Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523609702 ISBN 13: 9781523609703
Da: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523609702 ISBN 13: 9781523609703
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0520242440 ISBN 13: 9780520242449
Da: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.Unopened in plastic wrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Yorker Magazine, NY, 2025
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Kadir Nelson "The Soloist" cover art; Lars Kennseth, Liana Finck, Jason Adam atzenstein, ellis Rosen, Adam Sacks, Victoria Roberts, Seth Fleishman, etc (illustratore). 1st. 77 Clean, Unmarked Pages; Items By/About: Poems (Rickey laurentiis, Jane Hirscfild); Bryan Washington (Fiction); Ian Frazier (Shouts & Murmurs); Patricia Marx (Bot meets Girl, chatbots); Philip Gourevitch (Gilles Peress); Sarah Larson (There's the Rub; Competitive Massage); Jonathan Blitzer (Trump's assault on immigration); Rebecca Mead (Talking Cure: Bells Greud); Hannah Goldfidld (On and Off the Menu: Snacks at the Minnesota State Fair); Amanda Petrusich (Sabrina Carpenter); ; Talk Of The Town, Theatre, Cinema, Book Reviews;, Art, Etc.
Editore: Boston, MA: Boston University, (1999). (1999)., 1999
Da: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. - Octavo, softcover bound in pictorial wrappers. [vi], 251 & [13] pages plus ads. A few black-and-white illustrations. Near fine. Among the contents of this issue are poetry by Philip Levine and an interview with him by Jason Shinder; poems by Adrienne Rich, Kenneth Rosen, Jason Shinder and others; fiction by Tony Ardizzone and others; an article on David Mamet and poetic language in drama by Barry Goldensohn; and facsimile extracts from drafts and correspondence concerning "The Ice Storm" by Robert Pinsky.
EUR 11,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Hart, Jason (illustratore). board book edition. 20 pages. 6.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skinwalker Studios, 2015
Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. Skinwalker Studios LLC; city not noted, 2015. Hardcover. First Edition. Signed by Jason Rosen and Steve Ellis directly on bookplate affirmed to front free endpaper. Book 1: Arrival. A Near Fine, illustrated boards, binding sturdy and intact, trace handling marks, mild spine lean, without Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 72pp., color illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book. Signed by Author.
Condizione: As New. Campana, Chris; Ellis, Steve (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Campana, Chris; Ellis, Steve (illustratore).
Hardback. Condizione: New. Campana, Chris; Ellis, Steve (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Steele Spring Stage Rights, 2016
ISBN 10: 0692596801 ISBN 13: 9780692596807
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 33,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 230 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Skinwalker Studios, 2015
Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Bookplate signed by Jason Rosen and Steve Ellis on front free endpaper. Possibly dated by Rosen as well. Gentle bend to cover corner, else mild wear. No markings of text noted. With two promotional cards, as well as small poster, tucked inside.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 48,52
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Campana, Chris; Ellis, Steve (illustratore).
EUR 62,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. Campana, Chris; Ellis, Steve (illustratore). 208 pages. 12.00x9.00x12.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 71,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Campana, Chris; Ellis, Steve (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardback. Condizione: New. Campana, Chris; Ellis, Steve (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skinwalker Studios LLC, 2019
Da: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. Skinwalker Studios LLC; city not noted, 2015. Hardcover. First Edition. Signed by Jason Rosen and Steve Ellis directly verso front free endpaper. Book 2: Awakening. A Near Fine, illustrated boards, binding sturdy and intact, trace handling marks, mild spine lean, without Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], color illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book. Signed by Author.
Editore: Nepenthe Productions, Inc, San Anselmo, CA, 1987
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Draft script for the 1987 film. With a photocopied production document and three blue revised script pages laid in the back of the script. From the archive of crew member Chris Scher. A teenager tries to save her family's farm after her father is injured. Set in and shot on location in Montana. Chris Scher has worked in American films from 1994 to the present. She was a propmaker, construction accountant/estimator/buyer, and carpenter on over 20 movies, including "The Last Seduction" (1994), "Pulp Fiction" (1994), "From Dusk Till Dawn" (1994), "The Horse Whisperer (1998), "Joy Ride" (2001), and others. She also performed the same work for prestige television dramas, including "The Bridge" (2014), "Ozark" (2017), and "Yellowstone" (2018). Red untitled wrappers, with manuscript ink annotation to the front wrapper. Title page present, with credits for screenwriter Victoria Jenkins. 113 leaves, with last page of text numbered 107. Xerographic duplication, rectos only, with undated revision pages throughout. Pages Very Good plus, wrapper Very Good plus, bound with two gold brads.