Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin College Div, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0395933455 ISBN 13: 9780395933459
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Sturdy paperback textbook with a used sticker to the spine. Some shelf wear to the covers. Some chafing to the covers at the spine with a slight rip to the cover at the spine. A bookstore sticker to the back cover. The back cover has a corner fold mark. Slight scuff to the page edge. Tight binding. The pages flow clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this reliable edition presentable!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481863819 ISBN 13: 9781481863810
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Chiodo, Joe; Del Carmen, Ronnie (illustratore). Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover / Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Paperback. Ronnie Kray co-operated fully with Kate Kray in the writing of this book. Yet, when he read the final version, he was so deeply shocked that he collapsed with a suspected heart attack and immediately began divorce proceedings against Kate. Illus. + Footnote and Bibliog. 309pp. p/back. V. sl. browned pp. Nr. F.
EUR 20,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Keen, Jessie; Trascher, Bruce; Keen, Michael; Keen, Sandra (illustratore). 31 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.08 inches. In Stock.
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, 230pp, illustrated, pages browning, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions (ex-libris John Pearson, but unmarked), Very Good / Good dustwrapper. wrapper edges rubbed, some scracthes. ISBN: 1857820428.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481863819 ISBN 13: 9781481863810
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481863819 ISBN 13: 9781481863810
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1481863819 ISBN 13: 9781481863810
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dust jacket complete, unclipped. Original cloth boards with bright gilt titling on spine. No ownership marks. Photographs on plates. 250 pages clean and tight. This is the story of Kate and Ronnie Kray. Size: 8vo.
Editore: Myerson & Nowinski Art Associates, Seattle, 1996
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: VG. A matte white softcover book. 31 pages; illustrated in color.
Editore: N.p., N.p., 1985
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
First Draft script for part two of Season 1 Episode 11 of the 1985-1986 television series. Originally aired January 6, 1986. With manuscript pencil annotations throughout. An updated version of the 1969-1974 television show "Love, American Style," focused on love and relationships and following in the vignette style of the original. In this installment, a department store Santa agrees to help a little girl convince her brother Santa is real by going to dinner at their house. Salmon titled wrappers, noted as FIRST DRAFT on the front wrapper, production No. 1-004, dated 11/18/85, with credits for screenwriters Kathy and Tony Peyser. Title page integral with front wrapper. 15 leaves, with last page of text numbered 14. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Near Fine, bound with one gold brad.
EUR 35,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover / Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. Hardback. Ronnie Kray co-operated fully with Kate Kray in the writing of this book. Yet, when he read the final version, he was so deeply shocked that he collapsed with a suspected heart attack and immediately began divorce proceedings against Kate. Illus. + Bibliog. 230pp. 8vo. h/back. With the usual lightly browned pp. o/w F. in F. dw. Scarce 1st edn.in h/back.
Editore: Portland, ME: The Cafe Review, Inc., 2012
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 96pp, printed wrappers. Another great issue of this underground literary review, this focusing on Auerhahn Press, with a cover by Wallace Berman. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.
EUR 44,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Chiodo, Joe; Del Carmen, Ronnie (illustratore).
EUR 30,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New.
EUR 32,46
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 37,11
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 43,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Brand New. 180 pages. German language. 7.48x0.79x11.02 inches. In Stock.
Da: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloJacques Leblanc éditions / L'Argus des Collectionneurs de Disques - JukeBox Magazine n° 61 de juillet-août 1992. In-4 agrafé de 82 pages au format 29,5 x 21 cm. Couverture avec photos de Bruce Springsteen, Elvis Presley et Sheila. Plats et intérieur frais, malgré de petits frottis et plis aux coins. Dossiers sur Bruce Springsteen, Elvis Presley, Ronnie Bird, Cream, Creedence, etc avec de nombreuses photographies en noir et en couleurs, des photos, l'argus des albums, des critiques et des chroniques. Complet du rare poster du groupe " Les Move ". Edition originale en bel état général de ce magazine mensuel.
Editore: Artforum, 1983
Da: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spagna
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 65,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. Issue edited by Ingrid Sischy. Essays "Robert Doisneau's 'Oblique Regard,'" by Max Kozloff; "A Project by Giuseppe Penone"; "'The Other,'" by John Bernard Myers; "'Jiri Georg Dokoupil: The Imprisoned Brain," by Rainer Crone; "A Project by Robert Graham"; "Diogenes of Sinope (ca. 410 - ca. 320 B.C.): Selected Performance Pieces," by Thomas McEvilley; "Frida Kahlo: The Palette, the Pain, and the Painter," by Hayden Herrera. Reviews by John Howell, Kate Linker, Richard Armstrong, Glenn O'Brien, Richard Flood, Barbara Kruger, Charles Hagen, Ronnie Cohen, Thomas Lawson, Jeanne Silverthorne, Donald Kuspit, Richard Armstrong, Judith Russi Kirshner, Suzaan Boettger, Susan C. Larsen, Bruce Kurtz, Jean Fisher, Paul Groot, Gérard-Georges Lemaire, and Annelie Pohlen. Cover: Robert Graham.
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. LIEBE UND HIEBEIn diesem Band dreht sich alles um ein aussergewoehnliches Duo: Harley Quinn und Poison Ivy. Harley wurde urspruenglich als durchgeknallte Geliebte und Sidekick des Jokers eingefuehrt. Ivy war Botanikerin und mutierte durch ein Experiment zu eine.
Editore: Reinhold-Brown Gallery New York, NY 1988 c., 1988
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Clean and unmarked. [20] pp.; 28 x 17.8 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show of "SMS: The Portable Museum of Original Multiples in 6 Portfolios Published in 1968 by The Letter Edged in Black Press," held October 11 - December 11, 1988. Essay by Carter Ratcliff. Includes brief discretion of each element by every artists who contributed to the six S.M.S. issues including Irving Petlin, Su Braden, James Lee Byars, Christo, Walter de Maria, Kasper König [Kaspar Koenig], Julien Levy, Sol Mednick, Nancy Reitkopf, La Monte Young, Marian Zazeela, Marcel Duchamp, Nicolas Calas, Bruce Conner, Marcia Herscovitz, Alain Jacquet, Ray Johnson, Lee Lozano, Meret Oppenheim, Bernard Pfriem, George Reavey, John Battan [John Sebastian Matta], Aftograf, Enrico Baj, William Bryant [Billy Copley), Dick Higgins, Joseph Kosuth, Ronnie Landfield, Roland Penrose, Man Ray, H.C. Westermann, Hannah Weiner, Terry Riley, Robert Stanley, Arman, Paul Bergtold, John Cage, Robert Watts, Princess Winifred, Hollis Frampton, On Kawara, Roy Lichtenstein, Lil Picard, Domenico Rotella, Congo, William Anthony, Wall Batterton, CPLY [William Copley], Edward Fitzgerald, Neil Jenney, Angus MacLise, Bruce Nauman, Yoko Ono, Mel Ramos, William Schwedler, Diane Wakoski, Lawrence Weiner, Richard Artschwager, Ed Bereal, Diter Rot [Dieter Roth], Betty Dodson, Ronoldo Ferri, John Giorno, Toby Mussman, Adrian Nutbeam, Claes Oldenburg, Mischa Petrow, Jean Reavey, and Bernar Venet.
Editore: The Letter Edged in Black Press, 1968., New York, 1968
Da: Chloé et Denis Ozanne, Paris, Francia
EUR 4.250,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNew York, The Letter Edged in Black Press, 1968. Six portefeuilles 178 x 279 mm, présentés dans leurs emballages postaux d'origine, contenant chacun un sommaire, pour un total de 73 multiples originaux. Artistes ayant collaboré: Irving Petlin, Su Braden, James Lee Byars, Christo, Walter de Maria, Richard Hamilton, Kaspar Koenig, Julien Levy, Sol Mednick, Nancy Reitkopf, La Monte Young, Marian Zazeela, Nicolas Calas, Bruce Conner, Marcia Herscovitz, Alain Jacquet, Ray Johnson, Lee Lozano, Bernard Pfriem, George Reavey, Clovis Trouille, John Battan, William Bryant, Dick Higgins, Joseph Kosuth, Ronnie Landfield, Roland Penrose, Man Ray, Hannah Weiner, Terry Riley, Robert Stanley, Paul Bergtold, John Cage, Hollis Frampton, Roy Lichtenstein, Lil Picard, Domenico Rotella, Robert Watts, William Anthony, William Copley, Edward Fitzgerald, Neil Jeanney, Angus MacLise, Bruce Nauman, Yoko Ono, Mel Ramos, Robert Rohm, William Schwadler, Diane Wakoski, Lawrence Weiner, Richard Artschwager, Ed Bereal, Diter Rot, Betty Dodson, Ronoldo Ferry, John Giorno, Adrian Nutbeam, Claes Oldenburg, Micha Petrov, Jean Reavey, Bernar Venet, Paul Steiner, Marcel Duchamp, Tom Westermann , Bob Watts , Toby Mussman , On Kawara , Arman , Congo , Aftograf , Princess Winifred, Enrico Baj.Broken Music page 230 ; Urawa Art Museum 2000 ; Documenta 6 catalogue 3 p.335 ; Söhm 319 ; Moeglin-Delcroix Esthétique du livre d'artiste, 1997, p.116. Papier-gesänge 107 ; Pop Art Store p.77; ; Marie Boivent : Revue d'Artistes Une sélection p.62 à 66;, p.335; Expositions : New York 1988, 1992 ; Paris, Berlin, Tokyo 1989., catalogue p.181-182. Parfait état dans les boîtes originales d'expédition. Pdf détaillé sur demande.(100144).