Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. May be water damaged. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. first edition, first impression With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 380 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199675635 ISBN 13: 9780199675630
Da: By The Way Books, Richmond, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. 380 page. Hardbound in fine condition in fine dust jacket.
Da: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Never read, pages are clean and unmarked. Our copy shows just minimal shelfwear.
Condizione: New. New.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199675635 ISBN 13: 9780199675630
Da: By The Way Books, Richmond, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. 400 pages. In Poetic Autonomy in Ancient Rome, Luke Roman offers a major new approach to the study of ancient Roman poetry. A key term in the modern interpretation of art and literature, "aesthetic autonomy" refers to the idea that the work of art belongs to a realm of its own, separate from ordinary activities and detached from quotidian interests. While scholars have often insisted that aesthetic autonomy is an exclusively modern concept and cannot be applied to other historical periods, the book argues that poets in ancient Rome employed a "rhetoric of autonomy" to define their position within Roman society and establish the distinctive value of their work. New cloth bound in dust jacket.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Heloise d'Ormesson, France, 2008
Da: JP Livres, Agde, Francia
EUR 11,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Francais.Collection"nouvelles".122 p.Poids 180 gr.Format 20,5 x 14,5 cm.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Cloth copy with dust jacket. Bright, clean internals. Minor wear on dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199675635 ISBN 13: 9780199675630
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 31,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Abrasion on front pastedown. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 43,78
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 416.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,93
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 38,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 548 pages. 9.50x7.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 38,13
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 38,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 44,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.94 inches. In Stock.