Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Special Publication, 1994
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 220 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Aracne (10 novembre 2011), 2011
ISBN 10: 8854843601 ISBN 13: 9788854843608
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 17,85
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Aracne (10 novembre 2011), 2011
ISBN 10: 8854843601 ISBN 13: 9788854843608
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford University, 1988
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 22,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Großformat. Condizione: Gut. 390 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1260.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 54,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In English.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 57,09
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 57,26
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berlin, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1994
ISBN 10: 3540580417 ISBN 13: 9783540580416
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 338 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 3540580417 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 36,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. XVII, 335 p. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. C-05350 3540580417 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Editore: Palermo, Flaccovio, 1995, 1995
Da: LIBRERIA ACHILLE, TRIESTE, TS, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-8,brossura editoriale,pp.218.Ottimo esemplare.
Condizione: New. pp. 360.
Da: Versandantiquariat Manuel Weiner, Friedenweiler, Germania
EUR 36,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBerlin u.a : Springer Verlag 1994, 335 Seiten : Illustr., graph. Darst. ; 24 cm, gebunden ; guter Zustand, wenige Anstriche.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dordrecht, Reidel Publishing,, 1983
Da: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 41,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8°, Original Hardcover. 1. ed. XXVI, 669 p. Shelfmark, Stamp on preliminary page and title, otherwise fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Condizione: New. pp. 524.
Condizione: New. pp. 696.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 80,31
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 360 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 82,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 696 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.38 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 82,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 524 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.19 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Reidel Publishing Co, Dordrecht, 1983
ISBN 10: 9027716013 ISBN 13: 9789027716019
Da: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 70,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very good. Hardcover Octavo no dust jacket. grey cloth, blue lettering, 669 pp, ex library, slight fading to cover Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3662139847 ISBN 13: 9783662139844
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 53,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book begins with a very readable survey 'The Sun Today' by J.-C. Pecker. It is followed by thorough reviews from leading experts covering theory and observations. The focus shifts from the solar core, studied via neutrino emissions and helioseismology, through the interface regions where it is believed the large-scale magnetic fields are generated, to the corona, where most of the high temperature phenomena characteristic of this region may be studied directly. As energetic particles play such a vigorous role in this part of the sun, a separate session was devoted to their transport and storage in the corona.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 50,35
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Advances in Solar Physics | Proceedings of the Seventh European Meeting on Solar Physics Held in Catania, Italy, 11-15 May 1993 | G. Belvedere (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xvii | Englisch | 2013 | Springer | EAN 9783662139844 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 50,35
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Solar and Stellar Flares | Proceedings of the 104th Colloquium of the International Astronomical Union held in Stanford, California, August 15-19, 1988 | M. Rodono (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 456 S. | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9789401069489 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Netherlands, Springer, 2011
ISBN 10: 9401069484 ISBN 13: 9789401069489
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 59,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - concert at Dinkelspiel Auditorium 'An Evening of Songs and Arias' hosted by Dr Kip Cranna of San Francisco Opera, produced and directed by Elizabeth Tucker, and featuring soprano Ellie Holt Murray, mezzo-soprano Marsha Sims; tenor Richard Walker, and baritone David Taft Kekuewa, with piano accompaniment by Mark Haffner, staff coach for San Francisco Opera. Two scientific themes clearly emerged from this conference: (1) the key to progress in flare research lies in a multispectral approach with as much temporal resolution as the photon fluxes allow; and (2) the key to understanding the physics lies in a dynamic interaction between solar and stellar investigations and investigators. During the eight sessions solar and stellar topics were balanced and intermixed in 33 invited and oral presentations. We are particularly pleased that these proceedings will be the springboard to publication of solar-stellar articles in the journal Solar Physics. In addition, 115 very exciting posters were also displayed and a companion volume containing many of these is available as a publication of the Catania Astrophysical Observatory. We dedicate this book to the Solar Maximum Mission and to the Flare Star Consor tium. To all our solar-stellar friends and colleagues: 'Thank you!' BERNHARD M. HAISCH and MARCELLO RODONO 28 March. 1989 AN OVERVIEW OF SOLAR AND STELLAR FLARE RESEARCH BERNHARD M. HAlSCH Div. 91-30. Bldg. 255. Lockheed Palo Alto Research Laboratory. 3251 Hanover St .- Palo Alto. CA 94304. U.S.A.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 61,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - IAU Colloquium No. 71 had its immediate origins in a small gathering of people interested. in the optical and UV study of flare stars which took place during the 1979 Montreal General Assembly. We recognized that a fundamental change was taking place in the study of these objects. Space-borne instruments (especially lUE and Einstein) and a new genera tion of ground-based equipment were having a profound effect on the range of investigations it was possible to make. To extract maximum benefit from these new possibilities it would be necessary as never before to have good communication with colleagues in other disciplines, for instance, with atomic and solar physicists. Similarly, studies of phenomena associated with the outer atmospheres of the late-type stars could now hope to give significant insights into certain aspects of solar activity. So, in view of the wide range of backgrounds of those participating, the meeting had an unusually high proportion of invited reviews while most of the contributed papers were presented as posters. It is gratifying that in the short time since the meeting a good deal of correspondence has been received from participants remarking on the success of this format. Once the decision had been taken in principle to hold the meeting, a very considerable amount of work fell on the two organizing committees, viz. the Scientific and Local Organizing Committees. The Scientific Organizing Committee was chaired by D.J. Mullan and consisted of A.D.
Editore: Giuseppe Maimone Editore, Catania, 1990
Da: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, VT, Italia
EUR 27,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorilegato. Condizione: Good. 0. In 8' carre', leg. ed. con sovrac., pp. 237, ill. in n. e col. n.t.; òlievi segni d'uso e piccolo strappetto al margine sup. della sovrac., interni in ottimo stato. ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Nature B.V. Jan 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 9400971583 ISBN 13: 9789400971585
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 78,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Editore: ,
Da: STUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA, CATANIA, CT, Italia
EUR 26,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. zaira dato toscano umberto rodono' il teatro bellini di catania NUOVO. . Book.