Ronald e whitten (37 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. January 1987 Binding: Hardcover.

- Rilegato
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,50
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair to Good. Second Printing. 320 pages, including an index. Volume itself has blue covers with sharp gilt lettering on the spine. There is corner wear and wear at the bottom of the covers. Interior of book is clean, binding is tight. No apparent underlining, no highl…ighting, no bookplates, no owner names, not ex-libris, no remainder marks, no folded or dogeared pages, no foxing, no smudges. Dust jacket is protected in an archival quality Brodart cover. Dj has tears and chips at the top of the spine and along the top of the covers. Looks quite nice in is protective cover. Available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box. Morgan, Brian D. (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,08
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good / with Protective Cover. Signed. This copy of the second edition has little corner bumping or edge wear. Interior text is clean and binding tight. Includes Errata half-sheet and a personalized typed and signed letter from the author. The author has also signed and insc…ribed {bold} center of fep to the same person named in the letter. The inscription is dated Sept. '84. Unclipped DJ has sunned at the spine, darkened edges. Due to the size of the book, it will require additional shipping outside the United States. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Morgan, Brian D. {special photography} (illustratore). Signed & Inscribed By Author.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 4to, 320 pp., Forewrod by Robert Trent Jones and Special Photography by Brian D. Morgan. Profusely illustrated (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutledge Press, New York 1981
- Rilegato
Da: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,12
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. G+/G+ as end bumped and closed tears, 1st edn, 4to, 317pps + index. Price clipped.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,65
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutledge Prees/Classics of Golf, NYC 1989
- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Cloth Hardback. Condizione: Fine - as New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. A fine bright copy that looks new with no wear or markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Editore: New York: The Rutledge Press, 1988. Revised edition of a work on golf architects and golf architecture first published in 1981. Lists courses by architect and architects by courses designed. An important reference work. 1988
- Rilegato
Da: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, U.S.A.Waverly & Rugby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good. Second printing of the revised edition. Hardcover. Very good condition (no dust jacket). Internlly clean and tight.
Editore: New York: The Rutledge Press, 1988. Foreword by Robert Trent Jones. Special photography by Brian D. Morgan. With list of courses and biographies of many of their architects. Illustrations. 1988
- Rilegato
Da: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, U.S.A.Waverly & Rugby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,64
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good. Second printing of Revised Edition Hardcover. Very good condition in worn dust jacket. Internally clean and tight.
Editore: New York: The Rutledge Press, 1987. Foreword by Robert Trent Jones; special photography by Brian D. Morgan. First revision of a work first published in 1981. Illustrated large format volume. 1987
- Rilegato
Da: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, U.S.A.Waverly & Rugby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,64
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Revised edition Hardcover. Fine condition in fine dust jacket.
Editore: New York: Rutledge Press, 1987. Foreword by Robert Trent Jones; special photography by Brian D. Morgan. Important reference on golf architects and architecture. 1987
- Rilegato
Da: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, U.S.A.Waverly & Rugby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,64
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good. Revised edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket. Former owner's ink name on front inner cover.Internally clean and tight.
Editore: The Rutledge Press
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The Rutledge Press
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The Rutledge Press
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The Rutledge Press
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: New York: The Rutledge Press, 1987. Foreword by Robert Trent Jones; special photography by Brian D. Morgan. Many illustrations. 1987
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, U.S.A.Waverly & Rugby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good. First printing of the revised edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in worn dust jacket. Internally clean and tight.
Editore: New York, NY: The Rutledge Press, 1987. Foreword by Robert Trent Jones; special photography by Brian D. Morgan. Illustrated. Important reference work on golf architects and architecture. 1987
- Rilegato
Da: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, U.S.A.Waverly & Rugby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good. Revised edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in worn dust jacket.
Editore: New York, NY: The Rutledge Press, 1984. Foreword by Robert Trent Jones; special photography by Brian D. Morgan. Illustrated. Important reference work on golf architects and architecture. 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Waverly & Rugby Books, Pinehurst, U.S.A.Waverly & Rugby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good. Revised third printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. Former owner's ink name on the front pastedown. Internally clean and tight.

Editore: Classics of Golf, Stamford 1987
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, U.S.A.Peninsula Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,83
EUR 6,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Foreword by Herbert W. Wind and afterword by Frank D. Tatum. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book. Nice collectible condition suitable for gift presentation. Publisher's ad laid in. Blue cloth covers with gilt decorations; no dust jacket as issued. This was a re-i…ssue by Classics of Golf of the 1987 original Revised Edition. Undated, but probably published by Classics of Golf in 1988-1989. This is the 1st edition of the Classics of Golf edition. A clean, tight and unmarked book with no owner names, bookplates or other interior or exterior markings. ; The Classics of Golf Series; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 367 pages.
Altre immaginiThe Architects of Golf: A Survey of Golf Course Design from Its Beginnings to the Present, With an Encyclopedic Listing of Golf Architects and Their Courses
Geoffrey S. Cornish; Ronald E. Whitten; Ronald E. Whitten en
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 49,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

The Architects of Golf: A Survey of Golf Course Design from Its Beginnings to the Present, With an Encyclopedic Listing of Golf Architects and Their Courses
Cornish, Geoffrey S.; Whitten, Ronald E.; En, Ronald E. Whitten
- Rilegato
Da: Colorado Golf, Fort Collins, U.S.A.Colorado Golf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,67
EUR 10,84 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Former library copy with library stamp on text block edge and front and back pastedowns. Textblock otherwise clean and tight.

- Rilegato
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, Regno UnitoBookcase
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,78
EUR 28,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard. Condizione: Good Minus. Good Minus. DJ rubbed and chipped with a couple of 1" tears and creasing. Heavy dampspotting inside DJ and to boards. Some edgewear to boards and spine, however, pp in good order, contents clean and bright Size: 4to 0.0.

The Architects of Golf: A Survey of Golf Course Design from Its Beginnings to the Present, With an Encyclopedic Listing of Golf Architects and Their Courses
Cornish, Geoffrey S.; Whitten, Ronald E.; En, Ronald E. Whitten
- Rilegato
Da: Colorado Golf, Fort Collins, U.S.A.Colorado Golf
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 67,01
EUR 10,84 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. textblock clean and tight.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kruse Arizona Books, Oro Valley, U.S.A.Kruse Arizona Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 114,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. HarperCollins, New York, 1993, 648 pages. A completely Revised and Expanded edition of The Golf Course. A cornerstone in the literature of the game. Includes hundreds of profiles of golf course architects and listings of their designs. Cloth-backed boards,… dust jacket. Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket, First Edition. I will be adding books to my Golf listings each week.

The Architects of Golf: A Survey of Golf Course Design from Its Beginnings to the Present, With an Encyclopedic Listing of Golf Architects and Their Courses
Geoffrey S. Cornish/ Ronald E. Whitten/ Ronald E. Whitten en
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 120,89
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. revised expanded su edition. 648 pages. 11.25x9.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.

The Architects of Golf: A Survey of Golf Course Design from Its Beginnings to the Present, With an Encyclopedic Listing of Golf Architects and Their Courses
Cornish, Geoffrey S.; Whitten, Ronald E.; en, Ronald E. Whitten
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 167,13
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.