Roland kent (235 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, U.S.A.Books Revisited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Cloth bound hardcover, no dust jacket, minor wear, solid binding and bright pages, a very nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Microfilms, Inc., Ann Arbor, Michigan 1964
- Brossura
Da: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, U.S.A.Avol's Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Third Edition, Revised. Facsimile reprint. In plain brown French wraps, missing label on front. 220 pp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, Kraus Reprint 1966
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 76 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache…: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Editore: The Auk 1993
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,95
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 110, No 1, pp. 37-48, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Brossura
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,29
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Reproduction of 1950 manuscript by American Oriental Society. Small half-inch scrape on front facing. Otherwise Handsome copy. Very good condition 216 pp.
Editore: Lutheran Church Press, Philadelphia, PA 1962
- Rilegato
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,10
EUR 5,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Presumed 1st as edition not stated. Ex-library (church) copy with normal markings and attachments. Text is clean, pages are white and crisp. Binding is tight and solid. Clipped DJ has absorbed a lot of punishment - scuffs, tears and edge wear, black cover boards a…re in near pristine condition. Writer provides a closer look at the basic meaning and purpose of Christian education, 160 pps. Illustrator: Roland Shutts. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Religion & Theology; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561008947. Roland Shutts (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
Da: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 16,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.
Editore: Marshall Jones Company, Boston 1923
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,91
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. Some rub marks, scuffs and edge wear; light waving and age toning of pages; a decent readable copy. 174 pages. Book.
Editore: Kraus Reprint Coll 1966
- Brossura
Da: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAPERBACK. Reprint. 216pp, octavo. Supplement to Language, Journal of Linguistic Society of America. stained wraps, clean pages, Good-.

Lingua: Inglese
- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,30
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Forever and a Day 8 x 10 Still 1944 Charles Laughton, Jessie Matthews
Directed by Phil Rosen / Starring Brian Aherne, Robert Cummings (Bob Cummings), Charles Laughton, Ida Lupino, Herbert Marshall, Ray Milland, Anne Neagle, Merle Oberon, Eric Blore, Nigel Bruce, Gladys Cooper, Robert Coot, Donald Crisp, June Duprez, Isobel Elson, Reginald Gardiner, Edmond Gwenn, Cedric Hardwicke, Richard Hayden, Hallwell Hobbes, Edward Everett Horton, Patric Knowles, Elsa Lanchester, Anna Lee, Gene Lockhart, Jessie Matthews, Ian Hunter, Victor McLaglen, Una O'Connor, Reginald Owen, Claude Rains, C. Aubrey Smith, Kent Smith, Arthur Treacher, Ruth Warrick, Dame May Whitty, Roland Young,
Editore: RKO Radio 1943
- Foto
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,68
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Very Good. FE-80. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Some Blondes are Dangerous 8 X 10 Still 1937 Noah Beery Jr., William Gargan
Directed by Milton Carruth / Starring Noah Beery Jr., William Gargan, Dorothea Kent, Nan Grey, Roland Drew, and Polly Rowles.
Editore: Universal Pictures 1937
- Foto
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,68
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: VGF. 894-45. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Some Blondes are Dangerous 8 X 10 Still 1937 Noah Beery Jr., William Gargan
Directed by Milton Carruth / Starring Noah Beery Jr., William Gargan, Dorothea Kent, Nan Grey, Roland Drew, and Polly Rowles.
Editore: Universal Pictures 1937
- Foto
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,68
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: VGF. 894-21. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Havard University Press, Cambridge 1999
Serie: Loeb Classical Library: Varro, Libro 2 di 2. Libro 2 di 2 - Loeb Classical Library: Varro
- Rilegato
Da: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 7th printing, Latin text with facing page English. Books I-IV did not survive, these two volumes consist of what is extant. Red cloth over boards, gilt bright on both. Volume I has some corners/pages creased and worn, pen check marks on the margins of a handf…ul of pages- good only. Volume II is clean and has only one creased lower page corner. The jackets on both volumes rubbed on the edges, a few small tears and creases.
Editore: Harvard University Press / William Heinemann Ltd 1938
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Libris with usual library matter and stamps to all edges of text. Sparse pencil markings. Gold-leafed upper edge of text. Browning and wear on all edges of text. Cover worn away on front facing near outer edge and spine and on back facing with browning and faded along along spine. Else good. 307 pp.
Editore: Harvard University Press; William Heinemann Ltd 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover, no dust jacket. Very good condition; previous owner's name, slightly dusty upper edges. 307 pp.
Editore: Longmans, Green and Co., NY 1932
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, U.S.A.Ally Press Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Longmans, Green and Co., NY, 1923. 174p. Clean, tight hardcover book in very good, unmarked condition. Part of the "Our Debt to Greece and Rome" series. Black cloth with gilt type. 5 X 7 inches/.

Editore: Marshall Jones Company, Boston 1923
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: DogStar Books, Lancaster, U.S.A.DogStar Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,50
EUR 5,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 174 pages; 1923 Marshall Jones Company. HC First edition. Soundly bound in original yellow cloth lettered in gilt to spine; top edge gilt. Contents clean and unmarked. Light shelf soiling to cloth boards. VG-.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,19
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Linguistic Society of America 1940
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,52
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnknown Binding. Condizione: Acceptable. Second edition hardcover ex-library copy with usual stamps and marking. This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Altre immaginiBonjour Tristesse Lot of Two 8 x 10 Stills 1958 David Niven, Jean Seberg!
Directed by Otto Preminger / Starring Deborah Kerr, David Niven, Jean Seberg (in her second movie role!), Mylene Demongeot, Geoffrey Horne, Juliette Greco, Walter Chiari, Martita Hunt, Roland Culver, Jean Kent, David Oxley, and Elga Andersen
Editore: Columbia Pictures 1958
- Foto
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,56
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: VG. A lot of two VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Photographic Image.

Some Blondes are Dangerous 8 X 10 Still 1937 Noah Beery Jr., William Gargan
Directed by Milton Carruth / Starring Noah Beery Jr., William Gargan, Dorothea Kent, Nan Grey, Roland Drew, and Polly Rowles.
Editore: Universal Pictures 1937
- Foto
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,56
EUR 7,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: VGF. 894-37. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

A History of Thessaly: From the Earliest Historical Times to the Accession of Philip V. of Macedonia
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,63
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Editore: Longmans, Green and Co, NY 1923
- Rilegato
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello174p. Ex-library; stamps on title page and page edges; pocket glued to front endpaper; label on spine. Otherwise a clean, tight hardcover book in good condition. Part of the "Our Debt to Greece and Rome" series.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,67
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Old Persian, Grammar, Texts, Lexicon: American Oriental Series V33. Book.
Editore: Harvard University Press 1993
- Rilegato
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,29
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover, no dust jacket. Part 2 only. Near fine. pp.