Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northeastern University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1555536220 ISBN 13: 9781555536220
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northeastern University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1555536972 ISBN 13: 9781555536978
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northeastern University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1555536972 ISBN 13: 9781555536978
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northeastern University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1555536220 ISBN 13: 9781555536220
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northeastern University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1555536220 ISBN 13: 9781555536220
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Clear binding reinforcement applied by previous owner. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
EUR 11,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Two Sylvias Press 9/16/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1948767066 ISBN 13: 9781948767064
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. All Transparent Things Need Thundershirts. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1625340974 ISBN 13: 9781625340979
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1625340974 ISBN 13: 9781625340979
Da: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 16,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: College of Charleston, Charleston, SC, 2018
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 160 pgs. Near fine+ with very minimal wear.
Editore: Northeastern University Press/Boston, 2004
Da: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 89 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: NF (1/2" round light pink stain to back cover; minimal shelfwear)/na (paperback). 1st/First Edition, 1st/First Printing. Dated (2006)/warmly inscribed by author on half title page. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Massachusetts Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1625340974 ISBN 13: 9781625340979
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 9,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. As new. Griffin Poetry label on inside front cover.
EUR 24,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Condizione: As New. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Inscribed by author to Judith McCombs on title page. From the personal library of author, poet, and Margaret Atwood scholar Judith McCombs (1939-2024).
EUR 17,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 116 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.28 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 12,30
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 15,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northeastern University Press, Boston, 2008
ISBN 10: 1555536972 ISBN 13: 9781555536978
Da: Blue Whale Books, ABAA, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
paperback. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Signed and also inscribed by author on title page to Charles Wright (Pulitzer Prize winning poet). Also an autographed note to Wright laid in. No other markings. Always securely packed. Professional booksellers since 1994. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northeastern University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1555536220 ISBN 13: 9781555536220
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 12,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Unused. Slight shelf wear otherwise fine.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 56,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northeastern University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1555536220 ISBN 13: 9781555536220
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 45,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 66,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 64,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Book Broker, Berlin, Germania
EUR 7,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Wie neu. 4. 384 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 496 Softcover, Maße: 13.5 cm x 3 cm x 21 cm.