Rooth anne reed (31 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (31)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HarperTorch 1999

    0061013641 / 9780061013645

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,85

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HarperTorch 1999

    0061013641 / 9780061013645

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Jove 1991/09/01 00:00:00.000 1991

    051510664X / 9780515106640

    • Brossura

    Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,35

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Rooth,Anne Reed Fly Away Home Edge and cover wear. Lightly tanning pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: G P Putnam's Sons 1978

    0399122842 / 9780399122842

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, U.S.A.Kollectible & Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 5,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to jacket and boards. Chips and/or tears along edges of jacket. Spine creases. Spine is slightly cocked.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Putnam January 1978 1978

    0399122842 / 9780399122842

    • Rilegato

    Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 5,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket is protected by mylar covering, outside pages have quite a bit of foxing.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HarperCollins Publishers 1999

    0061013641 / 9780061013645

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Diamond Books 1990

    1557733147 / 9781557733146

    • Brossura

    Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,62

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berkley 1988

    0425109232 / 9780425109236

    • Brossura

    Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,25

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Diamond Books 1990

    1557733147 / 9781557733146

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,32

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Diamond Books 1990

    1557733147 / 9781557733146

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 12,32

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berkley Pub Group, New York 1988

    0425109232 / 9780425109236

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing paperback. SIGNED and inscribed by author on front end page. unread copy. Also includes laid-in a handwritten SIGNED letter from author mentioning 'Fatal Stranger' and other work. Signed by Author.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: JOVE Books, NY 1991

    051510664X / 9780515106640

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 9,82

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. NY: JOVE Books. Jove , NY, 1991 First edition , 296 page Mass Market Paperback . Mystery Novel A near fine copy with light wear as shown. See Photos Bx Pb 5 . Near Fine. Paperback. First Edition. 1st Printing. 1991.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berkley 1988

    0425109232 / 9780425109236

    • Brossura

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,15

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Jove 1991

    051510664X / 9780515106640

    • Brossura

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    mass_market. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag

    3453056973 / 9783453056978

    • Brossura

    Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 0,95

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. Heyne-Bandnummer 8479. 380 S. , 18 cm Die Einbandkanten des ansonsten gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen und die Seitenränder, wohl papierbedingt, nachgedunkelt. [Aus dem Amerikan. übers. von Uta McKechneay] Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Putnam, New York 1978

    0399122842 / 9780399122842

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, U.S.A.Craig Hokenson Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 2,60 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Very nice signed copy, almost a grade higher. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Putnam, N.Y. 1978

    0399122842 / 9780399122842

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, U.S.A.MURDER BY THE BOOK

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 20,10

    EUR 4,98 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 1st ed. A fine copy with Black cloth, gold lettering at spine in dust jacket, light wear along edges and small tear at spine. INSCRIBED by Rooth. Four people search for the contents of a mysterious railroad car diverted into Switzerland by German operatives thirty years bef

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1978

    0399122842 / 9780399122842

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Borg Antiquarian, Lake Forest, U.S.A.Borg Antiquarian

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 19,64

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 8vo, black cloth with gilt lettering on spine, Mylar-protected pictorial dust jacket (unclipped) by Muriel Nasser, 216 pages. Anne Reed Rooth is the author of several mysteries including Southern Exposure and Psycho: this was her first book. James P. White w

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Diamond Books 1990

    1557733147 / 9781557733146

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,43

    EUR 9,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1990. Paperback. Book already read but a good clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Charter Books, New York 1990

    1557733147 / 9781557733146

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Hessay Books, York, Regno UnitoHessay Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 26,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 268pp, illustrated softback covers wth one small circular hole. Owner's initial to inner cover, otherwise internally clean and tight. Evelyn hunts a female serial killer in Dallas.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Diamond Books 1990

    1557733147 / 9781557733146

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 21,54

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1990. Paperback. Book already read but a good clean copy. . . . .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Putnam 1978

    0399122842 / 9780399122842

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Dallas Collectible Books, Dallas, U.S.A.Dallas Collectible Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. signed by authors or artists.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Heyne

    3453089782 / 9783453089785

    • Brossura

    Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    3453089782 / 9783453089785

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,43

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Putnam 1978

    0399122842 / 9780399122842

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, U.S.A.Southern Maryland Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 35,71

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR Hardcover. Minor wear to the dust jacket. No cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.

  • Editore: Berkeley, (New York 1990

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Uncorrected proof. Wrappers. Fine.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Heyne, 1992

    • Brossura

    Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermaniaClerc Fremin

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 6,00

    EUR 22,15 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Taschenbuch Sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berkley, USA 1988

    0425109232 / 9780425109236

    • Brossura

    Da: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, AustraliaManyhills Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,62

    EUR 45,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Paperback. 292 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Berkley, USA, 1988. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. Minor edgewear to covers. Lightly tanned pages. Hole punch in front cover. Remainder mark. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0425109232

  • Editore: G. P. PUTNAM, NY 1978

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: ViewFair Books, Live Oak, U.S.A.ViewFair Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 33,93

    EUR 5,19 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. TITLE: THE NINTH CAR By ANNE REED ROOTH 1978 signed AUTHOR: ANNE REED ROOTH and JAMES P. WHITE PUBLISHER - (LOCATION) /COPYRIGHT: G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS, NY 1978 EDITION: First Edition assumed with none stated CATEGORY: Mystery, War, Signed BINDING/COVER: H

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Putnam, NY 1978

    0399122842 / 9780399122842

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: STUDIO V, San Marcos, U.S.A.STUDIO V

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 58,04

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Slightly Chipped & Frayed. 1st Edition. BOOK, TOP EDGE AND, FORE EDGE SLIGHTLY FOXED. Inscribed by Author(s).