Roider karl (93 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 3,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG. 186pp. Extremities lightly rubbed & faded; owner name title page. Biblio. & index.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Usual library markings, including laminated covers; small mark on bottom edge. Tight, unmarked copy. Ex-Library.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,16
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Editore: Englewood Cliffs, N.J., Prentice-Hall, 1973 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello, Roider, Karl A., 1943-, ed. Maria Theresa. Englewood Cliffs, N.J., Prentice-Hall, 1973, 1st printing, vi, 186pp., PAPERBACK, very good. Spectrum book, S-741. Series: Great lives observed - CONTENTS: Maria Theresa looks at the world: Conflict with Prussia. Reforms. Foreign affairs. Family - Maria Theresa viewed by her contempor…aries: Voltaire: The brave young queen. Charles VII: The ruthless enemy. Goethe: The victorious wife. Podewils: The practical ruler. Khevenhuller: Disturber of the old order. Furst: The successful reformer. Frederick the Great: The worthy opponent - Kaunitz: Preserver of peace. Joseph: The difficult coregent. Leopold: The aging sovereign. Sonnenfels, J. von: The death of an empress - Maria Theresa in history: Mikoletzky, H. L.: The enlightened despot. Kann, R.: The moderate conservative. Guglia, E.: The pragmatic reformer. Arneth, A. von: The too thorough centralizer. Walter, F.: The consummate judge of advisers. Coxe, W.: The war leader. Srbik, H. von: The German queen. Marczali, H.: The good Hungarian - Bibliography. 9780135561836 ISBN 0135561833.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Turkish Letters Of Ogier Ghiselin De Busbecq : Imperial Ambassador At Constantinople, 1554-1562
Forster, Edward Seymour (TRN); Roider, Karl A. (FRW); Busbecq, Ogier Ghislain De
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,52
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,06
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0807102377.

Turkish Letters Of Ogier Ghiselin De Busbecq : Imperial Ambassador At Constantinople, 1554-1562
Forster, Edward Seymour (TRN); Roider, Karl A. (FRW); Busbecq, Ogier Ghislain De
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,37
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Turkish Letters Of Ogier Ghiselin De Busbecq : Imperial Ambassador At Constantinople, 1554-1562
Forster, Edward Seymour (TRN); Roider, Karl A. (FRW); Busbecq, Ogier Ghislain De
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,73
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, U.S.A.Banbury Road Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unread copy in Fine (nearly new) condition. No marking or writing in the text. Covers are clean and show no wear. Binding is firm. Dust jacket is clean, shows minor wear and slightly frayed edges along the top and bottom edges.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Marengo Books, Fernandina Beach, U.S.A.Marengo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,79
EUR 9,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine/Fine in mylar protector. Please see my other offerings in Military History. I am moving to smaller quarters and must make room.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,93
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
The Consortium on Revolutionary Europe, 1750-1850. Selected Papers, 1995
Cook, Bernard A. & Kyle O. Eidahl & Donald D. Horward & Karl A. Roider
Editore: Florida State University, 1995 1995
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near Fine in burgundy buckram with gilt titles. 1st Printing. 724pp 8vo.

Displaced Person A Girl`s Life in Russia, Germany, and America
Hilton, Ella E. Schneider/ Hilton, Angela K./ Roider, Karl A. (Foreward By)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,29
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 280 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Baton Rouge:LSU University Press. 1972. Hardcover. 1972
- Prima edizione
Da: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, U.S.A.Frederick Bayoff Literary Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 8,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTurkey-Austria 1st. ed.not read or opened. new. d.j. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.

Turkish Letters Of Ogier Ghiselin De Busbecq : Imperial Ambassador At Constantinople, 1554-1562
Forster, Edward Seymour (TRN); Roider, Karl A. (FRW); Busbecq, Ogier Ghislain De
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,07
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Baton Rouge LA. 1972. Louisiana State Univ. Press 1972
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, U.S.A.Chris Fessler, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,18
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
green full cloth hardcover 8vo. (octavo). dustwrapper in protective plastic book jacket cover. fine cond. binding square & tight. covers clean. tiny scratch on rear cover. edges clean. contents free of markings. price clipped dustwrapper in fine cond. couple of tiny chips at spine top. nice clean copy. no library markings, store… stamps, stickers, bookplates, no names, inking, underlining, remainder markings etc~. first edition. first printing (nap). vi+198p. bibliographic footnotes throughout. bibliography. index. world history. austrian empire. habsburg empire. history of turkey. ottoman empire. history of russia. russo~turkish war. ~ In July of 1737 a financially weakened and battle~weary Austria reluctantly joined its aggressive new ally, Russia, in an attack upon the declining Ottoman Empire. Until that time Western Europe~including the Habsburg Empire~had looked upon Russia as a country of only minor importance in the convolutions of diplomatic affairs. This war marked the first time that a European power recognized the strength of Russia. Actually, sophisticated Russian diplomatic schemers had outwitted the maladroit Austrian representatives and had pulled their government into an unwanted war. Professor Karl Roider's controlled and judicious account of that war is primarily a diplomatic history. The book analyzes the Habsburg state of the 1790s and the general European framework in which the struggle took place. Roider discusses Austria's decision to fight and its diplomatic preparations for the conflict, as well as the course of the fighting itself and its impact on Habsburg decision~making. The war marked the end of Habsburg expansion into the Balkan peninsula for more than a century, witnessed the first European interest in the Ottoman Empire, and forged the Austro~Russian alliance that became a common feature of European diplomacy until the mid~nineteenth century. This valuable study is based on original manuscripts found in the Haus~ Hof~ und Stattsarchiv in Vienna.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 44,51
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Turkish Letters Of Ogier Ghiselin De Busbecq : Imperial Ambassador At Constantinople, 1554-1562
Forster, Edward Seymour (TRN); Roider, Karl A. (FRW); Busbecq, Ogier Ghislain De
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,19
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,88
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

The Turkish Letters of Ogier Ghiselin de Busbecq: A Biography
Edward Seymour Forster (Editor), Edward Seymour Forster (trans) & Karl A. Roider (Introduction)
- Brossura
Da: bibliomancy, BRIGHTON, Regno Unitobibliomancy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 31,45 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Louisiana State UP pb 2005 - minor wear, pen inscription all over title page, otherwise tight binding and clean text.

Turkish Letters Of Ogier Ghiselin De Busbecq : Imperial Ambassador At Constantinople, 1554-1562
Forster, Edward Seymour (TRN); Roider, Karl A. (FRW); Busbecq, Ogier Ghislain De
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,56
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: crealivres, la fontennelle, Franciacrealivres
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,00
EUR 14,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Envoi rapide très bon état de conservation intérieur propre avec sa jaquette (dos insolé). 14 224x3 048x21 844cm. 1987. Relié. 435 pages. Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,38
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,08
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,75
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. translation edition. 265 pages. 7.25x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,27
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Series: Princeton Legacy Library. Num Pages: 272 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DFA; HBJD; JPS. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 254 x 178 x 14. Weight in Grams: 457. . 2014. Paperback. . . . .