paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fox Chapel Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882770625 ISBN 13: 9781882770625
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Updated. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fox Chapel Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882770625 ISBN 13: 9781882770625
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Updated. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fox Chapel Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1620082594 ISBN 13: 9781620082591
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fox Chapel Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1620082594 ISBN 13: 9781620082591
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fox Chapel Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1620082594 ISBN 13: 9781620082591
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fox Chapel Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882770625 ISBN 13: 9781882770625
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Updated. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fox Chapel Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882770625 ISBN 13: 9781882770625
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Updated. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fox Chapel Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882770625 ISBN 13: 9781882770625
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Updated. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Softcover. Condizione: As New. The leopard gecko has fast become the reptilian version of the parakeet or goldfish. Considered to be the first domesticated species of lizard, the leopard gecko is attractive, perfectly sized, and easy to breed. Leopard Gecko Manual takes a close look at all the characteristics that have made these attractive lizards so amazingly popular in the pet world. Written by a team of herpetoculture experts and gecko specialists, this up-to-date and authoritative guide provides reliable guidelines for keepers who wish to add a gecko to their vivarium and maintain their pet in excellent health and condition.
EUR 20,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The leopard gecko has fast become the reptilian version of the parakeet or goldfish. Considered to be the first domesticated species of lizard, the leopard gecko is attractive, perfectly sized and easy to breed. The Leopard Gecko Manual takes a close look at all the characteristics that have made these attractive lizards so amazingly popular in the pet world.Written by a team of herpetoculture experts and gecko specialists, this up-to-date and authoritative guide provides reliable guidelines for keepers who wish to add a gecko to their vivarium and maintain their pet in excellent health and condition. This second edition is revised and expanded to include new sections on Gecko nutrition and feeding, housing, breeding and banded Geckos.
Condizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Advanced Vivarium Systems, Santee, CA, 1998
ISBN 10: 1882770447 ISBN 13: 9781882770441
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 7,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 85 pages, illustrated throughout in full color, index. Illustrated light card cover. A comprehensive manual by experts. Size: 8vo.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 16,53
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,18
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 13,62
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.