Roger sawyer (191 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1st.ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,16
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis…fied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Rilegato
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,15
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 46766848. 1780890974. 6/8/2026 3:56:14 AM.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge Kegan & Paul 1986
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Slavery, Libro 9 di 11. Libro 9 di 11 - Routledge Library Editions: Slavery
- Rilegato
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,36
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1986, History, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 274 p., good ex-library cloth.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,16
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Anthology for Charity (A Robook Publication) 1990
- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,61
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Still in original publisher's shrinkwrap. .

- Rilegato
Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Still in original publisher's shrinkwrap. .

- Rilegato
Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Still in original publisher's shrinkwrap. .

- Rilegato
Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Still in original publisher's shrinkwrap. .

- Rilegato
Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Still in original publisher's shrinkwrap. .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited 1986
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Slavery, Libro 9 di 11. Libro 9 di 11 - Routledge Library Editions: Slavery
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,37
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited 1986
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Slavery, Libro 9 di 11. Libro 9 di 11 - Routledge Library Editions: Slavery
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,37
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Atticus Books, Toronto, CanadaAtticus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. H-BR11.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,65
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Anthology for Charity (A Robook Publication 01/10/1990 1990
- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0710200137.

- Rilegato
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno UnitoCotswold Internet Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,31
EUR 16,23 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st.ed. Slight damp-buckling to pages. Used - Good. Good hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Good. Good hardback in VG dustjacket.

- Rilegato
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, U.S.A.RUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,75
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,10
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : Routledge & Kegan Paul 1986
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Slavery, Libro 9 di 11. Libro 9 di 11 - Routledge Library Editions: Slavery
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: [261]p. ; 21cm. Notes: Includes bibliography and index. Contents: 1. Introduction: definitions and their…origins -- 2. Chattel slavery -- 3. The slave as a disposable asset -- 4. Apartheid -- 5. Exploitation of children -- 6. Exploitation of women -- 7. Debt bondage and serfdom -- 8. Persecution of tribal minorities -- 9. Migrant workers and forced labour -- 10. Political/penal slavery -- 11. The role of the United Nations. Subjects: 1900-1999; Slavery; Slavery History 20th century; Indentured servants History 20th century; Convict labor History 20th century; Forced labour; Apartheid; Child labour; Prostitution; Torture; Slavery. 3 Kg.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London 1986
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Slavery, Libro 9 di 11. Libro 9 di 11 - Routledge Library Editions: Slavery
- Rilegato
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,84
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover. A fewm scores on dust jacket. Jacket spine ends and leading corners are slightly creased. Hardcover spine ends are a little bumped. Binding is intact, contents are clean and clear. AM. Used.

Temporary Shepherds: A Congregational Handbook for Interim Ministry
Edited by Roger Nicholson; Authors contributing articles: Bonnie Bardot, Andrew Carlsson, R. Neil Chafin, Terry Foland, Thomas Hughart, Robert Johnson, Janet Parsons Mackey, Nancy Miller, Barbara Miner, Roger Nicholson, Philip Porcher, David Sawyer, Warren Schulz, Linda Lea Snyder, and Paul Svingen.
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. 205 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9873676.
Editore: Virgin Books 1996 1996
- Brossura
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloISBN 0-86369-929-4. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page.

- Brossura
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,42
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damage…d cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno UnitoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,91
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 96pp. Blue cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on front and spine. Lightly bumped top corners. Signed and inscribed by editor on the title page 'For John on the very special occasion of your eightieth birthday. With love Roger - Bainbridge July 1998'. Internally nea…t, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has 3cm closed tear front spine head, chipping to top edge, price clipped. 4to. Contains accurate historical detail on the one hand and reiterates some myths and legends on the other.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Old Goat Books, Waterloo, CanadaOld Goat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 15,61 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Condition: 'Fine'.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, U.S.A.Dave Wilhelm Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First Published Stated. Book and dust jacket solid VG condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,93 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Publisher: Virgin, London, 1995. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.