages; Church Hymns, Revival Songs, Sunday School. Children, Solos & Choruses.
Editore: Rodeheaver Hall Mack Co 1925 tp, Winonoa Lake, Indiana 1925
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.. VERY GOOD Condition, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; GOLD COVER TITLES ON DARK RED CLOTH HARD Covers . All Quite nice.; Sheet Music; 184+pg pages; Church Hymns, Revival Songs, Sunday School. Children, Solos & Choruses.
Christian Service Songs
Homer Rodeheaver [Editor]; George W. Sanville [Editor]; Y.P. Rodeheaver [Editor]; J.N. Rodeheaver [Editor]; Irvin H. Mack [Editor];
Editore: The Rodeheaver Company 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Fair hardcover, no DJ. Covers show edge wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages show underlining and marking. Hinge cracked, binding loose but intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: The Rodheaver Hall Mack Co, Chicago 1939
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1939 edition. Music edited by B.D. Ackley and C. Austin Miles. 288pp. Thick stapled wrappers. Wrappers creased along spine, corners rubbed, else very good.
Editore: The Rodeheaver Hall - Mack Co., Winona Lake:Indiana 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,86
EUR 12,09 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover/No Jacket. Condizione: Near Fine. pp.188 with contents and topical index. Scores and words. clean tight copy looks like frontpiece torn out green covers with gold gilt slight bumping top/bottom spine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Rodeheaver Hall-Mack, USA
- Rilegato
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,29
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: VG+. No DW. Copyright renewed 1954.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1926. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 202, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 202 202.