Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,90
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 1853118168 ISBN 13: 9781853118166
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 144952561X ISBN 13: 9781449525613
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls, 1969
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Writings between the Jewish philosopher and Wehrmacht/Lutheran chaplain, after the war. 288 pages. Hardcover suffering only mild moisture exposure, slightly affecting/rippling the first 50 pages. Poor dust jacket. [1.2lbs]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 144952561X ISBN 13: 9781449525613
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls, 1969
Da: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has lightly yellowed. Green colored cloth boards are very good. Dust jacket is scuffed and has heavy edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Editore: Funk and Wagnalls, 1969
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 288 pages. Light wear, discoloring; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 228393.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Clean and tight. Slight cover wear. Interior free from markings.
Editore: Funk & Wagnals, c.1969, 1969
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condizione: Very Good, Funk & Wagnalls NY c.1969, 8vo. hardcover, 288pp. Goes was protestant Chaplain in the Wehrmacht in WW2. VG/VG $.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and free of writing or marks.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls, 1969
Da: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.
HARDCOVER. Condizione: G / G. G HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. PREV FLYLEAF REMOVED; DUSTJACKET EDGEWORN AND CHIPPED.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls, 1969
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good Dust Jacket. With preface by Maurice Friedman. Very good hardcover in good dust jacket. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards, text also very good. Top edge has light spotting. Dust jacket is clipped and has moderate wear and tear. DJ now protected in Mylar wraps.
Editore: Funk and Wagnalls, New York, 1969
Da: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, CA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book: As New. Gilt spine title. DJ: Very Good+. Slight shelfwear, small closed tears, not price-clipped.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Editore: Funk & Wagnals, c.1969, 1969
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (philosophy, martin buber, albrecht goes ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to the softcover. Leaning & creased spine. Faint marks & tanning to the edges of the textblock. Content is in good condition with minimal pencil marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 144952561X ISBN 13: 9781449525613
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 144952561X ISBN 13: 9781449525613
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Dvd video. Condizione: Very Good. 7.40 X 5.40 X 0.60 inches.
EUR 16,48
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 21,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 22,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 410 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Editore: State Historical Society of Colorado, Denver, Colorado, 1927
Da: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. George W. Thompson; Paul S. Martin; D. W. Working; A. M. Swartz; Philip Ashton Rollins; Major Henry McAllister Contents: Pioneer Life by Mrs. Daniel Witter; Experiences in the West by George W. Thompson; The Pecos Conference on Southwest Archaeology by Paul S. Martin ; The Hicklins on the Greenhorn by D. W. Working; Early Days in the Arkansas Valley by A. M. Swartz; The Kuykendall Collection of Cowboy Equipment by Philip Ashton Rollins; Recent Aquisitions to the Society's Collections; The Colorado Land and Improvement Company by Major Henry McAllister; Prize Historical Essay Contest; Editorial Notes pp. 166 - 204illustrations (black and white, and colour) ; 28 cm.
Editore: New York: [1969], Funk & Wagnalls, 1969
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. xxxi, 288 p.; front. (dual portraits); 21 cm. 4 portraits on jacket not damaged VG orig. green cloth in torn and edgestained dj.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 28,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1969
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good dust jacket. Minor edge wear and rubbing to jacket. Crease to top corner of Frontispiece of Goes. Small "x" penned on front flap. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editore: Funk & Wagnals, c.1969, 1969
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (philosophy, dialog) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.